Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools
Log in
You are here: Home Events 2013 Spring Burn 15k & 5k Run/Walk

Spring Burn 15k & 5k Run/Walk

This race brings awareness to and benefits Topeka Young Life, which helps middle and high school students make positive choices during their adolescence years. The awards ceremony features a pancake breakfast courtesy of the Men's Ministry.
What
  • Race
  • Past Events
  • Results
When May 25, 2013
from 08:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Where Fellowship Bible Church, 10th & Urish, Topeka, KS
Contact Name
Contact Phone 785-640-6231
Add event to calendar vCal
iCal

 

Come join us for our 5k Walk or 5k/15k Run!  All proceeds from the Spring Burn go to help high school students in Topeka experience the "best week of their life" at Young Life Camp this summer.  Your participation in this event helps students from Topeka High School, Highland Park High School, Washburn Rural High School and Middle School, Shawnee Heights High School and Middle School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Robinson Middle School hear the story of God's love for them in a place that is created just for them.

Saturday, May 25th at 8 AM at Fellowship Bible Church, 10th and Urish

All runners get a running shirt and breakfast following the race.

Cost:  $40 ($35 before May 1st)

 

Register here

SPRING BURN

Overall Finish List

May 25, 2013

________________________________________________________

Results By SUNFLOWER STRIDERS RUN CLUB

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15k run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 RICHARD ESKRIDGE 40 25 M 1 Top Fin 1:00:00 6:27/M
2 BRYAN JOBO Topeka KS 6 40 M 2 Top Fin 1:03:20 6:49/M
3 VILIAS CHERUBIN 41 42 M 3 Top Fin 1:04:39 6:57/M
4 TYSON YAGER Topeka KS 51 30 M 1 30-34 1:05:33 7:03/M
5 DAVID BALDWIN LAWRENCE KS 30 57 M 1 Top Fin 1:06:04 7:06/M
6 WILLIAM JOHNSON Topeka KS 27 27 M 1 25-29 1:06:07 7:07/M
7 PAUL WAGNER TOPEKA KS 55 53 M 1 50-54 1:06:22 7:08/M
8 NEAL FARRON Topeka KS 31 53 M 2 50-54 1:06:32 7:09/M
9 BRAD RHODEN Topeka KS 45 60 M 1 60-64 1:07:38 7:16/M
10 LEZLEE JONES 62 42 F 1 Top Fin 1:09:26 7:28/M
11 MATTHEW LEDELL 56 36 M 1 35-39 1:09:36 7:29/M
12 JOHN COLEMAN 38 37 M 2 35-39 1:11:05 7:39/M
13 RICH BEARDMORE TOPEKA KS 29 52 M 3 50-54 1:14:06 7:58/M
14 KATHERINE WENGER 26 16 F 2 Top Fin 1:14:24 8:00/M
15 MARK KOHLS 25 32 M 2 30-34 1:15:03 8:04/M
16 KEITH FINE Topeka KS 63 27 M 2 25-29 1:15:53 8:10/M
17 MARYANNE DURALL 59 50 F 1 Top Fin 1:16:12 8:12/M
18 ERICA HILL TOPEKA KS 3 36 F 3 Top Fin 1:16:49 8:16/M
19 BABETTE GEER Kansas City MO 54 39 F 1 35-39 1:17:14 8:18/M
20 MARY LAWLOR Topeka KS 23 19 F 1 15-19 1:17:39 8:21/M
21 JUNE KLOTZ Saint George KS 4 47 F 1 45-49 1:18:14 8:25/M
22 DREHER GOODRICH 5 58 M 1 55-59 1:19:48 8:35/M
23 DARIN LOEWEN 33 45 M 1 45-49 1:19:52 8:35/M
24 LISA LOEWEN 32 44 F 1 40-44 1:19:53 8:35/M
25 JOEL KELLER 17 27 M 3 25-29 1:20:48 8:41/M
26 AMBER CAMPIDILLI 65 33 F 1 30-34 1:21:34 8:46/M
27 TRACI DULTMEIER Silver Lake KS 43 42 F 2 40-44 1:23:41 9:00/M
28 HEATHER HOLTHAUS MAPLE HILL KS 8 36 F 2 35-39 1:23:56 9:02/M
29 VICKI VOSSLER Topeka KS 48 51 F 1 50-54 1:24:04 9:02/M
30 RONDA MITCHELL 10 42 F 3 40-44 1:24:37 9:06/M
31 LANE HEMSLEY 36 37 M 3 35-39 1:25:10 9:09/M
32 KEITH NAPIER 39 45 M 2 45-49 1:26:20 9:17/M
33 WENDY HARMS TOPEKA KS 44 41 F 4 40-44 1:27:43 9:26/M
34 KEVIN BROWN TOPEKA KS 42 56 M 2 55-59 1:28:26 9:31/M
35 DIANA HYLTON Tecumseh KS 58 25 M 4 25-29 1:29:18 9:36/M
36 PATTY HYLTON Tecumseh KS 52 50 F 2 50-54 1:29:19 9:36/M
37 LEANNE FINNEY 21 32 F 2 30-34 1:29:48 9:39/M
38 BOB WENGER Topeka KS 49 61 M 2 60-64 1:30:40 9:45/M
39 CHERYL HAEFELE Topeka KS 11 51 F 3 50-54 1:30:51 9:46/M
40 KRIS HOLM TOPEKA KS 24 31 M 3 30-34 1:31:37 9:51/M
41 DENNIS LAWLOR Topeka KS 22 48 M 3 45-49 1:33:14 10:02/M
42 DAVID SCOTT 46 52 M 4 50-54 1:33:26 10:03/M
43 TANYA SCOTT Topeka KS 47 41 F 5 40-44 1:39:00 10:39/M
44 SHARON WENGER 50 59 F 1 55-59 1:40:19 10:47/M
45 Brittnee Winfrey Overbrook KS 9 41 F 6 40-44 1:40:37 10:49/M
46 WAYNE DELONG Maple Hill KS 247 31 M 4 30-34 1:41:02 10:52/M
47 DESMOND HENRY TOPEKA KS 64 26 M 5 25-29 1:41:23 10:54/M
48 MICHELLE FRANK Topeka KS 61 37 F 3 35-39 1:42:09 10:59/M
49 KYLE PERRY 14 12 M 1 0-14 1:43:25 11:07/M
50 JANA PHILLIPS 37 34 F 3 30-34 1:43:42 11:09/M
51 DAVE NEWBERRY Topeka KS 35 65 M 1 65-69 1:44:04 11:11/M
52 DIANE OTTE Overbrook KS 12 65 F 1 65-69 1:44:40 11:15/M
53 HEATHER MORRISON Topeka KS 2 33 F 4 30-34 1:45:31 11:21/M
54 ANGIE SHELTON Topeka KS 60 43 F 7 40-44 1:45:38 11:22/M
55 ALEX OLSON 18 21 F 1 20-24 1:50:22 11:52/M
56 CRISTINA RUBIO Tonganoxie KS 19 20 F 2 20-24 1:50:22 11:52/M
57 ANDREA PERRY 13 33 F 5 30-34 1:55:17 12:24/M
58 MELANCY FREDERICK 34 33 F 6 30-34 1:55:17 12:24/M

