Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools
Log in
You are here: Home Topeka To Auburn Awards & Results

Awards & Results

Premium awards will be given to the first three overall male and female runners, and the first three male and female masters (40 or over). Age-grading will be used to determine the first three masters for both males and females. Age group awards will be given at least three deep in standard five year age groups beginning with ages 19 and under to ages 70 and over. Additional age groups may be added if participant numbers warrant. Masters age groups will not be age-graded to determine place and all finish places are determined by gun times.

Finisher's medals will be given to all those who complete the 1/2 marathon within 3 1/2 hours.

The awards ceremony will take place in the elementary school cafeteria at approximately 2:00 pm. Awards will not be mailed. Please make arrangements to have them picked up if unable to attend the awards ceremony.

Previous year's results

2013 results - By Age Group

2013 Results - Overall

2013 Results - Age Graded

2012 Results - By Age Group

2012 Results - Age Graded

2012 Results - Overall

2010 Results - By Age Group
2010 Results - Age Graded

2009 Results - Overall

2009 Results - By Age Group
2008 Results - Overall
2008 Results - By Age Group
2007 Results
2006 Results - overall by gender
2006 Results - by age group
2005 Results
2004 Results
2003 Results

 

TOPEKA-AUBURN 2014 Half Marathon

January 18, 2014

Age Graded Masters Winners
(For a complete list of Age Graded results, please scroll down below the Age Group Winners)

Age-Graded Masters
Joe Heikes 1:12:57
Brian Daldorph 1:18:05
Leigh Myers 1:18:51

 

Karen Hyde 1:30:31
Dee Boeck 1:31:01
Kelly Courtney 1:32:32

 

Overall Results

 


SUNFLOWER STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB


Overall Female Top 3 OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

Pace

1

April Callaway Wichita KS

892

35

19

1:32:35.1

 

7:04/M

2

Bobbi Wendt Auburn KS

618

37

24

1:34:09.0

 

7:11/M

3

Lezlee Jones
Topeka KS

580

43

36

1:37:52.1

 

7:289/M

 

 


January 18, 2014


SUNFLOWER STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB


Overall Male TOP 3 OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

Pace

1

Joe Heikes
Olathe KS

928

47

1

1:20:25.4

 

6:08/M

2

Tristan Irish
Salina KS

711

17

2

1:21:07.7

 

6:12/M

3

Scott McVey
Lawrence KS

654

35

3

1:22:38.4

 

6:18/M

View overall results here

 

Age Group Results

View Age Group Results Here

 

Age Graded Results

Male Record: 59:13.0

Female Record: 1:05:50.0

 

View age-graded results here

Topeka To Auburn

Age Group Results

January 18, 2014


Results By Heartland Timing http://www.heartlandtiming.com




 

Half Marathon

Female Age Graded Masters Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Karen Hyde

