Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools
Log in
You are here: Home Events 2014 Fiesta Mexicana 5k Run/Walk

Fiesta Mexicana 5k Run/Walk

What
  • Race
  • Past Events
  • Results
When Jun 28, 2014
from 08:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Add event to calendar vCal
iCal

 

.

 

.

 

FIESTA 5K

Overall Finish List

June 28, 2014


Results By SUNFLOWER STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB QUESTION CALL 640-3102


5K RUN/WALK

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 JACOB BULL BERRYTON KS 174 22 M 1 Top Fin 16:11 5:13/M
2 TEGAN MICHAEL Topeka KS 159 22 M 2 Top Fin 16:51 5:26/M
3 CONNOR IMMENSCHUH TOPEKA KS 160 18 M 3 Top Fin 17:15 5:34/M
4 LUKE TREIBER Topeka KS 180 19 M 1 15-19 18:23 5:56/M
5 KYLER WEINGARTNER Topeka KS 179 19 M 2 15-19 18:34 5:59/M
6 MIGUEL ESPINOSA TOPEKA KS 178 35 M 1 35-39 18:38 6:01/M
7 TY DICKERSON 205 17 M 3 15-19 18:40 6:01/M
8 JUVENIAL ESPINOSA Topeka KS 153 37 M 2 35-39 18:56 6:06/M
9 TREVOR BEURMAN 73 15 M 4 15-19 19:48 6:23/M
10 PARKER RAMIREZ 138 14 M 1 11-14 19:59 6:27/M
11 LUKE WIENS Topeka KS 166 33 M 1 30-34 20:26 6:35/M
12 CALE CARSON 15 14 M 2 11-14 20:31 6:37/M
13 CHRIS MULFORD Arlington TX 128 25 M 1 25-29 20:42 6:41/M
14 JAY SCOTT 28 43 M 1 Top Fin 20:54 6:45/M
15 RICHARD TRUJILLO 79 43 M 1 40-44 20:58 6:46/M
16 MICHAEL CARLSON HOLTON KS 175 41 M 2 40-44 21:04 6:48/M
17 RAYMUNDO MARTINEZ Topeka KS 183 20 M 1 20-24 21:13 6:51/M
18 DALTON SMITH Topeka KS 5 20 M 2 20-24 21:33 6:57/M
19 MATT SCHMIDTLEIN 21 35 M 3 35-39 21:56 7:05/M
20 KARL GUNNERSON TOPEKA KS 9 58 M 1 55-59 21:59 7:05/M
21 EMILY JOWERS 94 13 F 1 Top Fin 22:01 7:06/M
22 RUSTY DENNIS Topeka KS 177 45 M 1 45-49 22:05 7:07/M
23 LUIS MARTINEZ 104 11 M 3 11-14 22:13 7:10/M
24 ANGELICA SORIA Topeka KS 182 18 F 2 Top Fin 22:16 7:11/M
25 WYATT GOACHER Topeka KS 75 19 M 5 15-19 22:18 7:12/M
26 GABE PADILLA Topeka KS 88 16 M 6 15-19 22:19 7:12/M
27 PATRICK RANGEL BERRYTON KS 201 44 M 3 40-44 22:23 7:13/M
28 KIRK JOHNSON Topeka KS 40 56 M 2 55-59 22:35 7:17/M
29 KYLER BECERRA 163 16 M 7 15-19 22:38 7:18/M
30 WALTER PUKACH Topeka KS 157 58 M 3 55-59 23:19 7:31/M
31 RONALD TICHENOR 93 27 M 2 25-29 23:39 7:38/M
32 SHAWN BEACH TOPEKA KS 46 42 M 4 40-44 23:54 7:43/M
33 JAKE RIDDER 62 24 M 3 20-24 24:00 7:45/M
34 KRISTI CARTER Tecumseh KS 120 33 F 3 Top Fin 24:07 7:47/M
35 ANDREW VOEGELI 50 22 M 4 20-24 24:09 7:47/M
36 STEPHEN CHAVEZ LAWRENCE KS 2 52 M 1 50-54 24:13 7:49/M
37 MIKE HOSFELT TOPEKA KS 63 55 M 4 55-59 24:56 8:03/M
38 JAISON ECKERT TOPEKA KS 148 39 M 4 35-39 25:17 8:09/M
39 SUZANNE BENNETT Topeka KS 127 24 F 1 20-24 25:18 8:10/M
40 JARED VALDIVIA Topeka KS 144 27 M 3 25-29 25:21 8:11/M
41 JOSH GOODMAN 49 29 M 4 25-29 25:33 8:15/M