 

SPRING BURN

Age Group Results

May 25, 2013

15k run

Female OVERALL WINNERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LEZLEE JONES 62 42 10 1:09:26 7:28/M
2 KATHERINE WENGER 26 16 14 1:14:24 8:00/M
3 ERICA HILL TOPEKA KS 3 36 18 1:16:49 8:16/M

Female MASTERS OVERALL WINN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARYANNE DURALL 59 50 17 1:16:12 8:12/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARY LAWLOR Topeka KS 23 19 20 1:17:39 8:21/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEX OLSON 18 21 55 1:50:22 11:52/M
2 CRISTINA RUBIO Tonganoxie KS 19 20 56 1:50:22 11:52/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMBER CAMPIDILLI 65 33 26 1:21:34 8:46/M
2 LEANNE FINNEY 21 32 37 1:29:48 9:39/M
3 JANA PHILLIPS 37 34 50 1:43:42 11:09/M
4 HEATHER MORRISON Topeka KS 2 33 53 1:45:31 11:21/M
5 ANDREA PERRY 13 33 57 1:55:17 12:24/M
6 MELANCY FREDERICK 34 33 58 1:55:17 12:24/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BABETTE GEER Kansas City MO 54 39 19 1:17:14 8:18/M
2 HEATHER HOLTHAUS MAPLE HILL KS 8 36 28 1:23:56 9:02/M
3 MICHELLE FRANK Topeka KS 61 37 48 1:42:09 10:59/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LISA LOEWEN 32 44 24 1:19:53 8:35/M
2 TRACI DULTMEIER Silver Lake KS 43 42 27 1:23:41 9:00/M
3 RONDA MITCHELL 10 42 30 1:24:37 9:06/M
4 WENDY HARMS TOPEKA KS 44 41 33 1:27:43 9:26/M
5 TANYA SCOTT Topeka KS 47 41 43 1:39:00 10:39/M
6 Brittnee Winfrey Overbrook KS 9 41 45 1:40:37 10:49/M
7 ANGIE SHELTON Topeka KS 60 43 54 1:45:38 11:22/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUNE KLOTZ Saint George KS 4 47 21 1:18:14 8:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VICKI VOSSLER Topeka KS 48 51 29 1:24:04 9:02/M
2 PATTY HYLTON Tecumseh KS 52 50 36 1:29:19 9:36/M
3 CHERYL HAEFELE Topeka KS 11 51 39 1:30:51 9:46/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHARON WENGER 50 59 44 1:40:19 10:47/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DIANE OTTE Overbrook KS 12 65 52 1:44:40 11:15/M

