Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools
Log in
You are here: Home Topeka To Auburn Results 2010 Age Group Results

2010 Age Group Results

2010 Results for the Topeka to Auburn half marathon, by age group

TOPEKA-AUBURN/HALF MARATHON

Age Group Results

January 16, 2010

Final Results


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

HALF-MARATHON

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLY CARLTON TOPEKA KS

243

28

25

1:34:15.1

7:12/M

2

HEIDI BRYANT-ENGLER Kansas City MO

295

34

29

1:35:21.2

7:17/M

3

APRIL GOCHENOUR Rose Hill KS

189

31

35

1:36:35.9

7:22/M

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MYRNA BARBEE TOPEKA KS

110

17

55

1:40:58.1

7:42/M

2

SARAH WILLIAMS Hiawatha KS

196

19

72

1:43:39.1

7:55/M

3

EMILY WAGEMAKER TOPEKA KS

168

14

95

1:48:31.6

8:17/M

4

RAMSEY MCCARTER Topeka KS

238

15

109

1:51:05.4

8:29/M

5

REGAN SIMPSON Almena KS

170

14

123

1:54:05.9

8:43/M

6

CYNTHIA BROWN Lawrence KS

219

18

137

1:56:46.2

8:55/M

7

NATALIE BLAIR Girard KS

174

19

192

2:11:15.9

10:01/M

8

AMY FITZPATRICK Hutchinson KS

90

17

197

2:12:30.0

10:07/M

9

ABBEY WHISLER Hutchinson KS

124

16

198

2:12:30.3

10:07/M

10

ABBY BAINTER Norton KS

171

15

224

2:20:16.5

10:42/M

11

CONNIE FITZPATRICK Hutchinson KS

87

18

225

2:20:56.2

10:45/M

12

MATILDA HALL Garden City KS

230

16

272

3:08:20.1

14:23/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NICOLE SIMMS Lawrence KS

203

23

96

1:48:47.4

8:18/M

2

CHRITINA ROBERTS Pratt KS

225

23

130

1:56:16.8

8:53/M

3

CHERIE VINSON La Crosse WI

79

23

133

1:56:29.2

8:54/M

4

AKAYLAN HANLICEK Topeka KS

237

20

175

2:05:39.0

9:35/M

5

HANNAH MCMACKEN LAWRENCE KS

220

22

180

2:08:13.1

9:47/M

6

LISA CAPLAN LENEXA KS

13

21

232

2:22:42.1

10:54/M

7

JULIA URBAN Overland Park KS

121

22

248

2:29:13.2

11:23/M

8

KENNI FITZPATRICK Hutchinson KS

88

20

259

2:42:47.9

12:26/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREA VELEZ Topeka KS

210

25

58

1:42:01.4

7:47/M

2

KELLY COOL TOPEKA KS

242

28

61

1:42:22.9

7:49/M

3

JENNIFER FORREST TOPEKA KS

234

26

78

1:45:04.0

8:01/M

4

REBECCA COLLINS TOPEKA KS

137

29

102

1:49:43.3

8:23/M

5

ALEXANDRIA MORRISSEY Wetmore KS

104

28

112

1:51:58.6

8:33/M

6

CHRISTINA DEHAMER LENEXA KS

252

29

117

1:52:49.7

8:37/M

7

CAROL LONGENECKER-SCHMIDT Topeka KS

20

27

127

1:55:23.4

8:48/M

8

SARAH UNDERWOOD Lawrence KS

26

27

132

1:56:29.0

8:54/M

9

SARA TRELEVEN Lawrence KS

60

25

134

1:56:29.8

8:54/M

10

SHEENA KOEHN Junction City KS

193

26

153

2:00:50.3

9:13/M

11

MERISSA SCHIPPER Junction City KS

194

27

165

2:03:04.8

9:24/M

12

STACEY KAISER Colorado Springs CO

67

26

206

2:14:46.0

10:17/M

13

KATHLEEN DEETER Chicago IL

30

29

211

2:15:43.1

10:22/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTI DOUGLAS Lawrence KS