42 TRICIA MORGAN Topeka KS 108 35 F 1 35-39 25:35 8:15/M
43 MONICA MARTINEZ Topeka KS 105 17 F 1 15-19 25:39 8:16/M
44 LORI SMITH Topeka KS 84 41 F 1 Top Fin 25:42 8:17/M
45 JEFF DEBUSK Topeka KS 38 50 M 2 50-54 25:46 8:19/M
46 JEREMY MAZAS 113 16 M 8 15-19 26:03 8:24/M
47 STEVE INGERSOLL 165 59 M 5 55-59 26:07 8:25/M
48 TANYA SCOTT Topeka KS 26 43 F 1 40-44 26:09 8:26/M
49 MONICA GARCIA 193 18 F 2 15-19 26:11 8:27/M
50 ANNA DEBUSK Topeka KS 37 57 F 1 55-59 26:13 8:27/M
51 LAUREL PADILLA 103 11 F 1 11-14 26:13 8:27/M
52 JOHN WEBER Topeka KS 1 36 M 5 35-39 26:15 8:28/M
53 EDWARD PERKINS 31 48 M 2 45-49 26:18 8:29/M
54 STAN SIMMONS Topeka KS 83 56 M 6 55-59 26:26 8:32/M
55 LARRY SMITH Topeka KS 8 68 M 1 65-69 26:28 8:32/M
56 JOSIE GONZALES Topeka KS 189 24 F 2 20-24 26:30 8:33/M
57 DALE CHANNEL Rossville KS 78 74 M 1 70-99 26:30 8:33/M
58 LEIGHA THOMAS Blue Mound KS 123 27 F 1 25-29 26:35 8:35/M
59 KEVIN BROWN TOPEKA KS 145 57 M 7 55-59 26:44 8:37/M
60 AUTUMN BRADING Topeka KS 164 22 F 3 20-24 26:51 8:40/M
61 JONAH ECKERT 147 8 M 1 2-10 26:55 8:41/M
62 ROBERT SORIA Topeka KS 181 43 M 5 40-44 26:57 8:42/M
63 ANDREA BEACH TOPEKA KS 45 36 F 2 35-39 26:58 8:42/M
64 TOM ECK TOPEKA KS 22 61 M 1 60-64 27:09 8:45/M
65 LON STANTON 7 68 M 2 65-69 27:11 8:46/M
66 LISA GOMEZ Topeka KS 143 36 F 3 35-39 27:20 8:49/M
67 KARI WARREN Eskridge KS 30 35 F 4 35-39 27:22 8:50/M
68 DAVID PADILLA Topeka KS 100 50 M 3 50-54 27:33 8:53/M
69 DAVID BEVENS 139 51 M 4 50-54 27:34 8:54/M
70 DAVID SCOTT Topeka KS 27 53 M 5 50-54 27:44 8:57/M
71 MARIA GARCIA 194 21 F 4 20-24 27:46 8:57/M
72 ZANE CARSON 16 15 M 9 15-19 27:51 8:59/M
73 JANE WEILER 35 49 F 1 45-49 27:57 9:01/M
74 DON BAKER TOPEKA KS 24 55 M 8 55-59 28:03 9:03/M
75 LALO MUNOZ Topeka KS 61 34 M 2 30-34 28:04 9:03/M
76 CHERYL HAEFELE Topeka KS 162 52 F 1 50-54 28:05 9:04/M
77 ERIN MCHENRY Eskridge KS 47 28 F 2 25-29 28:15 9:07/M
78 JACKIE SMITH 44 49 F 2 45-49 28:16 9:07/M
79 FELIPE RANGEL 43 54 M 6 50-54 28:24 9:10/M
80 RICHARD RAMOS Topeka KS 95 47 M 3 45-49 28:25 9:10/M
81 DEBBIE SIMEKA Topeka KS 23 60 F 1 60-64 28:26 9:10/M
82 ALICIA ADAME Topeka KS 137 33 F 1 30-34 28:37 9:14/M
83 NICK SCHILLING 18 35 M 6 35-39 28:39 9:15/M
84 JOE CRONIN TOPEKA KS 33 67 M 3 65-69 28:41 9:15/M
85 JAVIER ESCALANTE Topeka KS 172 62 M 2 60-64 28:42 9:15/M
86 ANNIE KUCKELMAN 20 36 F 5 35-39 28:44 9:16/M
87 VICKY WALTERS Topeka KS 41 58 F 2 55-59 28:45 9:16/M
88 Neil Dobler Topeka KS 188 56 M 9 55-59 28:46 9:17/M
89 JALEN VEGA Topeka KS 140 12 M 4 11-14 28:50 9:18/M
90 DANNY TETUAN 119 39 M 7 35-39 28:59 9:21/M
91 MARIO SOTO Topeka KS 151 10 M 2 2-10 29:03 9:22/M
92 SHARON WENGER Topeka KS 25 61 F 2 60-64 29:06 9:23/M
93 JOLEE ECKERT TOPEKA KS 146 38 F 6 35-39 29:18 9:27/M
94 MARTY HAMLIN 133 60 M 3 60-64 29:19 9:27/M
