Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools
Log in
You are here: Home Events 2010 Kaw River Run 4 Mile Run & 2 Mile Walk

Kaw River Run 4 Mile Run & 2 Mile Walk

Start the Labor Day weekend by helping celebrate the opening of Kansas' newest State Park, with proceeds benefiting Let's Help.
What
  • Race
  • Results
When Sep 04, 2010
from 08:00 AM to 09:00 AM
Where 5630 SW 6th Ave., Topeka, KS
Contact Name
Contact Phone 785-270-5348
Add event to calendar vCal
iCal

Scroll down the page to see the age group results of the race! 

KAW RACE 4 MILE

Age Group Results

September 04, 2010


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Female overalll Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

REBECCA COLLINS TOPEKA KS

56

30

11

31:00.2

 

2

LINDA MILHUFF Topeka KS

79

42

12

31:05.9

0:05.7

3

AIMEE TRUETKEN TOPEKA KS

88

28

15

31:49.2

0:49.0

 

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

D'NEAL JENSON HOYT KS

77

16

33

34:45.9

 

2

CHELSEA MOORE OVERBROOK KS

86

15

63

43:34.7

8:48.8

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

ASHLEY JENSON Hoyt KS

76

23

35

35:12.7

 

2

KELLI WATSON

22

24

65

46:16.7

11:04.0

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

KRYSTAL FAWL Carbondale KS

49

27

22

32:54.3

 

2

MALLORY SENNE Topeka KS

69

25

34

35:07.3

2:13.0

3

GABBY KISSANE TOPEKA KS

92

25

59

42:11.9

9:17.6

4

OLIVA VAN VACTOR

21

26

70

48:46.5

15:52.2

5

KATIE HOLM TOPEKA KS

60

26

74

53:53.8

20:59.5

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

MICHELLE HEIN TOPEKA KS

90

32

25

33:15.9

 

2

ANDREA BEACH TOPEKA KS

59

33

36

35:29.6

2:13.7

3

STACEY ARY Topeka KS

98

32

47

37:47.4

4:31.5

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

MELISSA BROWN

14

36

21

32:49.6

 

2

AMY ALLEN

2

36

32

34:28.8

1:39.2

3

HEATHER MAIR Junction City KS

96

39

50

39:28.0

6:38.4

4

TANYA SCOTT TOPEKA KS

45

39

64

43:44.6

10:55.0

5

HEATHER LEWERENZ TOPEKA KS

66

38

76

59:05.3

26:15.7

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

MICHELLE JENSON HOYT KS

75

42

42

37:20.6

 

2

SHARNA CROW Topeka KS

80

43

55

40:58.3

3:37.7

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

ABBY MOORE OVERBROOK KS

87

48

41

37:00.9

 

2

LEA PEAK

4

46

45

37:40.6

0:39.7

3

CATHY RAMIREZ Delia KS

10

46

60

42:21.7

5:20.8

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

CAROL CONDLEY Topeka KS

70

53

43

37:22.2

 

2

ANGELA MYERS Junction City KS

95

51

53

40:37.7

3:15.5

3

DIANE DEBACKER TOPEKA KS

97

50

54

40:42.8

3:20.6

4

STACY PARKINSON TOPEKA KS

62

50

68

47:42.5

10:20.3

5

MARY CRISTOPHER Silver Lake KS

42

53

69

48:46.1

11:23.9

6

MICHELLE CRENSHAW Topeka KS

81

51

71

49:07.9

11:45.7

7

DIANNE HOLPER Paxico KS

46

53

80

1:12:13.4

34:51.2

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

DEBBIE SIMEKA Topeka KS

47

56

44

37:24.9

 

2

JANE GREENE Topeka KS

40

56

72

51:37.4

14:12.5

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

CLAIRE PHILLIPS TOPEKA KS

94

63

67

46:39.1

 

2

MARSHA FARLEY Stilwell KS

74

62

79

1:01:12.9

14:33.8

 

Overall Male overalll Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

ERIC WENRICH TOPEKA KS

13

31

1

22:41.7

 

2

NEAL FARRON TOPEKA KS

51

50

2

28:19.3

5:37.6

3

PAUL WAGNER TOPEKA KS

38

50

3

28:20.9

5:39.2

 

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

LOGAN UHLIG TOPEKA KS

67

6

77

59:16.2

 

2

JEFF UHLIG TOPEKA KS

68

4

78

59:16.8

0:00.6

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

RICH MORGAN BURLINGAME KS

3

28

17

32:31.3

 