Lawrence KS

801

52

9

1:45:08.2

8:02/M

2

Kelly Courtney

Shawnee KS

902

51

12

1:46:07.9

8:06/M

3

Dee Boeck

Lawrence KS

715

64

38

2:04:39.8

9:31/M

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

April Calaway

Wichita KS

892

35

1

1:32:35.1

7:04/M

2

Bobbi Wendt

Auburn KS

618

37

2

1:34:09.0

7:11/M

3

Lezlee Jones

Topeka KS

580

43

3

1:37:52.1

7:28/M

Female 16 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Maricruz Mora

R ST

733

**

16

1:49:40.3

8:22/M

2

Marissa Christensen

Topeka KS

772

12

29

1:56:11.7

8:52/M

3

Bethany Marteney

Riley KS

941

15

42

2:05:43.1

9:36/M

4

Cheyenne Kahler

Topeka KS

667

16

50

2:08:37.1

9:49/M

Female 17 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Manuela Garcia

Topeka KS

632

18

19

1:50:35.1

8:26/M

2

Victoria Andrew

Topeka KS

925

17

78

2:21:09.5

10:46/M

3

Shannon Woodall

Berryton KS

923

18

79

2:21:54.1

10:50/M

4

Katie Muirhead

Mankato KS

644

19

81

2:22:18.2

10:52/M

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brittney Scott

Topeka KS

895

23

27

1:54:05.6

8:43/M

2

Chelsey Huddleston

Topeka KS

596

24

35

2:00:43.2

9:13/M

3

Joy Bunting

Lawrence KS

824

24

65

2:14:50.3

10:18/M

4

Cristina Rubio

Topeka KS

695

21

92

2:23:52.9

10:59/M

5

Jennie Warren

Topeka KS

704

24

115

2:47:10.5

12:46/M

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rebekah Phelps-Roper

Topeka KS

765

26

28

1:55:27.5

8:49/M

2

Imagene Harris

Lawrence KS

833

28

30

1:57:12.8

8:57/M

3

Rebecca Burton

Topeka KS

697

26

33

1:58:12.7

9:01/M

4

Ashlea Magnett

Onaga KS

623

25

48

2:08:26.9

9:48/M

5

Dani Crimmins

Clay Center KS

838

26

55

2:11:57.9

10:04/M

6

Terra Winter

Clay Center KS

837

29

58

2:12:42.3

10:08/M

7

Cassia Gray

Manhattan KS

717

27

77

2:19:59.2

10:41/M

8

Raquel Chavez

Lincoln NE

737

26

83

2:22:40.6

10:53/M

9

Emily Padilla

Topeka KS

699

26

84

2:22:41.6

10:54/M

10

Kelley Gorman

Overland Park KS

675

28

95

2:27:24.9

11:15/M

11

Natasha Bangel

Topeka KS

586

29

96

2:27:26.9

11:15/M

12

Allison Wolf

Topeka KS

614

28

108

2:35:49.5

11:54/M

13

Melinda Neuman

Topeka KS

605

28

110

2:36:48.6

11:58/M

14

Leah Sheldon

Wamego KS

747

29

112

2:40:33.3

12:15/M

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathryn Merrill

Wagner SD

867

31

7

1:40:41.7

7:41/M

2

Kelly Harvey

Lawrence KS

868

34

8

1:44:57.0

8:01/M

3

Kristen Weigand

Independence MO

712

34

11

1:45:46.0

8:04/M

4

Cristina Estenes

Lawrence KS

635

31

18

1:50:25.6

8:26/M

5

Jessica Williams

Overland Park KS

598

32

20

1:50:56.7

8:28/M

6

Krista Purcell

Topeka KS

843

34

24

1:52:46.2

8:36/M

7

Jennifer Schmitt

Lawrence KS

898

30

31

1:57:49.1

9:00/M

8

Amber Campidilli

Silver Lake KS

842

34

32

1:57:59.3

9:00/M

9

Megan Swett

Wichita KS

940

32

39

2:05:29.8

9:35/M

10

Randi Weller

Clay Center KS

836

30

40

2:05:29.9

9:35/M

11

Yana Ross

Topeka KS