95 RUDY CHAVEZ TOPEKA KS 155 33 M 3 30-34 30:04 9:42/M
96 APOLINAR CERCA Topeka KS 152 31 M 4 30-34 30:05 9:42/M
97 JESSIE NOBLE 65 31 F 2 30-34 30:40 9:54/M
98 JAMIE THEEL 141 30 F 3 30-34 30:58 9:59/M
99 BARB MARTIN-THOMAS Ozawkie KS 124 61 F 3 60-64 30:59 10:00/M
100 SHERRY RICHARDSON Topeka KS 29 62 F 4 60-64 31:01 10:00/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 ARTIE MUNOZ Topeka KS 142 52 M 7 50-54 31:07 10:02/M
102 DANNIELLE MAXFIELD 67 38 F 7 35-39 31:15 10:05/M
103 MEGAN CARSON Topeka KS 17 31 F 4 30-34 31:26 10:08/M
104 MEGAN GREEN 117 30 F 5 30-34 31:29 10:09/M
105 GREGORY MUNOZ Topeka KS 149 50 M 8 50-54 31:44 10:14/M
106 HANNAH NYSTROM 191 12 F 2 11-14 31:45 10:15/M
107 CLAY LANG TOPEKA KS 192 75 M 2 70-99 32:08 10:22/M
108 BIANCA KEATING 167 51 F 2 50-54 32:21 10:26/M
109 MALLORY KEATING 169 18 F 3 15-19 32:25 10:27/M
110 RICHARD HARMON Topeka KS 11 57 M 10 55-59 32:27 10:28/M
111 CAROL JACKSON 187 50 F 3 50-54 32:27 10:28/M
112 JACLYNN WILLIAMS 42 33 F 6 30-34 32:28 10:28/M
113 KYLIE JONES 136 11 F 3 11-14 32:32 10:30/M
114 HEATHER MARTINEZ TOPEKA KS 99 34 F 7 30-34 33:38 10:51/M
115 ISABEL PADILLA 102 9 F 1 2-10 33:41 10:52/M
116 ISABELLE GOMEZ 161 9 F 2 2-10 33:49 10:55/M
117 MICHELLE GOACHER Topeka KS 76 47 F 3 45-49 33:49 10:55/M
118 PAM STRANDLUND 64 47 F 4 45-49 33:51 10:55/M
119 DANA HUTCHENS Topeka KS 12 36 F 8 35-39 33:53 10:56/M
120 STELLA SMITH Topeka KS 131 39 F 9 35-39 33:54 10:56/M
121 TOM PADILLA Topeka KS 89 55 M 11 55-59 34:27 11:07/M
122 MIRANDA KEATING 168 18 F 4 15-19 34:31 11:08/M
123 DARIAN KUCKELMAN 19 15 F 5 15-19 34:32 11:08/M
124 MAIA EUSEBIO TOPEKA KS 97 23 F 5 20-24 34:45 11:13/M
125 NIKKI GILLILAND 185 28 F 3 25-29 35:00 11:17/M
126 CHRISTINE GUERRRERO 135 48 F 5 45-49 35:32 11:28/M
127 BECKY NICOLETTI Topeka KS 195 59 F 3 55-59 35:38 11:30/M
128 JANICE CRUMMEY Topeka KS 134 63 F 5 60-64 35:43 11:31/M
129 TIM COLLINS TOPEKA KS 54 52 M 9 50-54 36:01 11:37/M
130 AARON CULBERTSON 51 35 M 8 35-39 36:37 11:49/M
131 MATTHEW PECK 171 6 M 3 2-10 36:38 11:49/M
132 RACHEL PECK TOPEKA KS 170 38 F 10 35-39 37:00 11:56/M
133 STEPHANIE HABERKORN 158 49 F 6 45-49 37:01 11:56/M
134 MARY HELEN TETUAN Topeka KS 190 70 F 1 70-99 37:35 12:07/M
135 AMANDA MARTINEZ 98 36 F 11 35-39 37:41 12:09/M
136 ABEL VALDIVIA Topeka KS 176 69 M 4 65-69 37:42 12:10/M
137 MCKAYLA NEWMAN 202 11 F 4 11-14 37:48 12:12/M
138 LEIGH IVES Topeka KS 52 47 F 7 45-49 38:12 12:19/M
139 JESSICA JOHNSON-LOPEEZ 74 44 F 2 40-44 38:22 12:23/M
140 TINA WILLIAMS Topeka KS 53 44 F 3 40-44 38:24 12:23/M
141 SARA UPHAUS 121 35 F 12 35-39 38:54 12:33/M
142 JANA HACKNEY Topeka KS 115 40 F 4 40-44 39:26 12:43/M
143 THERESA TETUAN 32 54 F 4 50-54 39:28 12:44/M
144 CAROL GUEST 66 44 F 5 40-44 40:12 12:58/M