23

33

74

1:44:03.7

7:57/M

2

STEPHANIE CUNDITH Wichita KS

156

34

100

1:49:05.2

8:20/M

3

MISTY LOUDERBACK Topeka KS

247

31

140

1:57:48.1

9:00/M

4

AMY MANROSE Topeka KS

213

34

179

2:08:10.9

9:47/M

5

MICHELLE ANDREWS LAWRENCE KS

251

34

195

2:12:18.5

10:06/M

6

AMANDA MEINHARDT Topeka KS

250

31

196

2:12:18.9

10:06/M

7

SHANNON MCWILLIAMS Colorado Springs CO

70

30

207

2:14:46.3

10:17/M

8

KELLY HARVEY Topeka KS

236

30

216

2:16:53.2

10:27/M

9

CHRISTINE DAVISSON LAWRENCE KS

52

31

229

2:22:13.3

10:51/M

10

TRACI BOWMAN Manhattan KS

85

34

237

2:23:56.8

10:59/M

11

MEGAN BILLING Topeka KS

77

30

249

2:29:14.8

11:24/M

12

CHRISTINE KETTERLIN Independence MO

66

34

266

2:52:01.9

13:08/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHELLE ANDREW TOPEKA KS

166

37

43

1:38:39.1

7:32/M

2

LEZLEE JONES Topeka KS

2

39

54

1:40:42.7

7:41/M

3

KIM DECKERT TOPEKA KS

239

36

93

1:47:46.0

8:14/M

4

SUSAN COYKENDALL Salina KS

136

37

143

1:58:13.4

9:01/M

5

STACY HOLTZEN Wichita KS

154

37

177

2:06:58.0

9:42/M

6

LISA SCHILLER LEBANON MO

173

36

184

2:09:36.1

9:54/M

7

RACHELLE BARTEL TOPEKA KS

224

39

212

2:15:47.2

10:22/M

8

JOZENIA COLORADO Emporia KS

157

36

219

2:17:38.7

10:30/M

9

ANGELA JONES Overland Park KS

267

37

235

2:22:54.7

10:55/M

10

TARA MOORE Abilene KS

274

36

250

2:29:27.2

11:25/M

11

COURTNEY WINFREY Overbrook KS

204

39

263

2:44:45.3

12:35/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LESLIE CURLEY Topeka KS

153

40

84

1:46:28.5

8:08/M

2

CAROL GREGG Olathe KS

62

40

141

1:58:03.7

9:01/M

3

ROSEMARY WILKERSON HOLTON KS

200

42

167

2:03:14.4

9:24/M

4

BRENDA WAGEMAKER Topeka KS

167

41

169

2:03:37.1

9:26/M

5

ANITA ROBERTS Overland Park KS

201

40

185

2:09:56.2

9:55/M

6

MICHELLE TERRY Tecumseh KS

35

42

210

2:15:40.6

10:21/M

7

HEATHER HULL LENEXA KS

145

42

234

2:22:54.5

10:55/M

8

LISA BLAIR Girard KS

175

44

236

2:23:16.5

10:56/M

9

SUSAN GUNNERSON TOPEKA KS

249

44

242

2:24:59.2

11:04/M

10

LISA MCALLISTER TOPEKA KS

227

41

243

2:24:59.4

11:04/M

11

MARGARITA FITZPATRICK Hutchinson KS

89

42

261

2:44:30.0

12:33/M

12

MICHELLE JACKSON Ottawa KS

177

43

264

2:47:25.8

12:47/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARY ANNE DURALL Topeka KS