594

31

43

2:05:53.7

9:37/M

12

Jennifer Hatch

Overland Park KS

728

30

49

2:08:36.1

9:49/M

13

Breana Berroth

Topeka KS

572

31

57

2:12:41.1

10:08/M

14

Kalynn Kruse

Wichita KS

864

32

61

2:12:56.9

10:09/M

15

Molly Benton

Olathe KS

603

34

64

2:14:25.8

10:16/M

16

Cristil Rogers

Independence MO

834

34

68

2:17:13.1

10:28/M

17

Jana Phillips

Allen KS

616

34

70

2:18:10.2

10:33/M

18

Lisa Moritz

Tribune KS

619

33

72

2:18:34.7

10:35/M

19

Virginia Barnes

Topeka KS

790

32

75

2:19:51.7

10:41/M

20

Bobbi Shinn

Auburn KS

727

31

89

2:23:48.4

10:59/M

21

Michelle Rose

Topeka KS

792

33

90

2:23:48.5

10:59/M

22

Kathleen Deeter

Topeka KS

658

33

91

2:23:50.1

10:59/M

23

Megan Bergquist

Topeka KS

700

34

102

2:31:54.2

11:36/M

24

Leanne Finney

Topeka KS

905

32

106

2:34:46.8

11:49/M

25

Becky Long

Meriden KS

568

31

127

3:08:12.6

14:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rachel Peck

Topeka KS

592

37

4

1:38:01.5

7:29/M

2

Tracy Scott

Saint George KS

770

37

14

1:46:58.8

8:10/M

3

Dawn Shupe

Holton KS

829

38

17

1:49:42.8

8:22/M

4

Hannah Merle

Wamego KS

904

39

21

1:51:03.3

8:29/M

5

Sarah Eckstein

Wamego KS

794

36

22

1:52:24.1

8:35/M

6

April Reed

Wichita KS

939

39

25

1:52:56.9

8:37/M

7

Jennifer Curtis

Overland Park KS

752

36

26

1:53:19.9

8:39/M

8

Tracy Jones

Topeka KS

577

39

36

2:03:17.3

9:25/M

9

Holly Blick

Topeka KS

859

35

37

2:03:56.6

9:28/M

10

Traci Christensen

Topeka KS

773

35

44

2:06:39.1

9:40/M

11

Rebecca Cole

Topeka KS

918

35

53

2:10:39.7

9:58/M

12

Carla Barnett

Admire KS

942

38

54

2:11:45.2

10:03/M

13

Mary Kroh

Kansas City KS

937

39

56

2:12:22.5

10:06/M

14

Brandy Holey

Napoleon MO

854

35

62

2:13:01.9

10:09/M

15

Tiffany Fisher

Silver Lake KS

812

38

63

2:13:04.2

10:09/M

16

Katherine Harder

Topeka KS

862

37

67

2:16:26.0

10:25/M

17

Kathryne Chambers

Wichita KS

888

38

73

2:19:33.0

10:39/M

18

Amanda Kiefer

Topeka KS

910

38

76

2:19:51.7

10:41/M

19

Danielle Austin

Topeka KS

621

37

85

2:23:03.5

10:55/M

20

Sheri French

Gretna NE

720

35

98

2:27:34.8

11:16/M

21

Andrea Beach

Topeka KS

582

36

100

2:29:51.6

11:26/M

22

Dee Cay

Topeka KS

906

35

107

2:34:48.5

11:49/M

23

Jaime Mueller

Topeka KS

830

37

109

2:36:46.4

11:58/M

24

Karla Fickes

Clay Center KS

897

35

113

2:41:37.9

12:20/M

25

Erin Stiers

Topeka KS

655

36

117

2:48:56.0

12:54/M

26

Susan Brian

Topeka KS

606

37

118

2:49:36.8

12:57/M

27

Sara Vincent

Topeka KS

607

36

120

2:50:04.3

12:59/M

28

Kathleen Isaacsen

Shawnee KS

882

39

121

2:51:28.5

13:05/M

29

Meghan Voracek

Seneca KS

622

37

132

3:35:58.4

16:29/M

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michelle Andrew

Topeka KS

820

41

5

1:39:44.0

7:37/M

2

Amber Lane

Wichita KS

754

41

6

1:40:06.9

7:38/M

3

Tesa Green

Lawrence KS

729

42

10

1:45:15.1

8:02/M

4

Jina Kugler

Wamego KS

771