145 JORDYN ENDICOTT 132 21 F 6 20-24 40:15 12:59/M
146 REBECCA FOTH 96 44 F 6 40-44 41:14 13:18/M
147 STEPHANIE LANNING 80 46 F 8 45-49 41:15 13:18/M
148 SUSAN GUNNERSON TOPEKA KS 10 49 F 9 45-49 41:15 13:18/M
149 WES NICHOLSON TOPEKA KS 68 76 M 3 70-99 41:16 13:19/M
150 LES WATSON Topeka KS 92 61 M 4 60-64 41:22 13:21/M
151 KAITLYN TRUESDELL Topeka KS 82 19 F 6 15-19 41:26 13:22/M
152 ALEXIS SMITH Topeka KS 85 14 F 5 11-14 41:30 13:23/M
153 DOMINIC RODRIQUEZ 197 14 M 5 11-14 41:40 13:26/M
154 BLANCA ESPINOSA 154 9 F 3 2-10 41:41 13:27/M
155 ROMAN VILLEGAC 81 70 M 4 70-99 41:43 13:27/M
156 ERICK MARTINEZ 184 11 M 6 11-14 42:29 13:42/M
157 VERONICA MUNOZ Topeka KS 60 36 F 13 35-39 43:23 14:00/M
158 BRENDA SLOOP 199 48 F 10 45-49 43:50 14:08/M
159 PATRICIA ORTEGA 86 68 F 1 65-69 43:56 14:10/M
160 MILAGROS TETUAN Topeka KS 118 33 F 8 30-34 44:05 14:13/M
161 CONNIE STROUD Topeka KS 198 63 F 6 60-64 44:07 14:14/M
162 JOSE CERCA Topeka KS 156 57 M 12 55-59 44:16 14:17/M
163 JILL KLEMZ 186 46 F 11 45-49 44:17 14:17/M
164 ANNA CRAWFORD Topeka KS 48 33 F 9 30-34 44:21 14:18/M
165 ROBIN ALVAREZ 110 44 F 7 40-44 44:51 14:28/M
166 LISA HEATH TOPEKA KS 109 42 F 8 40-44 44:51 14:28/M
167 DARIEL ORTIZ Topeka KS 34 61 M 5 60-64 44:52 14:28/M
168 SKIP DIBBLE Topeka KS 14 68 M 5 65-69 46:14 14:55/M
169 DAVID HORN TOPEKA KS 200 59 M 13 55-59 46:16 14:55/M
170 CHRISTOPHER EDIN 126 48 M 4 45-49 46:16 14:55/M
171 RITA HORN 125 52 F 5 50-54 46:17 14:56/M
172 GINA SCALI 112 51 F 6 50-54 47:29 15:19/M
173 BROOKE SCHMIDT 111 22 F 7 20-24 47:33 15:20/M
174 YOLANDA TORREZ 58 60 F 7 60-64 47:35 15:21/M
175 JIM PIERCE 39 63 M 6 60-64 47:48 15:25/M
176 JOHN RANGEL Topeka KS 4 69 M 6 65-69 48:47 15:44/M
177 ALEESCIA MUNOZ 150 17 F 7 15-19 49:15 15:53/M
178 LISA GONZALES Topeka KS 72 49 F 12 45-49 49:34 15:59/M
179 VICTOR RODRIQUEZ 196 37 M 9 35-39 49:44 16:03/M
180 LUCERO PADILLA 116 17 M 10 15-19 49:54 16:06/M
181 KIM PADILLA 101 50 F 7 50-54 49:55 16:06/M
182 MARILYN HILDERMAN Topeka KS 36 62 F 8 60-64 49:58 16:07/M
183 CHELBY CUMMINGS 3 42 F 9 40-44 49:59 16:07/M
184 CRYSTAL FRAZIER TOPEKA KS 114 44 F 10 40-44 50:01 16:08/M
185 CINDY NEGRETE 122 47 F 13 45-49 51:50 16:43/M
186 SANDY GUARDIOLA 6 49 F 14 45-49 51:50 16:43/M
187 ARAMIS HERNANDEZ 71 34 M 5 30-34 52:25 16:55/M
188 GEORGE FARRELL 106 67 M 7 65-69 53:22 17:13/M
189 DEACON OROKE 107 65 M 8 65-69 53:22 17:13/M
190 FELISA SHARP Topeka KS 91 39 F 14 35-39 53:48 17:21/M
191 ALYSIA MENDOZA 70 32 F 10 30-34 54:53 17:42/M
192 JAN LEUENBERGER Topeka KS 173 77 M 5 70-99 59:59 19:21/M
193 JOHNA HERRERA Topeka KS 204 23 F 8 20-24 1:02:00 20:00/M
194 CHELSEA NEWMAN TOPEKA 203 18 F 8 15-19 1:02:00 20:00/M
195 SUDIA MARTINEZ Topeka KS 129 29 F 4 25-29 1:02:30 20:10/M
196 MARIA CORTEZ 130 22 F 9 20-24 1:02:30 20:10/M