22

47

69

1:43:18.5

7:53/M

2

KAREN HYDE Lawrence KS

142

48

86

1:46:49.2

8:09/M

3

LYN MORRIS Hutchinson KS

262

49

121

1:53:50.6

8:41/M

4

CARLA ARIAS Derby KS

51

49

138

1:56:55.0

8:55/M

5

CATHY CASTO Overland Park KS

46

48

139

1:57:45.1

8:59/M

6

SUSAN YOUNG Lawrence KS

287

45

155

2:01:18.0

9:16/M

7

BRENDA CURL Holton KS

164

47

202

2:13:28.3

10:11/M

8

PATRICIA ROSA Prairie Village KS

268

46

215

2:16:52.9

10:27/M

9

PAM CAMPBELL Blue Springs MO

152

45

217

2:17:07.4

10:28/M

10

LYNETTE STUEVE TOPEKA KS

248

45

227

2:21:42.8

10:49/M

11

VICKI VOSSLER TOPEKA KS

228

47

228

2:21:43.1

10:49/M

12

LISA SCHWARZ Wamego KS

198

45

230

2:22:13.9

10:51/M

13

KRISTIN HESLOP Lincoln NE

86

48

245

2:26:29.4

11:11/M

14

CINDY CREHAN Abilene KS

270

48

247

2:28:23.1

11:20/M

15

DEBBIE SMART Abilene KS

271

48

251

2:29:45.7

11:26/M

16

LISA MILLAM Minneapolis MN

187

49

267

2:53:18.7

13:14/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARLA RHODEN TOPEKA KS

68

54

87

1:46:54.5

8:10/M

2

PAULA FORREST Topeka KS

232

54

152

2:00:41.9

9:13/M

3

PAMELA BARNES Independence MO

178

51

178

2:07:10.1

9:42/M

4

DANA TOWNSEND Manhattan KS

212

53

238

2:24:12.5

11:00/M

5

LILLY BLASE Lincoln NE

186

53

274

3:19:30.8

15:14/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARLOTTA HEMPHILL Lawrence KS

98

58

193

2:11:41.1

10:03/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DEE BOECK LAWRENCE KS

71

60

150

2:00:34.6

9:12/M

2

CHAU SMITH Oak Grove MO

266

60

201

2:13:15.1

10:10/M

3

DONNA ROMANS Kansas City MO

146

62

203

2:13:49.1

10:13/M

4

DIANE OTTE Overbrook KS

202

61

262

2:44:44.8

12:35/M

5

DIANA BAHR Leavenworth KS

42

63

270

3:00:40.2

13:47/M

6

CLAIRE PHHILPS TOPEKA KS

214

62

275

3:39:22.8

16:45/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

VERNA TROUTMAN Blue Springs MO

143

66

256

2:33:29.3

11:43/M

2

PATRICIA NOTT Overland Park KS

58

66

269

3:00:27.1

13:46/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANN NELSON Mission KS

41

74

258

2:39:07.5

12:09/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRETT RINEHART Ottawa KS

130

28

1

1:17:26.3

5:55/M

2

RYAN HAHN Berryton KS

140

20

2

1:20:29.0

6:09/M

3

KEN MORAN Kansas City MO

296

40

3

1:22:39.9

6:19/M

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AARON POPE TOPEKA KS

217

18

6

1:24:08.7

6:25/M

2

HUNTER ADAMS 66617

280

17

17

1:29:30.5

6:50/M

3

COLIN DUFFY Topeka KS

119

16

46

1:39:22.3

7:35/M

4

KYLE COLLYGE Topeka KS

245

16

94

1:48:29.9

8:17/M

5

JAKOB WHITSON Pratt KS

114

18

110

1:51:29.2

8:31/M

6

WESLEY SEIDEL Pratt KS

159

18

116

1:52:31.8

8:35/M

7

COLIN FORSBERG Eudora KS

283

17

144

1:58:45.7

9:04/M

8

DANIEL ELLIOT Auburn KS

253

18

158

2:01:45.9

9:18/M

9

EDGAR GONZALEZ Topeka KS

246

17

176

2:05:46.0

9:36/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CODY BURNS Eudora KS

172

21

4

1:23:33.6

6:23/M

2

RYAN MARSHALL Overland Park KS

39

24

23

1:32:36.8

7:04/M

3

MATTHEW CROSS Lawrence KS

297

21

31

1:35:35.0

7:18/M

4

RORY SHARP Manhattan KS

97

22

52

1:40:26.6

7:40/M

5

BEN WIESHMAN Topeka KS

84

24

73

1:43:54.0

7:56/M

6

AARON AVERY Manhattan KS

123

20

88

1:46:59.6

8:10/M

7

JONATHON BLAKE Topeka KS

128

23

89

1:47:02.4

8:10/M

8

CHRIS SEEK Rossville KS

299

21

113

1:52:10.6

8:34/M

9

DEAN ECKHOFF Manhattan KS

81

20

129

1:55:40.4

8:50/M

10

CODY WINGFIELD Topeka KS

14

21

154

2:00:51.5

9:14/M

11

MORGAN HAMILTON TOPEKA KS

184

21

159

2:02:01.0

9:19/M

12

EDMUND GUTIERREZ Topeka KS

83

23

173

2:05:19.0

9:34/M

13

JUSTIN ALBRECHT Lexington KY

33

24

182

2:09:28.4

9:53/M

14

DIRK METZLER Lawrence KS

195

21

208

2:15:27.4

10:20/M

15

CODY CUNDIFF Hays KS

229

22

273

3:08:20.4

14:23/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MATT OREILLY Lawrence KS