Male OVERALL WINNERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICHARD ESKRIDGE 40 25 1 1:00:00 6:27/M
2 BRYAN JOBO Topeka KS 6 40 2 1:03:20 6:49/M
3 VILIAS CHERUBIN 41 42 3 1:04:39 6:57/M

Male MASTERS OVERALL WINN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID BALDWIN LAWRENCE KS 30 57 5 1:06:04 7:06/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KYLE PERRY 14 12 49 1:43:25 11:07/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WILLIAM JOHNSON Topeka KS 27 27 6 1:06:07 7:07/M
2 KEITH FINE Topeka KS 63 27 16 1:15:53 8:10/M
3 JOEL KELLER 17 27 25 1:20:48 8:41/M
4 DIANA HYLTON Tecumseh KS 58 25 35 1:29:18 9:36/M
5 DESMOND HENRY TOPEKA KS 64 26 47 1:41:23 10:54/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TYSON YAGER Topeka KS 51 30 4 1:05:33 7:03/M
2 MARK KOHLS 25 32 15 1:15:03 8:04/M
3 KRIS HOLM TOPEKA KS 24 31 40 1:31:37 9:51/M
4 WAYNE DELONG Maple Hill KS 247 31 46 1:41:02 10:52/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATTHEW LEDELL 56 36 11 1:09:36 7:29/M
2 JOHN COLEMAN 38 37 12 1:11:05 7:39/M
3 LANE HEMSLEY 36 37 31 1:25:10 9:09/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DARIN LOEWEN 33 45 23 1:19:52 8:35/M
2 KEITH NAPIER 39 45 32 1:26:20 9:17/M
3 DENNIS LAWLOR Topeka KS 22 48 41 1:33:14 10:02/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAUL WAGNER TOPEKA KS 55 53 7 1:06:22 7:08/M
2 NEAL FARRON Topeka KS 31 53 8 1:06:32 7:09/M
3 RICH BEARDMORE TOPEKA KS 29 52 13 1:14:06 7:58/M
4 DAVID SCOTT 46 52 42 1:33:26 10:03/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DREHER GOODRICH 5 58 22 1:19:48 8:35/M
2 KEVIN BROWN TOPEKA KS 42 56 34 1:28:26 9:31/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRAD RHODEN Topeka KS 45 60 9 1:07:38 7:16/M
2 BOB WENGER Topeka KS 49 61 38 1:30:40 9:45/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVE NEWBERRY Topeka KS 35 65 51 1:44:04 11:11/M

 

