Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools
Log in
You are here: Home Events 2015 Polar plunge 5k

Polar plunge 5k

When Feb 07, 2015
from 11:00 AM to 01:30 PM
Where Lake Shawnee Swim Beach, Topeka, KS
Add event to calendar vCal
iCal

.

.

.

.

.

 

.

 

POLAR PLUNGE 5K

Overall Finish List

February 07, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


5K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 JUVENAL ESPINOSA topeka KS 695 38 M 1 30-39 19:05 6:09/M
2 KYLER CASPERS CONCORDIA 678 14 M 1 13-18 20:04 6:28/M
3 JERRY HOUSE 704 59 M 1 50-59 22:52 7:23/M
4 CHUCK STALLBAUMER Holton KS 675 49 M 1 40-49 23:41 7:38/M
5 BETHANY GRIFFITH 667 29 F 1 19-29 24:13 7:49/M
6 JOSEPH ELDRINGHOFF 625 29 M 1 19-29 26:12 8:27/M
7 PATRICK ELDRINGHOFF 626 32 M 2 30-39 26:31 8:33/M
8 SUZANNE BENNETT Topeka KS 694 24 F 2 19-29 26:50 8:39/M
9 TOM ECK TOPEKA KS 680 62 M 1 60-99 27:16 8:48/M
10 MEGAN WAGNER KS 684 35 F 1 30-39 27:22 8:50/M
11 NICK WAGNER 685 33 M 3 30-39 27:37 8:55/M
12 TJ MCDONALD 699 24 M 2 19-29 27:47 8:58/M
13 HEATHER MYERS 696 24 F 3 19-29 28:13 9:06/M
14 CARRIE HOLLIDAY 651 39 F 2 30-39 29:24 9:29/M
15 PAM MILLER 663 31 F 3 30-39 29:24 9:29/M
16 JARED UNDERWOOD 662 31 M 4 30-39 29:38 9:34/M
17 MONICA SCHRAG TOPEKA KS 671 50 F 1 50-59 29:50 9:37/M
18 THERESA BOWSER 641 49 F 1 40-49 30:17 9:46/M
19 MELISSA BROWN Topeka KS 682 41 F 2 40-49 30:56 9:59/M
20 TERRI OSWALD 677 50 F 2 50-59 31:27 10:09/M
21 MICHELLE SCHIERLING 653 41 F 3 40-49 31:42 10:14/M
22 LARRY COX 697 52 M 2 50-59 33:14 10:43/M
23 LACEY LAIRD 674 33 F 4 30-39 33:37 10:51/M
24 GRACE HAYES 670 67 F 1 60-99 34:22 11:05/M
25 KAYLEE SUND 661 15 F 1 13-18 35:15 11:22/M
26 CAITLIN SOULES 637 24 F 4 19-29 35:35 11:29/M
27 JANET TUST 640 49 F 4 40-49 35:50 11:34/M
28 BOB TUST 639 48 M 2 40-49 35:52 11:34/M
29 RENEE FINCHAM 669 54 F 3 50-59 35:58 11:36/M
30 TINA DITMARS Circleville KS 652 29 F 5 19-29 36:05 11:38/M
31 ALICIA SPALDING 654 23 F 6 19-29 36:06 11:39/M
32 SARAH BRUMMET 638 24 F 7 19-29 37:06 11:58/M
33 DERRICK KLEINSORGE 657 26 M 3 19-29 37:07 11:58/M
34 JENNIFER GOETZ 690 33 F 5 30-39 37:26 12:05/M
35 CAROL CASS 633 52 F 4 50-59 37:33 12:07/M
36 CASSANDRA NOVACK 634 28 F 8 19-29 37:33 12:07/M
37 JUDY SLOVER 628 32 F 6 30-39 37:40 12:09/M
38 JANICE CRUMMEY Topeka KS 624 64 F 2 60-99 37:51 12:13/M
39 DAISY BROWN 672 31 F 7 30-39 37:52 12:13/M
40 TERRILEE BROWN TOPEKA KS 658 53 F 5 50-59 37:53 12:13/M
41 KINSEY BELLAMY 668 24 F 9 19-29 38:39 12:28/M
42 RONALD FAY 681 52 M 3 50-59 39:01 12:35/M
43 JUDY BRADLEY 687 31 F 8 30-39 39:04 12:36/M
44 TRACY CASS 635 32 F 9 30-39 39:32 12:45/M
45 CALLEA BREINER Alma KS 688 38 F 10 30-39 40:26 13:03/M
46 ROBERT MCCANLISS 659 38 M 5 30-39 40:29 13:04/M
47 JENI HERMAN TOPEKA KS 629 39 F 11 30-39 40:40 13:07/M
48 KAYLA DIEBALL Manhattan KS 689 61 F 3 60-99 40:58 13:13/M
49 MICHELLE SIMON 686 34 F 12 30-39 41:42 13:27/M
50 WES NICHOLSON TOPEKA KS 673 76 M 2 60-99 42:40 13:46/M
51 CURTIS FITZGERALD 692 6 M 1 0-12 42:57 13:51/M
52 KARON LEE 649 52 F 6 50-59 43:18 13:58/M
53 LISA SHENK 650 48 F 5 40-49 43:29 14:02/M
54 PATRICK ICE 679 33 M 6 30-39 43:45 14:07/M
55 KAITLYN CAPP 701 19 F 10 19-29 44:10 14:15/M
56 SETH ANKPOVONA 702 20 M 4 19-29 44:14 14:16/M
57 CORY MILLER 698 35 M 7 30-39 44:14 14:16/M
58 BETH MORROW 665 35 F 13 30-39 45:23 14:38/M
59 DARCY SUND 660 49 F 6 40-49 45:24 14:39/M
60 KATHERINE JORDAN 693 29 F 11 19-29 47:38 15:22/M
61 TANYA EICHELBERGER 647 31 F 14 30-39 47:40 15:23/M
62 JOHN KITCHENER 644 20 M 5 19-29 47:41 15:23/M
63 CAITLIN HAGGARD 632 26 F 12 19-29 47:43 15:24/M