41

15

1:49:24.7

8:21/M

5

Heidi Coates

Gardner KS

873

43

23

1:52:40.8

8:36/M

6

Kiyomi Rath

Lawrence KS

682

44

34

1:58:25.2

9:02/M

7

Jennifer Walters

Lawrence KS

871

43

41

2:05:33.0

9:35/M

8

Jana Voracek

Lincoln NE

709

43

45

2:06:45.7

9:41/M

9

Sandy McMullen

Great Bend KS

650

43

46

2:07:17.9

9:43/M

10

Sarah Young

Ft. Riley KS

886

41

69

2:17:34.2

10:30/M

11

Tanya Scott

Topeka KS

578

42

71

2:18:27.3

10:34/M

12

Julie Reams

Andover KS

884

42

74

2:19:33.0

10:39/M

13

Pam Whisenhunt

Lincoln NE

666

41

82

2:22:40.3

10:53/M

14

Katrina Jones

Lees Summit MO

766

42

87

2:23:23.7

10:57/M

15

Lori Riddle

Blue Springs MO

670

42

94

2:25:25.9

11:06/M

16

Kirstie Hilty

Shawnee KS

783

42

97

2:27:33.4

11:16/M

17

Carla Sands

Girard KS

821

41

114

2:43:12.9

12:27/M

18

Catherine Bergman

Peabody KS

741

42

123

2:58:14.7

13:36/M

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Oprisu

Roeland Park KS

758

48

86

2:23:14.9

10:56/M

2

Lynette Stueve

Topeka KS

570

49

104

2:32:41.0

11:39/M

3

Saskia Jacobse

Kansas City MO

805

48

105

2:33:37.8

11:44/M

4

Cassie Bunts

Fullerton CA

600

45

111

2:39:44.3

12:12/M

5

June Klotz

Saint George KS

687

48

122

2:53:34.3

13:15/M

6

Karen Nicholson

Overland Park KS

808

48

129

3:19:20.1

15:13/M

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Maureen Cottrell

San Diego CA

684

51

13

1:46:36.4

8:08/M

2

Janice Woolery

Kansas City KS

825

53

51

2:09:20.6

9:52/M

3

Vicki Vossler

Topeka KS

571

51

60

2:12:54.4

10:09/M

4

Marcia Henderson

Topeka KS

716

51

88

2:23:34.5

10:58/M

5

Barb Thoren

Great Bend KS

643

50

93

2:24:28.5

11:02/M

6

Mara Sipe

Topeka KS

915

51

99

2:29:07.7

11:23/M

7

Dawn Wayant

Topeka KS

761

50

116

2:47:13.9

12:46/M

8

Joan Hada

Olathe KS

814

52

131

3:19:20.3

15:13/M

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Virginia Harmer

Mission KS

935

57

52

2:09:51.8

9:55/M

2

Marla Rhoden

Topeka KS

566

58

59

2:12:54.3

10:09/M

3

Debbie Simecka

Topeka KS

911

59

66

2:16:02.5

10:23/M

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cathy Spencer

Wichita KS

817

63

47

2:07:19.9

9:43/M

2

Sharon Wenger

Topeka KS

558

60

80

2:22:12.0

10:51/M

3

Elaine Gill

Topeka KS

576

60

101

2:30:31.9

11:29/M

4

Debbie Canfield

Blue Springs MO

653

62

103

2:32:19.7

11:38/M

5

Mary Turner

Leawood KS

810

64

130

3:19:20.2

15:13/M

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Paula Labart

Kansas City MO

678

65

119

2:49:46.8

12:58/M

2

Claire Phillips

Topeka KS

588

66

125

3:02:10.4

13:54/M

3

Sue Pennington

Blue Springs MO

797

67

126

3:02:59.6

13:58/M

4

Jan Dunham

Kansas City MO

835

65

128

3:19:20.1

15:13/M

Female 70 and over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ann Nelson

Fairway KS

778

78

124

3:01:55.2

13:53/M

Male Age Graded Masters Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Leigh Myers