SPRING BURN

Overall Finish List

May 25, 2013

5K RUN/WALK

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 JUSTIN ANDREWS 250 29 M 1 Top Fin 17:10 5:32/M
2 JASON KINDER GARNET KS 291 26 M 2 Top Fin 18:22 5:55/M
3 Wilder Widman Topeka KS 289 12 M 3 Top Fin 22:18 7:12/M
4 NATASHA HENDERSON Topeka KS 213 31 F 1 Top Fin 22:46 7:21/M
5 BRIAN OEHRIG TOPEKA KS 265 41 M 1 Top Fin 24:07 7:47/M
6 KADEN HARMS 263 12 M 1 0-14 24:26 7:53/M
7 RICH MCKEE Topeka KS 223 54 M 1 50-54 24:28 7:54/M
8 FINN ARNOLD 290 12 M 2 0-14 24:30 7:54/M
9 JEFF EMERT Topeka KS 233 42 M 1 40-44 25:17 8:09/M
10 YANA ROSS 254 30 F 2 Top Fin 25:37 8:16/M
11 CORBY HOSS 221 35 F 3 Top Fin 25:57 8:22/M
12 JASON SMITH Derby KS 272 51 M 2 50-54 26:17 8:29/M
13 BROC PLATTNER 230 25 M 1 25-29 27:01 8:43/M
14 JAMES COVEY 219 32 M 1 30-34 27:01 8:43/M
15 CHERIE HOPKINS 228 37 F 1 35-39 27:03 8:44/M
16 JAMIE BROWN 227 29 F 1 25-29 27:13 8:47/M
17 KAYLA CHRISTIAN 234 26 F 2 25-29 27:26 8:51/M
18 KRISTINA FIGUERRES 258 34 F 1 30-34 27:29 8:52/M
19 GEARY BEESON Auburn KS 225 45 M 1 45-49 27:32 8:53/M
20 ERIN LUDVICEK 246 32 F 2 30-34 27:41 8:56/M
21 SARAH KOHLS 237 26 F 3 25-29 27:45 8:57/M
22 CHRIS SABES 211 27 M 2 25-29 27:50 8:59/M
23 ROCCO GUTIERREZ Topeka KS 285 27 M 3 25-29 27:56 9:01/M
24 BECCA SABES 210 26 F 4 25-29 28:03 9:03/M
25 TAMMY EMERT Topeka KS 232 42 F 1 Top Fin 28:25 9:10/M
26 BRIAN BUDDEN 20 40 M 2 40-44 28:43 9:16/M
27 DEB JORGENSEN Topeka KS 224 54 F 1 50-54 28:46 9:17/M
28 ROBERT SORIA Topeka KS 280 42 M 3 40-44 28:51 9:18/M
29 JANETTE MCGRATH 222 49 F 1 45-49 28:57 9:20/M
30 JESSICA MARTENS 217 28 F 5 25-29 29:08 9:24/M
31 JOHN MARTENS 216 28 M 4 25-29 29:09 9:24/M
32 TERRY HIME TOPEKA KS 264 56 F 1 55-59 29:16 9:26/M
33 ANDREW WATKINS Topeka KS 226 59 M 1 55-59 29:31 9:31/M
34 LISA SCOTT Topeka KS 241 47 F 2 45-49 29:39 9:34/M
35 KATIE OEHRIG 266 38 F 2 35-39 29:52 9:38/M
36 JEFF VOGEL TOPEKA KS 283 56 M 2 55-59 29:59 9:40/M
37 MICHELLE EPPERSON Topeka KS 274 40 F 1 40-44 30:01 9:41/M
38 CARL BARTLEY Valley Falls KS 279 70 M 1 70-99 30:03 9:42/M
39 CASEY ZOOK 282 15 F 1 15-19 30:27 9:49/M
40 HUNTER MAICHEL Overbrook KS 284 13 M 3 0-14 30:28 9:50/M
41 LOREN ZOOK 281 45 M 2 45-49 30:30 9:50/M
42 JAMES WIDMAN 288 38 M 1 35-39 30:48 9:56/M
43 BROOKE DAUGHERTY 238 17 F 2 15-19 31:27 10:09/M
44 CANDICE LYNN 248 31 F 3 30-34 31:42 10:14/M
45 DEB BRYAN 249 40 F 2 40-44 31:44 10:14/M
46 JESSICA RUDKIN 57 22 F 1 20-24 31:50 10:16/M
47 STACY WOODWARD 242 44 F 3 40-44 31:53 10:17/M
48 CHELSEA PATTON 235 28 F 6 25-29 32:02 10:20/M
49 TY PATTON 236 29 M 5 25-29 32:03 10:20/M
50 TANNER MOSS 255 12 M 4 0-14 32:16 10:25/M
51 AUSTIN MYERS Topeka KS 256 15 M 1 15-19 32:18 10:25/M
52 LAURI LEE Topeka KS 204 32 F 4 30-34 32:57 10:38/M
53 STACY ZEIGLER 7 37 F 3 35-39 33:20 10:45/M
54 KELSEY SCHMIEDELER 240 21 F 2 20-24 33:39 10:51/M