2

DUSTIN MOYER Topeka KS

34

25

18

32:39.0

0:07.7

3

RUSSELL FAWL Carbondale KS

100

28

23

32:59.5

0:28.2

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

IAN HISCOCK TOPEKA KS

5

33

4

28:39.0

 

2

BRENT BAKER TOPEKA KS

54

32

6

29:27.5

0:48.5

3

JOVY GEORGE Topeka KS

44

34

10

30:50.7

2:11.7

4

DREW SWITZKY Topeka KS

72

30

19

32:41.6

4:02.6

5

BRANDON MITCHELL

1

33

24

33:07.8

4:28.8

6

MATTHEW LINDSEY TOPEKA KS

91

30

27

33:51.5

5:12.5

7

KRIS HOLM TOPEKA KS

53

31

37

35:57.4

7:18.4

8

KYLE COCHRAN Topeka KS

71

31

40

36:52.9

8:13.9

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

ROD SPANGLER Tecumseh KS

89

38

16

32:03.4

 

2

SHAWN BEACH TOPEKA KS

58

39

20

32:47.0

0:43.6

3

ROBERT SORIA

9

39

57

41:37.1

9:33.7

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

CHARLES STEINKUHLER TOPEKA KS

84

42

9

29:58.2

 

2

ROB JR DOWNING TOPEKA KS

18

40

14

31:33.8

1:35.6

3

RICK UHLIG TOPEKA KS

65

40

29

34:14.7

4:16.5

4

TODD REGIER Topeka KS

93

44

31

34:26.1

4:27.9

5

ADAM POWELL

17

43

46

37:43.8

7:45.6

6

TOM LEMON TOPEKA KS

15

42

58

41:38.7

11:40.5

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

PETE KONRADE TOPEKA KS

16

45

5

29:03.8

 

2

HUNTER MUNNS

12

46

7

29:29.3

0:25.5

3

STEVE MILLER TOPEKA KS

52

48

8

29:36.7

0:32.9

4

CHIP MILHUFF Topeka KS

78

45

13

31:07.8

2:04.0

5

GLENN RODDEN Holton KS

48

48

39

36:40.2

7:36.4

6

RAY RAMIREZ

11

46

62

43:13.7

14:09.9

7

RON MOORE OVERBROOK KS

85

45

66

46:23.7

17:19.9

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

KEVIN BROWN TOPEKA KS

19

53

28

34:04.2

 

2

MITCH UMMEL

6

50

30

34:16.0

0:11.8

3

MARTY KENNEDY TOPEKA KS

35

53

38

36:08.0

2:03.8

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

LARRY GILL TOPEKA KS

99

57

26

33:17.2

 

2

RUSSELL GREENE Topeka KS

39

56

52

40:23.0

7:05.8

3

STEPHEN BELL

7

59

61

42:47.5

9:30.3

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

LARRY LAW

8

64

48

38:26.1

 

2

DAVE NEWBERRY Topeka KS

50

63

49

39:14.7

0:48.6

3

LES WATSON TOPEKA KS

36

62

73

53:16.0

14:49.9

4

CHIP FARLEY Stilwell KS

73

63

75

55:57.9

17:31.8

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

JIM PRICE TOPEKA KS

82

70

51

39:42.4

 

2

FRANK WEINHOLD TOPEKA KS

83

72

56

41:12.6

1:30.2


 

KAW RACE 2 MILE WALK

Overall Finish List

September 04, 2010


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

LARRY MILHON

265

59

M

1 0-99

27:24.6

13:42/M

2

JANET REICHENBERGER TOPEKA KS

137

56

F

1 0-99

27:50.0

13:55/M

3

JILL KITZMAN LYNDON KS

141

47

F

2 0-99

27:51.8

13:56/M

4

MELANIE MCPIKE TOPEKA KS

129

52

F

3 0-99

33:38.8

16:49/M

5

KYLEIGHT PINKSTON Lyndon KS

131

25

F

4 0-99

33:40.3

16:50/M

6

ED POPKESS Topeka KS

136

41

M

2 0-99

34:06.8

17:03/M

7

RUTH MADELL

259

68

F

5 0-99

34:21.1

17:11/M

8

JOHN STAMBAUGH BERRYTON KS

20

61

M

3 0-99

35:10.2

17:35/M

9

TERESA STAMBAUGH

260

59

F

6 0-99

35:11.6

17:36/M

10

DUANE LOYD

146

62

M

4 0-99

36:18.2

18:09/M

11

KAY NASH TOPEKA KS

133

63

F

7 0-99

36:56.3

18:28/M

12

GAYLE BURNS Topeka KS

134

62

F

8 0-99

36:58.2

18:29/M

13

KATHY DAMRON

148

52

F

9 0-99

37:28.0

18:44/M

14

WHITNEY DAMRON

147

49

M

5 0-99

37:29.5

18:45/M

15

DON WRIGHT

145

84

M

6 0-99

37:48.9

18:54/M

16

CHARLOTTE ADAIR Topeka KS

135

 