115

28

14

1:27:40.7

6:42/M

2

KEITH WILSON Luray KS

25

25

15

1:27:47.8

6:42/M

3

LUKE WIENS Topeka KS

261

29

18

1:30:28.1

6:54/M

4

AARON GASPER Abilene KS

113

28

33

1:35:52.5

7:19/M

5

BRIAN ANDES Leavenworth KS

29

29

41

1:38:24.3

7:31/M

6

TRAVIS SMITH TOPEKA KS

290

29

59

1:42:02.1

7:47/M

7

BRYCE KOEHN Junction City KS

192

26

76

1:44:53.7

8:00/M

8

JASON SCHMIDT Topeka KS

257

29

104

1:50:13.5

8:25/M

9

JEFF ONSTAC Manhattan KS

277

25

107

1:50:24.9

8:26/M

10

DUSTIN KARR Topeka KS

5

27

135

1:56:36.1

8:54/M

11

SERGIO MOTA Topeka KS

286

28

166

2:03:10.7

9:24/M

12

KURT KIDD TOPEKA KS

149

29

214

2:16:36.1

10:26/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SCOTT MCVEY Lawrence KS

292

31

8

1:24:42.5

6:28/M

2

CHRIS FUGATE Leawood KS

284

33

9

1:24:46.7

6:28/M

3

JOHN BANKER Leavenworth KS

302

30

10

1:24:57.4

6:29/M

4

WILLIAM SKORUPSKI Lawrence KS

208

34

13

1:27:16.6

6:40/M

5

BRIAN SYLVESTER Manhattan KS

211

33

16

1:28:31.8

6:45/M

6

ROB GILL New York NY

293

30

27

1:35:06.5

7:16/M

7

ALAN LINDKE TOPEKA KS

169

32

32

1:35:44.0

7:18/M

8

RYAN FOWLER Overland Park KS

206

31

37

1:37:04.7

7:25/M

9

JOSHUA WATSON TOPEKA KS

99

31

50

1:40:20.9

7:40/M

10

JUVENAL ESPINOSA TOPEKA KS

255

33

68

1:43:17.1

7:53/M

11

ADAM ARENSDORF Topeka KS

138

34

82

1:46:01.3

8:06/M

12

RYAN WENRICH TOPEKA KS

244

32

92

1:47:45.2

8:14/M

13

BRENT HALL TOPEKA KS

147

30

108

1:50:32.5

8:26/M

14

AARON WILLIAMS Smithville MO

94

31

119

1:53:31.7

8:40/M

15

BRENT BAKER TOPEKA KS

281

31

145

1:58:57.4

9:05/M

16

BRENT FISHER TOPEKA KS

182

33

146

1:59:01.5

9:05/M

17

ANDY SAMPLE Topeka KS

254

33

241

2:24:41.6

11:03/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID BRYANT Kansas City MO

291

36

19

1:30:49.8

6:56/M

2

MIKE DIEDERICH Overland Park KS

275

37

30

1:35:33.2

7:18/M

3

ANDY NORRIS Baldwin City KS

54

38

36

1:36:38.4

7:23/M

4

CHRIS BOOS Prairie Village KS

116

35

49

1:40:19.0

7:39/M

5

LES WILKERSON Holton KS

199

38

60

1:42:17.3

7:48/M

6

KEITH CANATSEY Wichita KS

276

37

62

1:42:26.5

7:49/M

7

CHRISOPHER BROWN Blue Springs MO

65

39

75

1:44:44.1

8:00/M

8

BRYAN TLAMKA Lincoln NE

3

35

120

1:53:49.2

8:41/M

9

SHAWN PAUL TOPEKA KS

223

38

142

1:58:07.7

9:01/M

10

BRIAN OEHRIG TOPEKA KS

55

38

148

1:59:47.0

9:09/M

11

JEREMY SNOWDEN Topeka KS

95

37

163

2:02:56.5

9:23/M

12

RYAN MCCAMY Prairie Village KS

209

37

181

2:08:32.8

9:49/M

13

ROSS CAPPS Olathe KS

273

38

204

2:14:08.9

10:14/M

14

ALAN SIMON Topeka KS

129

37

209

2:15:37.5

10:21/M

15

MICHAEL MEHRWIN Gardner KS

12

35

231

2:22:16.2

10:52/M

16

ANDY SHELEY Topeka KS

231

37

255

2:32:48.8

11:40/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STEVE CHRISTENSEN Gardner KS