 

 

 

FIESTA 5K

Age Group Results

June 28, 2014


Results By SUNFLOWER STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB QUESTION CALL 640-3102


5K RUN/WALK

Female OVERALL WINNERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMILY JOWERS 94 13 21 22:01 7:06/M
2 ANGELICA SORIA Topeka KS 182 18 24 22:16 7:11/M
3 KRISTI CARTER Tecumseh KS 120 33 34 24:07 7:47/M

Female MASTERS WINNER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORI SMITH Topeka KS 84 41 44 25:42 8:17/M

Female 2 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ISABEL PADILLA 102 9 115 33:41 10:52/M
2 ISABELLE GOMEZ 161 9 116 33:49 10:55/M
3 BLANCA ESPINOSA 154 9 154 41:41 13:27/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAUREL PADILLA 103 11 51 26:13 8:27/M
2 HANNAH NYSTROM 191 12 106 31:45 10:15/M
3 KYLIE JONES 136 11 113 32:32 10:30/M
4 MCKAYLA NEWMAN 202 11 137 37:48 12:12/M
5 ALEXIS SMITH Topeka KS 85 14 152 41:30 13:23/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MONICA MARTINEZ Topeka KS 105 17 43 25:39 8:16/M
2 MONICA GARCIA 193 18 49 26:11 8:27/M
3 MALLORY KEATING 169 18 109 32:25 10:27/M
4 MIRANDA KEATING 168 18 122 34:31 11:08/M
5 DARIAN KUCKELMAN 19 15 123 34:32 11:08/M
6 KAITLYN TRUESDELL Topeka KS 82 19 151 41:26 13:22/M
7 ALEESCIA MUNOZ 150 17 177 49:15 15:53/M
8 CHELSEA NEWMAN TOPEKA 203 18 194 1:02:00 20:00/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUZANNE BENNETT Topeka KS 127 24 39 25:18 8:10/M
2 JOSIE GONZALES Topeka KS 189 24 56 26:30 8:33/M
3 AUTUMN BRADING Topeka KS 164 22 60 26:51 8:40/M
4 MARIA GARCIA 194 21 71 27:46 8:57/M
5 MAIA EUSEBIO TOPEKA KS 97 23 124 34:45 11:13/M
6 JORDYN ENDICOTT 132 21 145 40:15 12:59/M
7 BROOKE SCHMIDT 111 22 173 47:33 15:20/M
8 JOHNA HERRERA Topeka KS 204 23 193 1:02:00 20:00/M
9 MARIA CORTEZ 130 22 196 1:02:30 20:10/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LEIGHA THOMAS Blue Mound KS 123 27 58 26:35 8:35/M
2 ERIN MCHENRY Eskridge KS 47 28 77 28:15 9:07/M
3 NIKKI GILLILAND 185 28 125 35:00 11:17/M
4 SUDIA MARTINEZ Topeka KS 129 29 195 1:02:30 20:10/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALICIA ADAME Topeka KS 137 33 82 28:37 9:14/M
2 JESSIE NOBLE 65 31 97 30:40 9:54/M
3 JAMIE THEEL 141 30 98 30:58 9:59/M
4 MEGAN CARSON Topeka KS 17 31 103 31:26 10:08/M
5 MEGAN GREEN 117 30 104 31:29 10:09/M
6 JACLYNN WILLIAMS 42 33 112 32:28 10:28/M
7 HEATHER MARTINEZ TOPEKA KS 99 34 114 33:38 10:51/M
8 MILAGROS TETUAN Topeka KS 118 33 160 44:05 14:13/M
9 ANNA CRAWFORD Topeka KS 48 33 164 44:21 14:18/M
10 ALYSIA MENDOZA 70 32 191 54:53 17:42/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRICIA MORGAN Topeka KS 108 35 42 25:35 8:15/M
2 ANDREA BEACH TOPEKA KS 45 36 63 26:58 8:42/M
3 LISA GOMEZ Topeka KS 143 36 66 27:20 8:49/M
4 KARI WARREN Eskridge KS 30 35 67 27:22 8:50/M