F

10 0-99

37:53.9

18:57/M

17

MELISSA NESS

264

56

F

11 0-99

38:00.1

19:00/M

18

BILLIE HALL

263

59

F

12 0-99

38:18.9

19:09/M

19

JULIE TOOMAY Topeka KS

130

57

F

13 0-99

38:21.1

19:11/M

20

PAM SCHMID TOPEKA KS

139

69

F

14 0-99

38:28.0

19:14/M

21

GORDON SCHMID TOPEKA KS

138

71

M

7 0-99

38:28.0

19:14/M

22

RUTH RODDEN Holton KS

126

56

F

15 0-99

39:31.5

19:46/M

23

LARRY EMIG

143

66

M

8 0-99

39:44.5

19:52/M

24

ASHLEY SINGLETON

142

32

F

16 0-99

39:48.9

19:54/M

25

JEAN ANN EMIG

144

62

F

17 0-99

39:50.8

19:55/M

26

MARGE AHRENS

267

68

F

18 0-99

40:06.1

20:03/M

27

ALEX POST

268

19

F

19 0-99

40:08.3

20:04/M

28

PATTI HAYDEN

262

63

F

20 0-99

45:05.4

22:33/M

29

CHELSI HAYDEN

261

34

F

21 0-99

45:07.3

22:34/M

30

JAN LEUENBERGER

266

73

M

9 0-99

45:42.7

22:51/M

31

MALESSA KINDER Berryton KS

125

52

F

22 0-99

49:24.3

24:42/M

32

JEFF CRAMER Topeka KS

127

49

M

10 0-99

50:56.2

25:28/M

33

SUSAN SHROYER Topeka KS

124

51

F

23 0-99

50:58.2

25:29/M

34

ROBERTA CRAMER Topeka KS

128

48

F

24 0-99

50:59.5

25:30/M


 