Lawrence KS

657

50

9

1:29:09.8

6:48/M

2

Brian Daldorph

Lawrence KS

625

56

21

1:33:03.1

7:06/M

3

Tom Snook

Cheney KS

651

65

60

1:42:47.0

7:51/M

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joe Heikes

Olathe KS

928

47

1

1:20:25.4

6:08/M

2

Tristan Irish

Salina KS

711

17

2

1:21:07.7

6:12/M

3

Scott McVey

Lawrence KS

654

35

3

1:22:38.4

6:18/M

Male 16 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nicholas Hollander

Liberty MO

788

16

14

1:31:04.7

6:57/M

2

Daniel Kramer

Topeka KS

743

16

19

1:32:59.2

7:06/M

3

Max Burkholder

Topeka KS

846

15

35

1:38:01.6

7:29/M

4

Alex Gomez

Omaha NE

878

16

86

1:49:40.4

8:22/M

5

Clayton Faircloth

Eudora KS

740

14

94

1:51:19.7

8:30/M

6

Jayce McQueen

Eudora KS

848

15

127

1:59:10.3

9:06/M

7

David Walker

Topeka KS

633

15

129

2:00:12.5

9:11/M

8

Benjamin Burton

Topeka KS

628

14

163

2:15:55.3

10:23/M

9

Jonathan Walker

Topeka KS

634

16

174

2:19:21.3

10:38/M

10

Jordan Munns

Topeka KS

780

12

184

2:26:29.4

11:11/M

11

Kyle Schluben

Lenexa KS

933

11

200

2:44:46.0

12:35/M

Male 17 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Miller

Eudora KS

703

17

10

1:29:14.0

6:49/M

2

Andrew Riesenberg

Omaha NE

732

18

12

1:30:16.3

6:53/M

3

Kyler Weingartner

Topeka KS

816

18

20

1:32:59.7

7:06/M

4

Ryan Artzer

Tocumseh KS

922

19

43

1:40:08.8

7:39/M

5

Michael Devoe

Topeka KS

853

17

52

1:41:39.5

7:46/M

6

Elijah Mendez

Topeka KS

799

18

64

1:43:58.0

7:56/M

7

Caleb Layne

Topeka KS

629

17

71

1:45:25.9

8:03/M

8

Raymundo Martinez

Topeka KS

876

19

74

1:46:18.7

8:07/M

9

Gerardo Perez

Omaha NE

877

18

78

1:47:36.9

8:13/M

10

Frank Dwornicki

Wichita KS

681

17

80

1:47:42.8

8:13/M

11

Alex Goudie-Averill

Topeka KS

627

17

83

1:48:27.7

8:17/M

12

Tanner Brennan

Topeka KS

874

18

100

1:52:20.5

8:35/M

13

Nathan Nehring

Wamego KS

866

18

120

1:58:21.6

9:02/M

14

Argenis Arteaga

Topeka KS

926

17

143

2:06:37.2

9:40/M

15

Keith Huddleston

Frankfort KS

865

18

149

2:10:02.7

9:56/M

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ryan Hahn

Berryton KS

562

24

5

1:24:58.7

6:29/M

2

Mike Hake

Mission KS

872

24

15

1:31:32.3

6:59/M

3

Jakob Whitson

Pratt KS

753

22

44

1:40:34.8

7:41/M

4

Alex Hawkins

Topeka KS

612

22

61

1:42:53.8

7:51/M

5

Justin Werner

Topeka KS

913

23

73

1:46:09.7

8:06/M

6

Isaiah Phelps-Roper

Topeka KS

908

24

109

1:54:39.8

8:45/M

7

Bobby Erskine

Overland Park KS

880

24

110

1:54:45.3

8:46/M

8

Dustin Campbell

Silver Lake KS

638

23

177

2:21:32.7

10:48/M

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Seth Kutikoff

Manhattan KS

721

25

4

1:24:30.1

6:27/M

2

Matt O'Reilly

Lawrence KS

763

29

8

1:28:58.4

6:47/M

3

Matthew Britton

Lawrence KS

891

28

22

1:33:45.8

7:09/M

4

Daniel Malik

Manhattan KS

795

29

51

1:41:37.5

7:45/M

5

Curtis Haverkamp

Topeka KS

755

25

54

1:42:14.4

7:48/M

6

Matthew Boyles

Fort Riley KS

798

27

98

1:51:47.5

8:32/M

7

Clinton Burnett

Manhattan KS

893

29

107

1:54:34.2

8:45/M

8

Stefan Burrell

Topeka KS

901

28

191

2:35:08.2

11:51/M

9

Brandon Bortz

Cunningham KS

685

27

201

2:53:33.2

13:15/M

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kyle Shults

Wichita KS

860

30

11

1:29:28.7

6:50/M

2

John Tripp

Omaha NE

731

34

13

1:30:18.0

6:54/M

3

Benjamin Friedline

Lawrence KS

748

32

30

1:36:09.4

7:20/M

4

Luke Wiens

Topeka KS

847

33

34

1:38:00.1

7:29/M

5

Brian Connors

Manhattan KS