5 ANNIE KUCKELMAN 20 36 86 28:44 9:16/M
6 JOLEE ECKERT TOPEKA KS 146 38 93 29:18 9:27/M
7 DANNIELLE MAXFIELD 67 38 102 31:15 10:05/M
8 DANA HUTCHENS Topeka KS 12 36 119 33:53 10:56/M
9 STELLA SMITH Topeka KS 131 39 120 33:54 10:56/M
10 RACHEL PECK TOPEKA KS 170 38 132 37:00 11:56/M
11 AMANDA MARTINEZ 98 36 135 37:41 12:09/M
12 SARA UPHAUS 121 35 141 38:54 12:33/M
13 VERONICA MUNOZ Topeka KS 60 36 157 43:23 14:00/M
14 FELISA SHARP Topeka KS 91 39 190 53:48 17:21/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TANYA SCOTT Topeka KS 26 43 48 26:09 8:26/M
2 JESSICA JOHNSON-LOPEEZ 74 44 139 38:22 12:23/M
3 TINA WILLIAMS Topeka KS 53 44 140 38:24 12:23/M
4 JANA HACKNEY Topeka KS 115 40 142 39:26 12:43/M
5 CAROL GUEST 66 44 144 40:12 12:58/M
6 REBECCA FOTH 96 44 146 41:14 13:18/M
7 ROBIN ALVAREZ 110 44 165 44:51 14:28/M
8 LISA HEATH TOPEKA KS 109 42 166 44:51 14:28/M
9 CHELBY CUMMINGS 3 42 183 49:59 16:07/M
10 CRYSTAL FRAZIER TOPEKA KS 114 44 184 50:01 16:08/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANE WEILER 35 49 73 27:57 9:01/M
2 JACKIE SMITH 44 49 78 28:16 9:07/M
3 MICHELLE GOACHER Topeka KS 76 47 117 33:49 10:55/M
4 PAM STRANDLUND 64 47 118 33:51 10:55/M
5 CHRISTINE GUERRRERO 135 48 126 35:32 11:28/M
6 STEPHANIE HABERKORN 158 49 133 37:01 11:56/M
7 LEIGH IVES Topeka KS 52 47 138 38:12 12:19/M
8 STEPHANIE LANNING 80 46 147 41:15 13:18/M
9 SUSAN GUNNERSON TOPEKA KS 10 49 148 41:15 13:18/M
10 BRENDA SLOOP 199 48 158 43:50 14:08/M
11 JILL KLEMZ 186 46 163 44:17 14:17/M
12 LISA GONZALES Topeka KS 72 49 178 49:34 15:59/M
13 CINDY NEGRETE 122 47 185 51:50 16:43/M
14 SANDY GUARDIOLA 6 49 186 51:50 16:43/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHERYL HAEFELE Topeka KS 162 52 76 28:05 9:04/M
2 BIANCA KEATING 167 51 108 32:21 10:26/M
3 CAROL JACKSON 187 50 111 32:27 10:28/M
4 THERESA TETUAN 32 54 143 39:28 12:44/M
5 RITA HORN 125 52 171 46:17 14:56/M
6 GINA SCALI 112 51 172 47:29 15:19/M
7 KIM PADILLA 101 50 181 49:55 16:06/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANNA DEBUSK Topeka KS 37 57 50 26:13 8:27/M
2 VICKY WALTERS Topeka KS 41 58 87 28:45 9:16/M
3 BECKY NICOLETTI Topeka KS 195 59 127 35:38 11:30/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEBBIE SIMEKA Topeka KS 23 60 81 28:26 9:10/M
2 SHARON WENGER Topeka KS 25 61 92 29:06 9:23/M
3 BARB MARTIN-THOMAS Ozawkie KS 124 61 99 30:59 10:00/M
4 SHERRY RICHARDSON Topeka KS 29 62 100 31:01 10:00/M
5 JANICE CRUMMEY Topeka KS 134 63 128 35:43 11:31/M
6 CONNIE STROUD Topeka KS 198 63 161 44:07 14:14/M
7 YOLANDA TORREZ 58 60 174 47:35 15:21/M
8 MARILYN HILDERMAN Topeka KS 36 62 182 49:58 16:07/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PATRICIA ORTEGA 86 68 159 43:56 14:10/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARY HELEN TETUAN Topeka KS 190 70 134 37:35 12:07/M