 

POLAR PLUNGE 5K

Age Group Results

February 07, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


5K RUN

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAYLEE SUND 661 15 25 35:15 11:22/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BETHANY GRIFFITH 667 29 5 24:13 7:49/M
2 SUZANNE BENNETT Topeka KS 694 24 8 26:50 8:39/M
3 HEATHER MYERS 696 24 13 28:13 9:06/M
4 CAITLIN SOULES 637 24 26 35:35 11:29/M
5 TINA DITMARS Circleville KS 652 29 30 36:05 11:38/M
6 ALICIA SPALDING 654 23 31 36:06 11:39/M
7 SARAH BRUMMET 638 24 32 37:06 11:58/M
8 CASSANDRA NOVACK 634 28 36 37:33 12:07/M
9 KINSEY BELLAMY 668 24 41 38:39 12:28/M
10 KAITLYN CAPP 701 19 55 44:10 14:15/M
11 KATHERINE JORDAN 693 29 60 47:38 15:22/M
12 CAITLIN HAGGARD 632 26 63 47:43 15:24/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MEGAN WAGNER KS 684 35 10 27:22 8:50/M
2 CARRIE HOLLIDAY 651 39 14 29:24 9:29/M
3 PAM MILLER 663 31 15 29:24 9:29/M
4 LACEY LAIRD 674 33 23 33:37 10:51/M
5 JENNIFER GOETZ 690 33 34 37:26 12:05/M
6 JUDY SLOVER 628 32 37 37:40 12:09/M
7 DAISY BROWN 672 31 39 37:52 12:13/M
8 JUDY BRADLEY 687 31 43 39:04 12:36/M
9 TRACY CASS 635 32 44 39:32 12:45/M
10 CALLEA BREINER Alma KS 688 38 45 40:26 13:03/M
11 JENI HERMAN TOPEKA KS 629 39 47 40:40 13:07/M
12 MICHELLE SIMON 686 34 49 41:42 13:27/M
13 BETH MORROW 665 35 58 45:23 14:38/M
14 TANYA EICHELBERGER 647 31 61 47:40 15:23/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THERESA BOWSER 641 49 18 30:17 9:46/M
2 MELISSA BROWN Topeka KS 682 41 19 30:56 9:59/M
3 MICHELLE SCHIERLING 653 41 21 31:42 10:14/M
4 JANET TUST 640 49 27 35:50 11:34/M
5 LISA SHENK 650 48 53 43:29 14:02/M
6 DARCY SUND 660 49 59 45:24 14:39/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MONICA SCHRAG TOPEKA KS 671 50 17 29:50 9:37/M
2 TERRI OSWALD 677 50 20 31:27 10:09/M
3 RENEE FINCHAM 669 54 29 35:58 11:36/M
4 CAROL CASS 633 52 35 37:33 12:07/M
5 TERRILEE BROWN TOPEKA KS 658 53 40 37:53 12:13/M
6 KARON LEE 649 52 52 43:18 13:58/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GRACE HAYES 670 67 24 34:22 11:05/M
2 JANICE CRUMMEY Topeka KS 624 64 38 37:51 12:13/M
3 KAYLA DIEBALL Manhattan KS 689 61 48 40:58 13:13/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CURTIS FITZGERALD 692 6 51 42:57 13:51/M