61

41

5

1:23:39.2

6:23/M

2

LEONARD AKE Derby KS

183

41

12

1:26:56.8

6:38/M

3

BO JONES TOPEKA KS

107

42

20

1:31:02.1

6:57/M

4

STEVE LUTTJOHANN TOPEKA KS

240

44

38

1:37:21.6

7:26/M

5

PHILLIP PARRA Olathe KS

216

42

45

1:39:09.1

7:34/M

6

HEATH GLENN Topeka KS

165

42

66

1:43:06.7

7:52/M

7

ED CARACCILLO Fort Leavenworth KS

91

40

77

1:45:01.6

8:01/M

8

PAUL BOONE LAWRENCE KS

47

44

81

1:45:28.1

8:03/M

9

KEVIN LEMASTERS Topeka KS

118

42

98

1:48:48.7

8:18/M

10

KYLE SEEVERS TOPEKA KS

9

43

122

1:53:58.6

8:42/M

11

STEVE WATHKE Topeka KS

278

41

125

1:55:09.8

8:47/M

12

CHARLES STEINKUEHLER Topeka KS

139

41

126

1:55:18.6

8:48/M

13

DAVID BRIGHT Blue Springs MO

122

44

128

1:55:38.0

8:50/M

14

CHIP MILLHUFF TOPEKA KS

180

44

136

1:56:41.9

8:54/M

15

GILBERT GARCIA Topeka KS

285

42

156

2:01:37.2

9:17/M

16

RANDY WHEELER TOPEKA KS

34

42

157

2:01:40.5

9:17/M

17

CARLOS RODRIGUEZ Wichita KS

155

43

170

2:04:21.4

9:30/M

18

STEVE BUCKLEY Auburn KS

63

42

199

2:12:37.4

10:07/M

19

KEVIN BREWER Shawnee KS

272

42

205

2:14:09.2

10:14/M

20

RANDALL SMITH Olathe KS

265

44

223

2:19:08.3

10:37/M

21

JAY COLVIN Leawood KS

27

44

253

2:32:17.9

11:37/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRIS NICHOLS Leawood KS