Male OVERALL WINNERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACOB BULL BERRYTON KS 174 22 1 16:11 5:13/M
2 TEGAN MICHAEL Topeka KS 159 22 2 16:51 5:26/M
3 CONNOR IMMENSCHUH TOPEKA KS 160 18 3 17:15 5:34/M

Male MASTERS WINNER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAY SCOTT 28 43 14 20:54 6:45/M

Male 2 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONAH ECKERT 147 8 61 26:55 8:41/M
2 MARIO SOTO Topeka KS 151 10 91 29:03 9:22/M
3 MATTHEW PECK 171 6 131 36:38 11:49/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PARKER RAMIREZ 138 14 10 19:59 6:27/M
2 CALE CARSON 15 14 12 20:31 6:37/M
3 LUIS MARTINEZ 104 11 23 22:13 7:10/M
4 JALEN VEGA Topeka KS 140 12 89 28:50 9:18/M
5 DOMINIC RODRIQUEZ 197 14 153 41:40 13:26/M
6 ERICK MARTINEZ 184 11 156 42:29 13:42/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LUKE TREIBER Topeka KS 180 19 4 18:23 5:56/M
2 KYLER WEINGARTNER Topeka KS 179 19 5 18:34 5:59/M
3 TY DICKERSON 205 17 7 18:40 6:01/M
4 TREVOR BEURMAN 73 15 9 19:48 6:23/M
5 WYATT GOACHER Topeka KS 75 19 25 22:18 7:12/M
6 GABE PADILLA Topeka KS 88 16 26 22:19 7:12/M
7 KYLER BECERRA 163 16 29 22:38 7:18/M
8 JEREMY MAZAS 113 16 46 26:03 8:24/M
9 ZANE CARSON 16 15 72 27:51 8:59/M
10 LUCERO PADILLA 116 17 180 49:54 16:06/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RAYMUNDO MARTINEZ Topeka KS 183 20 17 21:13 6:51/M
2 DALTON SMITH Topeka KS 5 20 18 21:33 6:57/M
3 JAKE RIDDER 62 24 33 24:00 7:45/M
4 ANDREW VOEGELI 50 22 35 24:09 7:47/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS MULFORD Arlington TX 128 25 13 20:42 6:41/M
2 RONALD TICHENOR 93 27 31 23:39 7:38/M
3 JARED VALDIVIA Topeka KS 144 27 40 25:21 8:11/M
4 JOSH GOODMAN 49 29 41 25:33 8:15/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LUKE WIENS Topeka KS 166 33 11 20:26 6:35/M
2 LALO MUNOZ Topeka KS 61 34 75 28:04 9:03/M
3 RUDY CHAVEZ TOPEKA KS 155 33 95 30:04 9:42/M
4 APOLINAR CERCA Topeka KS 152 31 96 30:05 9:42/M
5 ARAMIS HERNANDEZ 71 34 187 52:25 16:55/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIGUEL ESPINOSA TOPEKA KS 178 35 6 18:38 6:01/M
2 JUVENIAL ESPINOSA Topeka KS 153 37 8 18:56 6:06/M
3 MATT SCHMIDTLEIN 21 35 19 21:56 7:05/M
4 JAISON ECKERT TOPEKA KS 148 39 38 25:17 8:09/M
5 JOHN WEBER Topeka KS 1 36 52 26:15 8:28/M
6 NICK SCHILLING 18 35 83 28:39 9:15/M
7 DANNY TETUAN 119 39 90 28:59 9:21/M
8 AARON CULBERTSON 51 35 130 36:37 11:49/M
9 VICTOR RODRIQUEZ 196 37 179 49:44 16:03/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICHARD TRUJILLO 79 43 15 20:58 6:46/M
2 MICHAEL CARLSON HOLTON KS 175 41 16 21:04 6:48/M
3 PATRICK RANGEL BERRYTON KS 201 44 27 22:23 7:13/M
4 SHAWN BEACH TOPEKA KS 46 42 32 23:54 7:43/M
5 ROBERT SORIA Topeka KS 181 43 62 26:57 8:42/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RUSTY DENNIS Topeka KS 177 45 22 22:05 7:07/M
2 EDWARD PERKINS 31 48 53 26:18 8:29/M
3 RICHARD RAMOS Topeka KS 95 47 80 28:25 9:10/M
4 CHRISTOPHER EDIN 126 48 170 46:16 14:55/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEPHEN CHAVEZ LAWRENCE KS 2 52 36 24:13 7:49/M
2 JEFF DEBUSK Topeka KS 38 50 45 25:46 8:19/M
3 DAVID PADILLA Topeka KS 100 50 68 27:33 8:53/M
4 DAVID BEVENS 139 51 69 27:34 8:54/M
5 DAVID SCOTT Topeka KS 27 53 70 27:44 8:57/M
6 FELIPE RANGEL 43 54 79 28:24 9:10/M
7 ARTIE MUNOZ Topeka KS 142 52 101 31:07 10:02/M
8 GREGORY MUNOZ Topeka KS 149 50 105 31:44 10:14/M
9 TIM COLLINS TOPEKA KS 54 52 129 36:01 11:37/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARL GUNNERSON TOPEKA KS 9 58 20 21:59 7:05/M
2 KIRK JOHNSON Topeka KS 40 56 28 22:35 7:17/M
3 WALTER PUKACH Topeka KS 157 58 30 23:19 7:31/M
4 MIKE HOSFELT TOPEKA KS 63 55 37 24:56 8:03/M
5 STEVE INGERSOLL 165 59 47 26:07 8:25/M
6 STAN SIMMONS Topeka KS 83 56 54 26:26 8:32/M
7 KEVIN BROWN TOPEKA KS 145 57 59 26:44 8:37/M
8 DON BAKER TOPEKA KS 24 55 74 28:03 9:03/M
9 Neil Dobler Topeka KS 188 56 88 28:46 9:17/M
10 RICHARD HARMON Topeka KS 11 57 110 32:27 10:28/M
11 TOM PADILLA Topeka KS 89 55 121 34:27 11:07/M
12 JOSE CERCA Topeka KS 156 57 162 44:16 14:17/M
13 DAVID HORN TOPEKA KS 200 59 169 46:16 14:55/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TOM ECK TOPEKA KS 22 61 64 27:09 8:45/M
2 JAVIER ESCALANTE Topeka KS 172 62 85 28:42 9:15/M
3 MARTY HAMLIN 133 60 94 29:19 9:27/M
4 LES WATSON Topeka KS 92 61 150 41:22 13:21/M
5 DARIEL ORTIZ Topeka KS 34 61 167 44:52 14:28/M
6 JIM PIERCE 39 63 175 47:48 15:25/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LARRY SMITH Topeka KS 8 68 55 26:28 8:32/M
2 LON STANTON 7 68 65 27:11 8:46/M
3 JOE CRONIN TOPEKA KS 33 67 84 28:41 9:15/M
4 ABEL VALDIVIA Topeka KS 176 69 136 37:42 12:10/M
5 SKIP DIBBLE Topeka KS 14 68 168 46:14 14:55/M
6 JOHN RANGEL Topeka KS 4 69 176 48:47 15:44/M
7 GEORGE FARRELL 106 67 188 53:22 17:13/M
8 DEACON OROKE 107 65 189 53:22 17:13/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DALE CHANNEL Rossville KS 78 74 57 26:30 8:33/M
2 CLAY LANG TOPEKA KS 192 75 107 32:08 10:22/M
3 WES NICHOLSON TOPEKA KS 68 76 149 41:16 13:19/M
4 ROMAN VILLEGAC 81 70 155 41:43 13:27/M
5 JAN LEUENBERGER Topeka KS 173 77 192 59:59 19:21/M