894

34

42

1:39:56.8

7:38/M

6

Shannon Koerner

Manhattan KS

676

34

53

1:41:55.8

7:47/M

7

Tim Hodges

Olathe KS

649

31

55

1:42:23.7

7:49/M

8

Michael Trimble

Topeka KS

813

30

95

1:51:23.4

8:30/M

9

Miguel Arellano-Hernandez

Topeka KS

903

33

102

1:53:07.5

8:38/M

10

Anthony Purcell

Topeka KS

844

33

103

1:53:10.5

8:38/M

11

Jacob Kaplan-Moss

Perry KS

659

32

111

1:55:10.8

8:47/M

12

Geoffrey Alonso

Topeka KS

563

30

116

1:57:16.2

8:57/M

13

Ricky Brown

Saint Robert MO

822

30

118

1:57:45.2

8:59/M

14

Travis Laduke

Topeka KS

725

30

123

1:58:49.6

9:04/M

15

Marc Hill

Topeka KS

921

31

134

2:02:20.5

9:20/M

16

Nick Hart

Olathe KS

708

34

151

2:10:30.9

9:58/M

17

Louie Pineda

Shawnee KS

796

32

179

2:24:58.6

11:04/M

18

Josh Wolf

Topeka KS

613

30

181

2:25:52.3

11:08/M

19

Justin Chockley

Topeka KS

806

31

186

2:27:28.4

11:15/M

20

Greg Beach

Omaha NE

719

33

187

2:27:35.0

11:16/M

21

Mark Hallowell

Pratt KS

686

30

202

2:53:33.4

13:15/M

22

Ramandeep Arora

Overland Park KS

742

33

203

3:02:10.9

13:54/M

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

William Kershner

Prairie Village KS

774

38

6

1:26:32.9

6:36/M

2

Zdenko Duris

Lawrence KS

680

35

7

1:26:46.1

6:37/M

3

Kevin Marteney

Olathe KS

691

36

18

1:32:20.5

7:03/M

4

Chris Boos

Overland Park KS

863

39

23

1:34:11.4

7:11/M

5

Eric McMillan

Deerfield KS

793

35

24

1:34:15.2

7:12/M

6

Sam Owens

Wichita KS

887

35

36

1:38:17.4

7:30/M

7

Brent Rill

Lawrence KS

782

36

40

1:39:24.8

7:35/M

8

Marc Serrano

Topeka KS

767

38

45

1:40:44.0

7:41/M

9

Matt Ledell

Tecumseh KS

664

37

59

1:42:44.6

7:51/M

10

Jon Didde

Topeka KS

564

38

65

1:44:03.3

7:57/M

11

Joshua Watson

Topeka KS

574

35

69

1:45:07.1

8:01/M

12

Jason Yuhasz

Topeka KS

850

36

77

1:47:13.8

8:11/M

13

Ryan Richardson

Topeka KS

851

38

88

1:49:47.6

8:23/M

14

Cody Howard

Lawrence KS

734

38

93

1:51:14.4

8:29/M

15

Aaron Wilson

Wichita KS

735

39

99

1:52:09.2

8:34/M

16

Justin Douglas

Lawrence KS

714

37

104

1:53:17.4

8:39/M

17

Robert Bidwell

Topeka KS

759

37

106

1:54:24.7

8:44/M

18

Brian Williams

Lawrence KS

841

37

114

1:56:49.7

8:55/M

19

Oather Strawderman

Lawrence KS

726

39

119

1:57:54.2

9:00/M

20

Iradj Stroble

Topeka KS

677

35

121

1:58:27.3

9:03/M

21

Tom Brian

Topeka KS

927

37

125

1:58:56.0

9:05/M

22

Ben Phelps

Topeka KS

907

38

138

2:04:57.8

9:32/M

23

Marc Price

Topeka KS

705

36

145

2:07:03.3

9:42/M

24

Andy Sample

Valley Falls KS

909

37

146

2:07:23.2

9:43/M

25

Robert Anderson

Topeka KS

617

35

164

2:16:09.5

10:24/M

26

Jonathan Edralin

Topeka KS

730

38

169

2:17:56.5

10:32/M

27

Lenny Strobbe

Gladstone MO

768

35

197

2:42:31.5

12:24/M

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Langston

Wichita KS

718

40

31

1:36:29.8

7:22/M

2

Bart Allen

Lenexa KS

881

40

32

1:36:43.5

7:23/M

3

Bryan Hay

Kansas City MO

785

40

37

1:38:17.6

7:30/M

4

Art Menke

Prairie Village KS

724

41

50

1:41:32.2

7:45/M

5

Greg Gaul

Topeka KS

569

40

57

1:42:25.3

7:49/M

6

Ben Bradshaw

Topeka KS

707

40

62

1:43:07.3

7:52/M

7

Jay Buzhardt

Lawrence KS

832

43

63

1:43:50.3

7:56/M

8

Scot Hirschi

Topeka KS

776

40

66

1:44:27.8

7:58/M

9

Michael Carlson

Holton KS

787

41

70

1:45:21.5

8:03/M

10

Dan McCollum

Silver Lake KS

722

40

82

1:48:06.6

8:15/M

11

Shawn Beach

Topeka KS

583

42

113

1:55:45.5

8:50/M

12

Bobby Schluben

Lenexa KS

934

44

124

1:58:50.9