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KYLER CASPERS CONCORDIA 678 14 2 20:04 6:28/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEPH ELDRINGHOFF 625 29 6 26:12 8:27/M
2 TJ MCDONALD 699 24 12 27:47 8:58/M
3 DERRICK KLEINSORGE 657 26 33 37:07 11:58/M
4 SETH ANKPOVONA 702 20 56 44:14 14:16/M
5 JOHN KITCHENER 644 20 62 47:41 15:23/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUVENAL ESPINOSA topeka KS 695 38 1 19:05 6:09/M
2 PATRICK ELDRINGHOFF 626 32 7 26:31 8:33/M
3 NICK WAGNER 685 33 11 27:37 8:55/M
4 JARED UNDERWOOD 662 31 16 29:38 9:34/M
5 ROBERT MCCANLISS 659 38 46 40:29 13:04/M
6 PATRICK ICE 679 33 54 43:45 14:07/M
7 CORY MILLER 698 35 57 44:14 14:16/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHUCK STALLBAUMER Holton KS 675 49 4 23:41 7:38/M
2 BOB TUST 639 48 28 35:52 11:34/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JERRY HOUSE 704 59 3 22:52 7:23/M
2 LARRY COX 697 52 22 33:14 10:43/M
3 RONALD FAY 681 52 42 39:01 12:35/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TOM ECK TOPEKA KS 680 62 9 27:16 8:48/M
2 WES NICHOLSON TOPEKA KS 673 76 50 42:40 13:46/M