102

48

7

1:24:36.9

6:27/M

2

TERRY CRISS Salina KS

179

47

22

1:31:57.8

7:01/M

3

KENDALL HUGHES Smithville MO

269

48

26

1:34:47.2

7:14/M

4

GARY KINDLE Eudora KS

288

46

42

1:38:28.0

7:31/M

5

TIMOTHY HOSTETTER Salina KS

134

49

56

1:41:36.2

7:45/M

6

KENT LATHROP TOPEKA 66614

298

48

63

1:42:50.9

7:51/M

7

DAVID SCHAUFLER Smithville MO

10

49

79

1:45:15.9

8:02/M

8

STEFANO PETTINELLA TOPEKA KS

74

45

83

1:46:11.9

8:06/M

9

HUNTER MUNNS TOPEKA KS

4

45

97

1:48:47.9

8:18/M

10

STEVE SODERGREN Topeka KS

215

46

101

1:49:20.9

8:21/M

11

TROY BLAIR Girard KS

260

46

103

1:49:46.9

8:23/M

12

KEVIN VOGEL Whitewater KS

162

45

106

1:50:23.1

8:26/M

13

KEVIN DALTON Abilene KS

133

45

111

1:51:43.5

8:32/M

14

DOUG STERBENZ Topeka KS

131

46

114

1:52:12.5

8:34/M

15

BRUCE WAYANT Topeka KS

73

48

118

1:53:30.1

8:40/M

16

ANDREW BARKLEY Manhattan KS

92

47

147

1:59:23.4

9:07/M

17

WILLIE LAMBERT TOPEKA KS

1

47

162

2:02:19.7

9:20/M

18

GREG JOHNSON Kansas City MO

48

49

164

2:02:57.5

9:23/M

19

GRIAN LAPPIN Prairie Village KS

181

46

172

2:04:40.2

9:31/M

20

JASON SMITH Derby KS

256

48

174

2:05:28.7

9:35/M

21

HAROLD LAURENCE Lansing KS

96

49

187

2:10:04.8

9:56/M

22

DONALD FRIESEN Wichita KS

56

49

189

2:10:07.5

9:56/M

23

SCOTT SHEPPARD Kansas City MO

78

47

190

2:10:22.6

9:57/M

24

JOE ERWIN TOPEKA KS

241

45

194

2:12:14.8

10:06/M

25

PATRICK RESA Wichita KS

158

45

220

2:17:39.5

10:30/M

26

EDWARD G KELLER TOPEKA KS

112

48

252

2:31:18.4

11:33/M

27

ROGER SEEMATER Marysville KS

221

48

265

2:49:31.6

12:56/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIAN DALDORPH LAWRENCE KS

24

52

21

1:31:42.5

7:00/M

2

GREG SCHULTZ Kansas City MO

100

52

34

1:35:54.4

7:19/M

3

DAVE KRISHOCK Manhattan KS

120

50

47

1:39:26.9

7:35/M

4

RICK O'NEAL Abilene KS

126

51

48

1:39:59.8

7:38/M

5

BRENT WALKER Kansas City MO

263

52

51

1:40:23.2

7:40/M

6

JOHN FRYDMAN Lawrence KS

218

51

64

1:42:52.8

7:51/M

7

JARED DURALL Topeka KS

21

51

70

1:43:22.0

7:53/M

8

JAY RAUPP Lenexa KS

144

54

71

1:43:26.2

7:54/M

9

BRYAN GROSS Kansas City MO

117

51

80

1:45:21.1

8:03/M

10

STEVE MCGAUGHEY Lindsborg KS

135

50

91

1:47:36.7

8:13/M

11

KURT RICHARDSON Wichita KS

76

50

99

1:49:03.7

8:19/M

12

STEVE MULANAX Abilene KS

125

50

105

1:50:15.6

8:25/M

13

ROBIN SEEK Rossville KS

300

50

115

1:52:14.2

8:34/M

14

HARRY MATTHEWS Olathe KS

38

51

151

2:00:39.5

9:13/M

15

MICHAEL ROBINS Saint Joseph MO

108

54

168

2:03:36.3

9:26/M

16

RICK STRECKER Topeka KS

226

51

183

2:09:34.8

9:53/M

17

JOHN USSERY Kansas City MO

259

54

188

2:10:06.1

9:56/M

18

TOM JACKSON Ottawa KS

176

53

200

2:12:49.0

10:08/M

19

GARY WALKER Blue Springs MO

132

53

221

2:18:32.4

10:35/M

20

DAVID KEARNEY Overland Park KS

264

53

222

2:19:07.1

10:37/M

21

DAVID SCHRIK Riverside MO

294

50

233

2:22:42.4

10:54/M

22

STEVE HICKS Olathe KS

82

50

239

2:24:30.1

11:02/M

23

RON CRAVEN Olathe KS

64

52

240

2:24:31.1

11:02/M

24

RICK HARTIGAN Saint Joseph MO

205

53

244

2:25:35.4

11:07/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STEVE RILEY Lawrence KS

40

55

11

1:26:44.5

6:37/M

2

KEN GIEFER

222

57

24

1:33:38.5

7:09/M

3

DAN KUHLMAN Lecompton KS

16

55

28

1:35:08.1

7:16/M

4

KEN BEACH Kansas City MO

57

57

39

1:37:30.0

7:27/M

5

JIM MANLEY Salina KS

163

55

57

1:41:47.7

7:46/M

6

BRAD RHODEN TOPEKA KS

69

57

65

1:43:04.1

7:52/M

7

KEITH DOWELL LAWRENCE KS

31

55

85

1:46:45.4

8:09/M

8

STEVE MILLER Chapman KS

161

58

124

1:54:19.3

8:44/M

9

ERNST STEFFEN Kansas City MO

191

56

149

2:00:20.0

9:11/M

10

MAURICE FLYNN Abilene KS

190

56

161

2:02:05.0

9:19/M

11

EDDIE WHITE Blue Springs MO

150

57

218

2:17:07.7

10:28/M

12

ALAN BIRSELL Hazelton KS

279

59

226

2:21:35.0

10:48/M

13

RON HUGHES Ottawa KS

8

59

254

2:32:46.5

11:40/M

14

BILL DICLETT Wichita KS

188

55

260

2:43:08.6

12:27/M

15

RUSSELL GREENE Topeka KS

235

56

271

3:03:13.3

13:59/M

16

PETER GOTTA Topeka KS

289

57

276

4:02:59.4

18:33/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRUCE GILBERT Lenexa KS