9:04/M

13

Jared Maag

Topeka KS

920

44

148

2:08:52.1

9:50/M

14

Josh Thompson

Topeka KS

584

41

155

2:12:45.7

10:08/M

15

Eric Haar

Lawrence KS

827

40

162

2:14:13.5

10:15/M

16

Todd Fertig

Topeka KS

943

44

168

2:17:21.3

10:29/M

17

Brian Budden

Tecumseh KS

575

41

175

2:20:19.0

10:43/M

18

Jason Lewis

Topeka KS

917

41

180

2:25:02.9

11:04/M

19

Ronnie Smith

Bonner Springs KS

786

43

189

2:30:46.3

11:31/M

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Swords

Kansas City MO

883

48

16

1:31:42.1

7:00/M

2

Mark Fuchs

Paola KS

803

48

17

1:32:11.5

7:02/M

3

Kevin Doyle

Lawrence KS

789

48

25

1:34:30.1

7:13/M

4

Mark Westfall

Kansas City MO

802

49

27

1:34:31.4

7:13/M

5

Steve Luttjohann

Topeka KS

919

48

28

1:34:46.4

7:14/M

6

Kurt Schueler

Lawrence KS

660

46

38

1:38:44.9

7:32/M

7

Dan Murphy

Smithville MO

648

47

41

1:39:55.0

7:38/M

8

Jerry Hill

Lawrence KS

857

49

47

1:41:13.3

7:44/M

9

Mark Johnson

Berryton KS

561

49

48

1:41:14.7

7:44/M

10

David Smith

Lawrence KS

696

46

49

1:41:15.8

7:44/M

11

Bill Smith

Lansing KS

855

45

56

1:42:24.6

7:49/M

12

Charles Steinkuehler

Topeka KS

744

45

67

1:44:31.5

7:59/M

13

Keith Leap

Napoleon MO

858

47

81

1:47:59.5

8:15/M

14

Heath Glenn

Topeka KS

852

46

87

1:49:47.2

8:23/M

15

Jeffrey Bruntz

Gothenburg NE

620

45

112

1:55:26.2

8:49/M

16

Tom Vlach

Topeka KS

694

47

115

1:57:10.9

8:57/M

17

Edward Ramsey

Circleville KS

811

48

117

1:57:20.5

8:57/M

18

Charles Millhuff

Topeka KS

706

48

122

1:58:28.8

9:03/M

19

Eric Rath

Lawrence KS

683

46

131

2:01:17.8

9:15/M

20

Scott Starbuck

Topeka KS

749

48

133

2:02:07.4

9:19/M

21

Monte Weathers

Topeka KS

916

47

136

2:03:01.4

9:23/M

22

Randolph Wheeler

Topeka KS

914

46

141

2:05:47.9

9:36/M

23

Robert Erickson

Topeka KS

879

48

144

2:06:49.0

9:41/M

24

Tom Lemon

Topeka KS

665

45

153

2:11:41.5

10:03/M

25

W. D. Montgomery

Topeka KS

702

48

158

2:13:13.4

10:10/M

26

Ted Whitson

Pratt KS

775

45

159

2:13:25.9

10:11/M

27

Steven Buckley

Auburn KS

760

46

171

2:18:38.2

10:35/M

28

Hunter Munns

Topeka KS

604

49

185

2:26:30.7

11:11/M

29

James Johnson

Sabetha KS

661

48

194

2:39:09.3

12:09/M

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Wilp

Oklahoma City OK

750

53

26

1:34:30.5

7:13/M

2

Neal Farron

Topeka KS

589

53

29

1:35:45.2

7:19/M

3

Alan Haverkamp

Bern KS

756

51

33

1:37:14.6

7:25/M

4

Robert Barnes

Topeka KS

856

50

39

1:38:51.3

7:33/M

5

Mark Elliott

Auburn KS

738

50

46

1:41:07.4

7:43/M

6

Dave Krishock

Manhattan KS

672

54

76

1:46:48.7

8:09/M

7

Paul Wagner

Topeka KS

723

53

84

1:48:38.4

8:18/M

8

Gregory Hennes

Viola KS

736

54

91

1:50:25.2

8:26/M

9

Bruce Wayant

Topeka KS

762

52

96

1:51:34.0

8:31/M

10

Matt Ernst

Kansas City MO

845

52

97

1:51:38.6

8:31/M

11

Andrew Barkley

Manhattan KS

896

51

105

1:53:43.6

8:41/M

12

Dave Schaufler

Smithville MO

626

53

108

1:54:38.9

8:45/M

13

Kurt Richardson

Wichita KS

899

54

130

2:00:59.5

9:14/M

14

James Griffin

Osage City KS

671

54

137

2:03:34.4

9:26/M

15

Doug Von Feldt

Lawrence KS

938

51

140

2:05:26.9

9:35/M

16

Ron Andrick

Topeka KS

900

54

150

2:10:14.2

9:56/M

17

Kent Jackson

Shawnee KS

673

50

154

2:11:52.2

10:04/M

18

Mike Buckley

Fort Riley KS

663

53

160

2:13:26.2

10:11/M

19

Dean Nuss

Great Bend KS

745

53

170

2:18:05.5

10:32/M

20

David Scott

Topeka KS

579

53

173

2:18:44.6

10:35/M

21

Larry Couchman