55 ANTHONY SCHMIEDELER 253 19 M 2 15-19 33:40 10:52/M
56 ANN SCHMIEDELER 239 47 F 3 45-49 33:45 10:53/M
57 TRICIA EDDY 16 36 F 4 35-39 34:43 11:12/M
58 MARYANNA FOREMAN TOPEKA KS 261 24 F 3 20-24 35:46 11:32/M
59 ANDREW FOREMAN 259 14 M 5 0-14 35:47 11:33/M
60 WENDY LEENERTS Topeka KS 286 42 F 4 40-44 35:50 11:34/M
61 KRISTEN CUMMINGS 231 38 F 5 35-39 35:51 11:34/M
62 JULIA WALDEN 218 52 F 2 50-54 36:15 11:42/M
63 DEBBIE KLAMM Topeka KS 310 48 F 4 45-49 36:24 11:45/M
64 VICKI ONEAL 273 50 F 3 50-54 36:25 11:45/M
65 JORDAN WILSON 267 18 F 3 15-19 37:20 12:03/M
66 LAUREN TONGISH 245 20 F 4 20-24 37:21 12:03/M
67 SYNDIA GUERRERO Topeka KS 229 33 F 5 30-34 37:57 12:15/M
68 KAYLA DIEBALL Manhattan KS 201 59 F 2 55-59 38:12 12:19/M
69 KATHLEEN KIMMEL 269 29 F 7 25-29 38:45 12:30/M
70 STACY KOBER 214 38 F 6 35-39 39:35 12:46/M
71 SARAH LANDIS 278 20 F 5 20-24 39:45 12:49/M
72 CURT LANDIS 212 54 M 3 50-54 39:46 12:50/M
73 KATHLEEN LANDIS 243 21 F 6 20-24 39:46 12:50/M
74 SHANNON UHL 321 44 F 5 40-44 40:25 13:02/M
75 KATE SMITH 271 9 F 1 0-14 41:47 13:29/M
76 STEPHANIE SMITH 270 42 F 6 40-44 41:48 13:29/M
77 TONY STANLEY 215 49 M 3 45-49 43:32 14:03/M
78 KENDRA BAKER 244 27 F 8 25-29 44:14 14:16/M
79 JESSICA ENRIQUEZ 252 27 F 9 25-29 44:14 14:16/M
80 CHRISTINA FOREMAN 260 18 F 4 15-19 44:28 14:21/M
81 ANGELA BOLES 207 47 F 5 45-49 44:30 14:21/M
82 CASSIDY BOLES 277 18 F 5 15-19 45:31 14:41/M
83 ELISHEBA KIRU 268 34 F 6 30-34 46:40 15:03/M
84 EIVIE BLANCO 202 35 F 7 35-39 49:16 15:54/M
85 ANTHONY BLANCO 275 34 M 2 30-34 49:16 15:54/M
86 JESSICA BOROWICZ 303 30 F 7 30-34 49:17 15:54/M
87 ALEXANDER BOROWICZ 304 30 M 3 30-34 49:53 16:05/M
88 JEANNIE VINCENT 329 35 F 8 35-39 49:54 16:06/M
89 LISA FRAKES TOPEKA KS 326 35 F 9 35-39 50:02 16:08/M
90 KAREN NELSON 319 51 F 4 50-54 50:09 16:11/M
91 TRELLA ANDERSON 323 F 2 0-14 50:31 16:18/M
92 HALEY COLBERN 320 51 F 5 50-54 50:32 16:18/M
93 WARREN WILSON Berryton KS 317 49 M 4 45-49 50:45 16:22/M
94 REBEKA BOYDSON 325 35 F 10 35-39 52:22 16:54/M
95 DON WISTUBA Topeka KS 330 57 M 3 55-59 52:31 16:56/M
96 ERIN TEMPLETON 209 38 F 11 35-39 52:32 16:57/M
97 MISTI ROBERTSON 287 42 F 7 40-44 52:39 16:59/M
98 JAMI NICHOLS 322 42 F 8 40-44 52:41 17:00/M
99 CARLEE TICHENOR 203 25 F 10 25-29 52:41 17:00/M
100 KRISTY RAMIREZ 251 35 F 12 35-39 52:43 17:00/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 RITA STANLEY 306 56 F 3 55-59 53:01 17:06/M
102 MEGAN RISETTER 318 13 F 3 0-14 55:57 18:03/M
103 HEIDI PITMAN 208 45 F 6 45-49 55:58 18:03/M
104 JENNIFER RISETTER 302 40 F 9 40-44 55:59 18:04/M
105 KATHY REICH 316 41 F 10 40-44 57:51 18:40/M
106 ANNA KELLER 312 25 F 11 25-29 58:23 18:50/M
107 TAYLOR JORGENSEN 331 19 F 6 15-19 58:25 18:51/M
108 NICOLE CONROY 313 18 F 7 15-19 58:27 18:51/M
109 LINDA SHERMAN 276 46 F 7 45-49 58:34 18:54/M
110 TAMI FULTON 327 54 F 6 50-54 58:36 18:54/M