2017 Members

Dave, Alexa, Nadia Alden
Michelle Andrew
Miguel Arellano
Adam & Becky Arensdofr
Tom & Joleen Arnhold
Mike BakerNatasha Bangel
Stacie Baquero
Virginia Barnes
John & Lila Bartel
Katie Baylie
Ivan, Zach, Brianna Beach
Matt Benaka
Megan Bergquist
John & Lettitia Bernard
George Bernheimer
Bre Berroth
Lana & Bob Best
Lynette Biehler
Holly Blick
Ben Bradshaw
Kevin Brown
Anthony Bryan
Steven Buckley
Brian, Amanda, Tyler Budden
Nick Buek
Jacob Bull
David Burgoon
Suzanne Burris
Michelle Carson
Rudy Chavez
Debra Christian
Nick Clair
Brad & Pam Clark
Scott & Rebecca Cole
Andrew Connery
Scott Cook
Chris Cozadd
Cassie Criger
Christine Cunningham
Reagan Cussimanio
Mandy Davis
De La Pena-Goldsmith, Lizette
Kathleen Deeter
Rick Deibert
Heiko Detlefsen
Joshua Devlin
Sarah & Daniel Dodson
Robert Downing
Mary Anne & Jared Durall
Tom Eck
Jonathan Edralin
Jim & Ethel Edwards
Patrick Eldringhoff
Joseph Eldringhoff
Mark Elliott
Michael Erwin
Taylor Evans
Larry Everly
Neal & Karen Farron
Heather Fay
Dana Ferrell
Vince & Leanne Finney
Mark Fisher
Jim & Susan Fitzgerald/Botkin
Lloyd, Lisa & Rebecca Fleming/Johnston
Casey Ford
Alisha Francis
Todd & Brandi Gaddis
Jack Galan
J.C. Garcia
Mimi Gardner
Shaun Gardner
Marty & Julie Garren
Jane and Russell Greene
Garry Gribbles - Tom Truhsdale
Garry Gribbles - Steve Sell
Garry Gribbles - Mckensie Bevins
Garry Gribbles - Cassie
Garry Gribbles - Monica Schragg
Garry Gribbles - Joe Schragg
Greg Gaul
Larry & Elaine Gill
Angie Gleason
Artie Gonzales
Dreher Goodrich
Justin & Leslie Gordon
Kelley Gorman
Lindsay Gress
James & Linda Griffin
Cathy Grisham
Rocco (Edmund) Gutierrez
Cheryl Haefele
Ryan Haefke
Ryan Hahn
Roger Hambold
Richard Harmon
Micah and Meagan Hawkinson
Irene Haws
Kristen Hearrell
Marcia Henderson
Kiley Hickock
Misty Hight
Denis Hill
Scott Hirschi
Laura Hoerman
Ralph & Kay Howard
Dale Hubbell
Chelsey Huddleston
Karla Huffman
Al Hunt
Sarah Hunter
Jeff Huss
Patty Hylton
Doug & Dorthy IIiff
Steve Ingersoll
Matthew Ishkanian
Dan & Tracie Inman
Michael Jamison
Mark, Jody, Sterling, Chase Johnson
Bo Jones
Lezlee, David Kylie, Allie Jones
Tracy, Peter, Morgan, Tyler Jones
Alicia Julian
Andrew & Rachel Kapp
Kim Keen
Larry Kietzman
Jamie Kim
Karin Kingsley
Ashley Koch
Kevin Kulm
Daniel Kurtz
Dan Lara
Clay Lang
Dennis Lawlor
Myron & Tandy Leinwetter
Tom, Karen & Ava Lemon
Jan W Leuenberger
Jason, Glenn & Glenn Lewis
Rebaecca Litvak
Laura Liggatt
Phillip Livingston and Eun Jin Kim
Jaclyn Long
Cassie Madden
Jamie Mauer
Robert, Glenda Michaela McCanliss
Jill McCartney
Dan McCollum
Steve McGaughey
Nancy McKenzie
Candi Meerpohl
Elijah Mendez
Abby Moore
Richard Morgan
Lisa Mortiz
Heather Morrison
Justin & Vanessa Moss (Steinroetter)
Hunter Munns
Tracie Neill
Dave Newbery
LeTiffany Obozele
Tim & Meredith Owen
Thomas Ortiz
Dwight Parman
Rachel, Dave, James, Matthew Peck
Nancy Perth
Greg, Kelly, Shelby, Quinn, Carley Pert
Tamara Peterson (Miller)
Abi Phelps
Claire Phillips
Shane Plemons
Gary Pratt
Jim & Jan Price
Tony Rake
Jory Reedy
The Regnier Family
Brad & Marla Rhoden
Bethany Richardson
Brent, Luke, Isaiah, Rebekah, Gabe Roper
Angela Roberson
Lesa Roberts and Rick Beattie
Michael Robins
Ashley Robinson-Evans
Maria Rodriguez
Margie Rogers
Vickie Rogers and Dan Rethman
Donna Romans
Yana Ross
Brent, Luke, Isaiah, Rebekah, Gabe Roper
Kjrsten Ruch
Elena Rusche
Sean Rutter
Andy Sample
David Sanchez
Suzanne Sawyer-Burris
Tanya Scott
Jacob & Sheena Schmidtlein
Tim Schmitz
Peg Schultz
Spencer Share
Bobbi Shinn
Debbie Simecka
Monica Smith
Eric & Vicki Smith
Rashawn Smith
Robert, Nici, Angelica Soria
Doug & Kathy Stacken
Lon Stanton
Charles & Christine Steinkuehler
Scott Steward
Ken Stone
Ronald & Linda Strader
Iradj Stroble
Liatris Studer
Vossler and Lynette Stueve
Steve Stumbaugh
Thad Sullivan
Michelle Terry
Kristen Thiessen
Barb, Leigha, Ron Thomas
Josh & Jacquelyn Thompson
Ken/Jan Tillery/Escola
Tammy Tipton
Bill & Reagan Tofflemire
Kelly Tosh
Kermit Trout
Scott Umsheide
Roger Underwood
Sarah Vincent
Vicki Vossler & Lynette Steuve
James Wabaunsee
Bill, Brenda, Emily, Billy, Abby, and Sophie Wagemaker
Joe Wagenblast
Paul, Tracy & Marissa Wagner
Vicky Walters
Jarod Waltner
TaNiqua Ward
Deanna Warner
Israel Wasserstein
Joshua and Skyler Watson
Les Watson
Monte Weathers
Jane Weiler
Frank Weinhold
Norma Weiser
Bob & Sharon Wenger
Becky Wessel
Kathi West and Sue Hamlin
Rosemary, Les, Rosalie Wilkerson
Don, Kim Erin Wilson
Jackie Williams
Tim Willingham
Sara Wood
Nick Xidis
Bryan Yowell
Jason & Katie Yuhasz

« December 2019 »
December
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031