Manhattan KS

746

54

195

2:40:33.5

12:15/M

22

Brent Wilson

Abilene KS

779

51

196

2:42:01.6

12:22/M

23

Kurt Henson

Argonia KS

701

52

199

2:44:20.8

12:33/M

24

Nick Xidis

Topeka KS

645

51

204

3:32:16.6

16:12/M

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bryan Gross

Kansas City MO

784

55

68

1:45:00.9

8:01/M

2

Eric Tangen

Overland Park KS

828

55

75

1:46:24.3

8:07/M

3

Tom Arnhold

Topeka KS

710

59

79

1:47:40.6

8:13/M

4

Greg Schutlz

Kansas City MO

818

56

85

1:48:46.0

8:18/M

5

Rick O'Neal

Abilene KS

804

55

89

1:50:15.5

8:25/M

6

Jeffery Brandav

Tonganoxie KS

912

58

126

1:59:05.4

9:05/M

7

Kevin Brown

Topeka KS

587

57

128

1:59:57.8

9:09/M

8

Jared Durall

Topeka KS

610

55

132

2:01:29.3

9:16/M

9

Dreher Goodrich

Topeka KS

713

59

135

2:02:42.7

9:22/M

10

Bill Phillips

Rose Hill KS

885

55

147

2:08:47.1

9:50/M

11

Robert Hall

Kansas City KS

890

57

157

2:13:01.6

10:09/M

12

Rick Strecker

Topeka KS

931

55

165

2:16:45.8

10:26/M

13

Gary Glynn

Leavenworth KS

932

59

167

2:17:07.6

10:28/M

14

Joe Cribbs

Eudora KS

781

57

178

2:23:41.8

10:58/M

15

Andy Botwin

Kansas City MO

839

55

188

2:29:02.9

11:23/M

16

Fritz Menninger

Topeka KS

924

56

190

2:32:50.5

11:40/M

17

Michael Robins

St. Joseph MO

662

58

192

2:37:15.7

12:00/M

18

Richard Donley

Liberty MO

757

55

198

2:42:33.1

12:25/M

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Ball

Lee's Summit MO

869

61

58

1:42:30.3

7:49/M

2

Kurt Mueller

Dawson NE

823

61

72

1:46:02.0

8:06/M

3

Brad Rhoden

Topeka KS

567

61

90

1:50:24.4

8:26/M

4

John Pierce

Westwood Hills KS

831

64

139

2:05:06.1

9:33/M

5

Jerry Scholl

Garden Plain KS

809

60

142

2:06:22.6

9:39/M

6

Ron Hughes

Ottawa KS

840

63

166

2:16:59.9

10:27/M

7

Stan Simmons

Topeka KS

875

62

182

2:26:12.7

11:10/M

8

Eddie White

Blue Springs MO

861

61

183

2:26:16.7

11:10/M

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kermit Trout

Overland Park KS

692

66

92

1:51:07.6

8:29/M

2

Jack Hope

Lawrence KS

849

65

101

1:52:30.9

8:35/M

3

Mark Marling

Topeka KS

769

66

152

2:10:56.3

10:00/M

4

John Allen

Leawood KS

639

65

156

2:12:58.9

10:09/M

5

Craig Owens

Wichita KS

889

67

172

2:18:44.0

10:35/M

6

George Bernheimer

Topeka KS

791

67

176

2:20:48.9

10:45/M

Male 70 and over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ken Tillery

Topeka KS

581

71

161

2:13:31.8

10:12/M

2

Herb Brown

Independence MO

688

76

193

2:37:50.2

12:03/M

3

Louis Joline

Lake Tapawingo MO

777

81

205

3:42:39.4

17:00/M

 


 

 

 

 

Filed under: , ,
New Members

 

Heiko Detlefsen
Robert Downing
Abi Phelps
« November 2014 »
November
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30
Upcoming Events
Ninth Annual Miracle On Kansas Avenue Rescue Run 5K Nov 29, 2014 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM — Downtown Topeka, KS
Burlingame Lighted Jingle Run Dec 06, 2014 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM — Burlingame School Football Track and race starts at the corner of Santa Fe Ave. and Dakota, Burlingame, KS
Topeka to Auburn Half Marathon Jan 17, 2015 11:00 AM - 02:00 PM — Indian Hills Elementary, 29th & Indian Hills Road, Topeka, KS
5th Annual Run for Ronald 5K Walk and Run May 04, 2015 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM — Lake Shawnee, Topeka, KS
3rd Annual Journey for Jo 5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash May 30, 2015 08:30 AM - 11:30 AM — Lake Shawnee, Topeka, KS
Upcoming events…