 

SPRING BURN

Age Group Results

May 25, 2013

 

5K RUN/WALK

Female OVERALL WINNER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATASHA HENDERSON Topeka KS 213 31 4 22:46 7:21/M
2 YANA ROSS 254 30 10 25:37 8:16/M
3 CORBY HOSS 221 35 11 25:57 8:22/M

Female MASTERS OVERALL FINI Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAMMY EMERT Topeka KS 232 42 25 28:25 9:10/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATE SMITH 271 9 75 41:47 13:29/M
2 TRELLA ANDERSON 323 91 50:31 16:18/M
3 MEGAN RISETTER 318 13 102 55:57 18:03/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CASEY ZOOK 282 15 39 30:27 9:49/M
2 BROOKE DAUGHERTY 238 17 43 31:27 10:09/M
3 JORDAN WILSON 267 18 65 37:20 12:03/M
4 CHRISTINA FOREMAN 260 18 80 44:28 14:21/M
5 CASSIDY BOLES 277 18 82 45:31 14:41/M
6 TAYLOR JORGENSEN 331 19 107 58:25 18:51/M
7 NICOLE CONROY 313 18 108 58:27 18:51/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA RUDKIN 57 22 46 31:50 10:16/M
2 KELSEY SCHMIEDELER 240 21 54 33:39 10:51/M
3 MARYANNA FOREMAN TOPEKA KS 261 24 58 35:46 11:32/M
4 LAUREN TONGISH 245 20 66 37:21 12:03/M
5 SARAH LANDIS 278 20 71 39:45 12:49/M
6 KATHLEEN LANDIS 243 21 73 39:46 12:50/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMIE BROWN 227 29 16 27:13 8:47/M
2 KAYLA CHRISTIAN 234 26 17 27:26 8:51/M
3 SARAH KOHLS 237 26 21 27:45 8:57/M
4 BECCA SABES 210 26 24 28:03 9:03/M
5 JESSICA MARTENS 217 28 30 29:08 9:24/M
6 CHELSEA PATTON 235 28 48 32:02 10:20/M
7 KATHLEEN KIMMEL 269 29 69 38:45 12:30/M
8 KENDRA BAKER 244 27 78 44:14 14:16/M
9 JESSICA ENRIQUEZ 252 27 79 44:14 14:16/M
10 CARLEE TICHENOR 203 25 99 52:41 17:00/M
11 ANNA KELLER 312 25 106 58:23 18:50/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KRISTINA FIGUERRES 258 34 18 27:29 8:52/M
2 ERIN LUDVICEK 246 32 20 27:41 8:56/M
3 CANDICE LYNN 248 31 44 31:42 10:14/M
4 LAURI LEE Topeka KS 204 32 52 32:57 10:38/M
5 SYNDIA GUERRERO Topeka KS 229 33 67 37:57 12:15/M
6 ELISHEBA KIRU 268 34 83 46:40 15:03/M
7 JESSICA BOROWICZ 303 30 86 49:17 15:54/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHERIE HOPKINS 228 37 15 27:03 8:44/M
2 KATIE OEHRIG 266 38 35 29:52 9:38/M
3 STACY ZEIGLER 7 37 53 33:20 10:45/M
4 TRICIA EDDY 16 36 57 34:43 11:12/M
5 KRISTEN CUMMINGS 231 38 61 35:51 11:34/M
6 STACY KOBER 214 38 70 39:35 12:46/M
7 EIVIE BLANCO 202 35 84 49:16 15:54/M
8 JEANNIE VINCENT 329 35 88 49:54 16:06/M
9 LISA FRAKES TOPEKA KS 326 35 89 50:02 16:08/M
10 REBEKA BOYDSON 325 35 94 52:22 16:54/M
11 ERIN TEMPLETON 209 38 96 52:32 16:57/M
12 KRISTY RAMIREZ 251 35 100 52:43 17:00/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHELLE EPPERSON Topeka KS 274 40 37 30:01 9:41/M
2 DEB BRYAN 249 40 45 31:44 10:14/M
3 STACY WOODWARD 242 44 47 31:53 10:17/M
4 WENDY LEENERTS Topeka KS 286 42 60 35:50 11:34/M
5 SHANNON UHL 321 44 74 40:25 13:02/M
6 STEPHANIE SMITH 270 42 76 41:48 13:29/M
7 MISTI ROBERTSON 287 42 97 52:39 16:59/M
8 JAMI NICHOLS 322 42 98 52:41 17:00/M
9 JENNIFER RISETTER 302 40 104 55:59 18:04/M
10 KATHY REICH 316 41 105 57:51 18:40/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANETTE MCGRATH 222 49 29 28:57 9:20/M
2 LISA SCOTT Topeka KS 241 47 34 29:39 9:34/M
3 ANN SCHMIEDELER 239 47 56 33:45 10:53/M
4 DEBBIE KLAMM Topeka KS 310 48 63 36:24 11:45/M
5 ANGELA BOLES 207 47 81 44:30 14:21/M
6 HEIDI PITMAN 208 45 103 55:58 18:03/M
7 LINDA SHERMAN 276 46 109 58:34 18:54/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEB JORGENSEN Topeka KS 224 54 27 28:46 9:17/M
2 JULIA WALDEN 218 52 62 36:15 11:42/M
3 VICKI ONEAL 273 50 64 36:25 11:45/M
4 KAREN NELSON 319 51 90 50:09 16:11/M
5 HALEY COLBERN 320 51 92 50:32 16:18/M
6 TAMI FULTON 327 54 110 58:36 18:54/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TERRY HIME TOPEKA KS 264 56 32 29:16 9:26/M
2 KAYLA DIEBALL Manhattan KS 201 59 68 38:12 12:19/M
3 RITA STANLEY 306 56 101 53:01 17:06/M