207

60

44

1:38:40.9

7:32/M

2

JEFF BEHRENS Kansas City MO

141

60

53

1:40:30.6

7:40/M

3

TOM SNOOK Cheney KS

7

62

67

1:43:09.5

7:52/M

4

GENE WEE LAWRENCE KS

72

61

90

1:47:21.6

8:12/M

5

RICHARD METZ Kansas City MO

185

64

131

1:56:22.2

8:53/M

6

MIKE BAKER Independence MO

160

60

171

2:04:34.9

9:31/M

7

STEVE HUFF Saint Joseph MO

45

62

186

2:10:03.0

9:56/M

8

TIMOTHY BYRNES Wichita KS

103

63

213

2:15:56.6

10:23/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RICK HOGAN Leawood KS

43

65

40

1:37:54.1

7:28/M

2

DALE CHANNEL ROSSVILLE KS

49

69

160

2:02:03.2

9:19/M

3

FRANCIS HENDRICKS Abilene KS

258

65

191

2:10:38.8

9:58/M

4

MOREY STEINLICHT Topeka KS

19

66

257

2:33:51.1

11:45/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

FRANK WEINHOLD TOPEKA KS

50

72

246

2:27:40.4

11:16/M

2

PETER STAUFFACHER Kansas City MO

282

74

268

3:00:17.7

13:46/M


2017 Members

Dave, Alexa, Nadia Alden
Michelle Andrew
Miguel Arellano
Adam & Becky Arensdofr
Tom & Joleen Arnhold
Mike BakerNatasha Bangel
Stacie Baquero
Virginia Barnes
John & Lila Bartel
Katie Baylie
Ivan, Zach, Brianna Beach
Matt Benaka
Megan Bergquist
John & Lettitia Bernard
George Bernheimer
Bre Berroth
Lana & Bob Best
Lynette Biehler
Holly Blick
Ben Bradshaw
Kevin Brown
Anthony Bryan
Steven Buckley
Brian, Amanda, Tyler Budden
Nick Buek
Jacob Bull
David Burgoon
Suzanne Burris
Michelle Carson
Rudy Chavez
Debra Christian
Nick Clair
Brad & Pam Clark
Scott & Rebecca Cole
Andrew Connery
Scott Cook
Chris Cozadd
Cassie Criger
Christine Cunningham
Reagan Cussimanio
Mandy Davis
De La Pena-Goldsmith, Lizette
Kathleen Deeter
Rick Deibert
Heiko Detlefsen
Joshua Devlin
Sarah & Daniel Dodson
Robert Downing
Mary Anne & Jared Durall
Tom Eck
Jonathan Edralin
Jim & Ethel Edwards
Patrick Eldringhoff
Joseph Eldringhoff
Mark Elliott
Michael Erwin
Taylor Evans
Larry Everly
Neal & Karen Farron
Heather Fay
Dana Ferrell
Vince & Leanne Finney
Mark Fisher
Jim & Susan Fitzgerald/Botkin
Lloyd, Lisa & Rebecca Fleming/Johnston
Casey Ford
Alisha Francis
Todd & Brandi Gaddis
Jack Galan
J.C. Garcia
Mimi Gardner
Shaun Gardner
Marty & Julie Garren
Jane and Russell Greene
Garry Gribbles - Tom Truhsdale
Garry Gribbles - Steve Sell
Garry Gribbles - Mckensie Bevins
Garry Gribbles - Cassie
Garry Gribbles - Monica Schragg
Garry Gribbles - Joe Schragg
Greg Gaul
Larry & Elaine Gill
Angie Gleason
Artie Gonzales
Dreher Goodrich
Justin & Leslie Gordon
Kelley Gorman
Lindsay Gress
James & Linda Griffin
Cathy Grisham
Rocco (Edmund) Gutierrez
Cheryl Haefele
Ryan Haefke
Ryan Hahn
Roger Hambold
Richard Harmon
Micah and Meagan Hawkinson
Irene Haws
Kristen Hearrell
Marcia Henderson
Kiley Hickock
Misty Hight
Denis Hill
Scott Hirschi
Laura Hoerman
Ralph & Kay Howard
Dale Hubbell
Chelsey Huddleston
Karla Huffman
Al Hunt
Sarah Hunter
Jeff Huss
Patty Hylton
Doug & Dorthy IIiff