More information about this event…

Filed under: ,
2017 Members

Dave, Alexa, Nadia Alden
Michelle Andrew
Miguel Arellano
Adam & Becky Arensdofr
Tom & Joleen Arnhold
Mike BakerNatasha Bangel
Stacie Baquero
Virginia Barnes
John & Lila Bartel
Katie Baylie
Ivan, Zach, Brianna Beach
Matt Benaka
Megan Bergquist
John & Lettitia Bernard
George Bernheimer
Bre Berroth
Lana & Bob Best
Lynette Biehler
Holly Blick
Ben Bradshaw
Kevin Brown
Anthony Bryan
Steven Buckley
Brian, Amanda, Tyler Budden
Nick Buek
Jacob Bull
David Burgoon
Suzanne Burris
Michelle Carson
Rudy Chavez
Debra Christian
Nick Clair
Brad & Pam Clark
Scott & Rebecca Cole
Andrew Connery
Scott Cook
Chris Cozadd
Cassie Criger
Christine Cunningham
Reagan Cussimanio
Mandy Davis
De La Pena-Goldsmith, Lizette
Kathleen Deeter
Rick Deibert
Heiko Detlefsen
Joshua Devlin
Sarah & Daniel Dodson
Robert Downing
Mary Anne & Jared Durall
Tom Eck
Jonathan Edralin
Jim & Ethel Edwards
Patrick Eldringhoff
Joseph Eldringhoff
Mark Elliott
Michael Erwin
Taylor Evans
Larry Everly
Neal & Karen Farron
Heather Fay
Dana Ferrell
Vince & Leanne Finney
Mark Fisher
Jim & Susan Fitzgerald/Botkin
Lloyd, Lisa & Rebecca Fleming/Johnston
Casey Ford
Alisha Francis
Todd & Brandi Gaddis
Jack Galan
J.C. Garcia
Mimi Gardner
Shaun Gardner
Marty & Julie Garren
Jane and Russell Greene
Garry Gribbles - Tom Truhsdale
Garry Gribbles - Steve Sell
Garry Gribbles - Mckensie Bevins
Garry Gribbles - Cassie
Garry Gribbles - Monica Schragg
Garry Gribbles - Joe Schragg
Greg Gaul
Larry & Elaine Gill
Angie Gleason
Artie Gonzales
Dreher Goodrich
Justin & Leslie Gordon
Kelley Gorman
Lindsay Gress
James & Linda Griffin
Cathy Grisham
Rocco (Edmund) Gutierrez
Cheryl Haefele
Ryan Haefke
Ryan Hahn
Roger Hambold
Richard Harmon
Micah and Meagan Hawkinson
Irene Haws
Kristen Hearrell
Marcia Henderson
Kiley Hickock
Misty Hight
Denis Hill
Scott Hirschi
Laura Hoerman
Ralph & Kay Howard
Dale Hubbell
Chelsey Huddleston
Karla Huffman
Al Hunt
Sarah Hunter
Jeff Huss
Patty Hylton
Doug & Dorthy IIiff
Steve Ingersoll
Matthew Ishkanian
Dan & Tracie Inman
Michael Jamison
Mark, Jody, Sterling, Chase Johnson
Bo Jones
Lezlee, David Kylie, Allie Jones
Tracy, Peter, Morgan, Tyler Jones
Alicia Julian
Andrew & Rachel Kapp
Kim Keen
Larry Kietzman
Jamie Kim
Karin Kingsley
Ashley Koch
Kevin Kulm
Daniel Kurtz
Dan Lara
Clay Lang
Dennis Lawlor
Myron & Tandy Leinwetter
Tom, Karen & Ava Lemon
Jan W Leuenberger
Jason, Glenn & Glenn Lewis
Rebaecca Litvak
Laura Liggatt
Phillip Livingston and Eun Jin Kim
Jaclyn Long
Cassie Madden
Jamie Mauer
Robert, Glenda Michaela McCanliss
Jill McCartney
Dan McCollum
Steve McGaughey
Nancy McKenzie
Candi Meerpohl
Elijah Mendez
Abby Moore
Richard Morgan
Lisa Mortiz
Heather Morrison
Justin & Vanessa Moss (Steinroetter)
Hunter Munns
Tracie Neill
Dave Newbery
LeTiffany Obozele
Tim & Meredith Owen
Thomas Ortiz
Dwight Parman
Rachel, Dave, James, Matthew Peck
Nancy Perth
Greg, Kelly, Shelby, Quinn, Carley Pert
Tamara Peterson (Miller)
Abi Phelps
Claire Phillips
Shane Plemons
Gary Pratt
Jim & Jan Price
Tony Rake
Jory Reedy
The Regnier Family
Brad & Marla Rhoden
Bethany Richardson
Brent, Luke, Isaiah, Rebekah, Gabe Roper
Angela Roberson
Lesa Roberts and Rick Beattie
Michael Robins
Ashley Robinson-Evans
Maria Rodriguez
Margie Rogers
Vickie Rogers and Dan Rethman
Donna Romans
Yana Ross
Brent, Luke, Isaiah, Rebekah, Gabe Roper
Kjrsten Ruch
Elena Rusche
Sean Rutter
Andy Sample
David Sanchez
Suzanne Sawyer-Burris
Tanya Scott
Jacob & Sheena Schmidtlein
Tim Schmitz
Peg Schultz
Spencer Share
Bobbi Shinn
Debbie Simecka
Monica Smith
Eric & Vicki Smith
Rashawn Smith
Robert, Nici, Angelica Soria
Doug & Kathy Stacken
Lon Stanton
Charles & Christine Steinkuehler
Scott Steward
Ken Stone
Ronald & Linda Strader
Iradj Stroble
Liatris Studer
Vossler and Lynette Stueve
Steve Stumbaugh
Thad Sullivan
Michelle Terry
Kristen Thiessen
Barb, Leigha, Ron Thomas
Josh & Jacquelyn Thompson
Ken/Jan Tillery/Escola
Tammy Tipton
Bill & Reagan Tofflemire
Kelly Tosh
Kermit Trout
Scott Umsheide
Roger Underwood
Sarah Vincent
Vicki Vossler & Lynette Steuve
James Wabaunsee
Bill, Brenda, Emily, Billy, Abby, and Sophie Wagemaker
Joe Wagenblast
Paul, Tracy & Marissa Wagner
Vicky Walters
Jarod Waltner
TaNiqua Ward
Deanna Warner
Israel Wasserstein
Joshua and Skyler Watson
Les Watson
Monte Weathers
Jane Weiler
Frank Weinhold
Norma Weiser
Bob & Sharon Wenger
Becky Wessel
Kathi West and Sue Hamlin
Rosemary, Les, Rosalie Wilkerson
Don, Kim Erin Wilson
Jackie Williams
Tim Willingham
Sara Wood
Nick Xidis
Bryan Yowell
Jason & Katie Yuhasz

« November 2020 »
November
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930