Filed under: , ,
2017 Members

Dave, Alexa, Nadia Alden
Michelle Andrew
Miguel Arellano
Adam & Becky Arensdofr
Tom & Joleen Arnhold
Mike BakerNatasha Bangel
Stacie Baquero
Virginia Barnes
John & Lila Bartel
Katie Baylie
Ivan, Zach, Brianna Beach
Matt Benaka
Megan Bergquist
John & Lettitia Bernard
George Bernheimer
Bre Berroth
Lana & Bob Best
Lynette Biehler
Holly Blick
Ben Bradshaw
Kevin Brown
Anthony Bryan
Steven Buckley
Brian, Amanda, Tyler Budden
Nick Buek
Jacob Bull
David Burgoon
Suzanne Burris
Michelle Carson
Rudy Chavez
Debra Christian
Nick Clair
Brad & Pam Clark
Scott & Rebecca Cole
Andrew Connery
Scott Cook
Chris Cozadd
Cassie Criger
Christine Cunningham
Reagan Cussimanio
Mandy Davis
De La Pena-Goldsmith, Lizette
Kathleen Deeter
Rick Deibert
Heiko Detlefsen
Joshua Devlin
Sarah & Daniel Dodson
Robert Downing
Mary Anne & Jared Durall
Tom Eck
Jonathan Edralin
Jim & Ethel Edwards
Patrick Eldringhoff
Joseph Eldringhoff
Mark Elliott
Michael Erwin
Taylor Evans
Larry Everly
Neal & Karen Farron
Heather Fay
Dana Ferrell
Vince & Leanne Finney
Mark Fisher
Jim & Susan Fitzgerald/Botkin
Lloyd, Lisa & Rebecca Fleming/Johnston
Casey Ford
Alisha Francis
Todd & Brandi Gaddis
Jack Galan
J.C. Garcia
Mimi Gardner
Shaun Gardner
Marty & Julie Garren
Garry Gribbles - Tom Truhsdale
Garry Gribbles - Steve Sell
Garry Gribbles - Mckensie Bevins
Garry Gribbles - Cassie
Garry Gribbles - Monica Schragg
Garry Gribbles - Joe Schragg
Greg Gaul
Larry & Elaine Gill
Angie Gleason
Artie Gonzales
Dreher Goodrich
Justin & Leslie Gordon
Kelley Gorman
Lindsay Gress
James & Linda Griffin
Cathy Grisham
Rocco (Edmund) Gutierrez
Cheryl Haefele
Ryan Haefke
Ryan Hahn
Roger Hambold
Richard Harmon
Micah and Meagan Hawkinson
Irene Haws
Kristen Hearrell
Marcia Henderson
Kiley Hickock
Misty Hight
Denis Hill
Scott Hirschi
Laura Hoerman
Ralph & Kay Howard
Dale Hubbell
Chelsey Huddleston
Karla Huffman
Al Hunt
Sarah Hunter
Jeff Huss
Patty Hylton
Doug & Dorthy IIiff
Steve Ingersoll
Matthew Ishkanian
Dan & Tracie Inman
Michael Jamison
Mark, Jody, Sterling, Chase Johnson
Bo Jones
Lezlee, David Kylie, Allie Jones
Tracy, Peter, Morgan, Tyler Jones
Alicia Julian
Andrew & Rachel Kapp
Kim Keen
Larry Kietzman
Jamie Kim
Karin Kingsley
Ashley Koch
Kevin Kulm
Daniel Kurtz
Dan Lara
Clay Lang
Dennis Lawlor
Myron & Tandy Leinwetter
Tom, Karen & Ava Lemon
Jan W Leuenberger
Jason, Glenn & Glenn Lewis
Rebaecca Litvak
Laura Liggatt
Phillip Livingston and Eun Jin Kim
Jaclyn Long
Cassie Madden
Jamie Mauer
Robert, Glenda Michaela McCanliss
Jill McCartney
Dan McCollum
Steve McGaughey
Nancy McKenzie
Candi Meerpohl
Elijah Mendez
Abby Moore
Richard Morgan
Lisa Mortiz
Heather Morrison
Justin & Vanessa Moss (Steinroetter)
Hunter Munns
Tracie Neill
Dave Newbery
LeTiffany Obozele
Tim & Meredith Owen
Thomas Ortiz
Dwight Parman
Rachel, Dave, James, Matthew Peck
Nancy Perth
Greg, Kelly, Shelby, Quinn, Carley Pert
Tamara Peterson (Miller)
Abi Phelps
Claire Phillips
Shane Plemons
Gary Pratt
Jim & Jan Price
Tony Rake
Jory Reedy
The Regnier Family
Brad & Marla Rhoden
Bethany Richardson
Brent, Luke, Isaiah, Rebekah, Gabe Roper
Angela Roberson
Lesa Roberts and Rick Beattie
Michael Robins
Ashley Robinson-Evans
Maria Rodriguez
Margie Rogers
Vickie Rogers and Dan Rethman
Donna Romans
Yana Ross
Brent, Luke, Isaiah, Rebekah, Gabe Roper
Kjrsten Ruch
Elena Rusche
Sean Rutter
Andy Sample
David Sanchez
Suzanne Sawyer-Burris
Tanya Scott
Jacob & Sheena Schmidtlein
Tim Schmitz
Peg Schultz
Spencer Share
Bobbi Shinn
Debbie Simecka
Monica Smith
Eric & Vicki Smith
Rashawn Smith
Robert, Nici, Angelica Soria
Doug & Kathy Stacken
Lon Stanton
Charles & Christine Steinkuehler
Scott Steward
Ken Stone
Ronald & Linda Strader
Iradj Stroble
Liatris Studer
Vossler and Lynette Stueve
Steve Stumbaugh
Thad Sullivan
Michelle Terry
Kristen Thiessen
Barb, Leigha, Ron Thomas
Josh & Jacquelyn Thompson
Ken/Jan Tillery/Escola
Tammy Tipton
Bill & Reagan Tofflemire
Kelly Tosh
Kermit Trout
Scott Umsheide
Roger Underwood
Sarah Vincent
Vicki Vossler & Lynette Steuve
James Wabaunsee
Bill, Brenda, Emily, Billy, Abby, and Sophie Wagemaker
Joe Wagenblast
Paul, Tracy & Marissa Wagner
Vicky Walters
Jarod Waltner
TaNiqua Ward
Deanna Warner
Israel Wasserstein
Joshua and Skyler Watson
Les Watson
Monte Weathers
Jane Weiler
Frank Weinhold
Norma Weiser
Bob & Sharon Wenger
Becky Wessel
Kathi West and Sue Hamlin
Rosemary, Les, Rosalie Wilkerson
Don, Kim Erin Wilson
Jackie Williams
Tim Willingham
Sara Wood
Nick Xidis
Bryan Yowell
Jason & Katie Yuhasz

« October 2017 »
October
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
Upcoming Events
Med Hero Appreciation 5K Run/Walk Oct 21, 2017 03:30 AM - 07:00 AM — Kanza Park, Topeka, KS
Maple Leaf Run 5K and 1 Mile walk Oct 21, 2017 08:00 AM - 10:00 PM — Baldwin City Maple Leaf Festival
OctoberFast Kids Run Oct 28, 2017 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM — Topeka, KS
Toys For Tots 5K Oct 28, 2017 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Topeka South Rotary Pumpkin Run Oct 31, 2017 08:30 AM - 10:30 AM — Lake Shawnee, Topeka, KS
Upcoming events…