Steve Ingersoll
Matthew Ishkanian
Dan & Tracie Inman
Michael Jamison
Mark, Jody, Sterling, Chase Johnson
Bo Jones
Lezlee, David Kylie, Allie Jones
Tracy, Peter, Morgan, Tyler Jones
Alicia Julian
Andrew & Rachel Kapp
Kim Keen
Larry Kietzman
Jamie Kim
Karin Kingsley
Ashley Koch
Kevin Kulm
Daniel Kurtz
Dan Lara
Clay Lang
Dennis Lawlor
Myron & Tandy Leinwetter
Tom, Karen & Ava Lemon
Jan W Leuenberger
Jason, Glenn & Glenn Lewis
Rebaecca Litvak
Laura Liggatt
Phillip Livingston and Eun Jin Kim
Jaclyn Long
Cassie Madden
Jamie Mauer
Robert, Glenda Michaela McCanliss
Jill McCartney
Dan McCollum
Steve McGaughey
Nancy McKenzie
Candi Meerpohl
Elijah Mendez
Abby Moore
Richard Morgan
Lisa Mortiz
Heather Morrison
Justin & Vanessa Moss (Steinroetter)
Hunter Munns
Tracie Neill
Dave Newbery
LeTiffany Obozele
Tim & Meredith Owen
Thomas Ortiz
Dwight Parman
Rachel, Dave, James, Matthew Peck
Nancy Perth
Greg, Kelly, Shelby, Quinn, Carley Pert
Tamara Peterson (Miller)
Abi Phelps
Claire Phillips
Shane Plemons
Gary Pratt
Jim & Jan Price
Tony Rake
Jory Reedy
The Regnier Family
Brad & Marla Rhoden
Bethany Richardson
Brent, Luke, Isaiah, Rebekah, Gabe Roper
Angela Roberson
Lesa Roberts and Rick Beattie
Michael Robins
Ashley Robinson-Evans
Maria Rodriguez
Margie Rogers
Vickie Rogers and Dan Rethman
Donna Romans
Yana Ross
Brent, Luke, Isaiah, Rebekah, Gabe Roper
Kjrsten Ruch
Elena Rusche
Sean Rutter
Andy Sample
David Sanchez
Suzanne Sawyer-Burris
Tanya Scott
Jacob & Sheena Schmidtlein
Tim Schmitz
Peg Schultz
Spencer Share
Bobbi Shinn
Debbie Simecka
Monica Smith
Eric & Vicki Smith
Rashawn Smith
Robert, Nici, Angelica Soria
Doug & Kathy Stacken
Lon Stanton
Charles & Christine Steinkuehler
Scott Steward
Ken Stone
Ronald & Linda Strader
Iradj Stroble
Liatris Studer
Vossler and Lynette Stueve
Steve Stumbaugh
Thad Sullivan
Michelle Terry
Kristen Thiessen
Barb, Leigha, Ron Thomas
Josh & Jacquelyn Thompson
Ken/Jan Tillery/Escola
Tammy Tipton
Bill & Reagan Tofflemire
Kelly Tosh
Kermit Trout
Scott Umsheide
Roger Underwood
Sarah Vincent
Vicki Vossler & Lynette Steuve
James Wabaunsee
Bill, Brenda, Emily, Billy, Abby, and Sophie Wagemaker
Joe Wagenblast
Paul, Tracy & Marissa Wagner
Vicky Walters
Jarod Waltner
TaNiqua Ward
Deanna Warner
Israel Wasserstein
Joshua and Skyler Watson
Les Watson
Monte Weathers
Jane Weiler
Frank Weinhold
Norma Weiser
Bob & Sharon Wenger
Becky Wessel
Kathi West and Sue Hamlin
Rosemary, Les, Rosalie Wilkerson
Don, Kim Erin Wilson
Jackie Williams
Tim Willingham
Sara Wood
Nick Xidis
Bryan Yowell
Jason & Katie Yuhasz

« November 2019 »
November
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
Upcoming Events
MKA Rescue Run Nov 30, 2019 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM — Topeka Tower Building Downtown
The Big Chill 5K/10K/Half Marathon Dec 07, 2019 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM — Emporia, KS
Upcoming events…