Male OVERALL WINNER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUSTIN ANDREWS 250 29 1 17:10 5:32/M
2 JASON KINDER GARNET KS 291 26 2 18:22 5:55/M
3 Wilder Widman Topeka KS 289 12 3 22:18 7:12/M

Male MASTERS OVERALL FINI Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN OEHRIG TOPEKA KS 265 41 5 24:07 7:47/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KADEN HARMS 263 12 6 24:26 7:53/M
2 FINN ARNOLD 290 12 8 24:30 7:54/M
3 HUNTER MAICHEL Overbrook KS 284 13 40 30:28 9:50/M
4 TANNER MOSS 255 12 50 32:16 10:25/M
5 ANDREW FOREMAN 259 14 59 35:47 11:33/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AUSTIN MYERS Topeka KS 256 15 51 32:18 10:25/M
2 ANTHONY SCHMIEDELER 253 19 55 33:40 10:52/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BROC PLATTNER 230 25 13 27:01 8:43/M
2 CHRIS SABES 211 27 22 27:50 8:59/M
3 ROCCO GUTIERREZ Topeka KS 285 27 23 27:56 9:01/M
4 JOHN MARTENS 216 28 31 29:09 9:24/M
5 TY PATTON 236 29 49 32:03 10:20/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES COVEY 219 32 14 27:01 8:43/M
2 ANTHONY BLANCO 275 34 85 49:16 15:54/M
3 ALEXANDER BOROWICZ 304 30 87 49:53 16:05/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES WIDMAN 288 38 42 30:48 9:56/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEFF EMERT Topeka KS 233 42 9 25:17 8:09/M
2 BRIAN BUDDEN 20 40 26 28:43 9:16/M
3 ROBERT SORIA Topeka KS 280 42 28 28:51 9:18/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEARY BEESON Auburn KS 225 45 19 27:32 8:53/M
2 LOREN ZOOK 281 45 41 30:30 9:50/M
3 TONY STANLEY 215 49 77 43:32 14:03/M
4 WARREN WILSON Berryton KS 317 49 93 50:45 16:22/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICH MCKEE Topeka KS 223 54 7 24:28 7:54/M
2 JASON SMITH Derby KS 272 51 12 26:17 8:29/M
3 CURT LANDIS 212 54 72 39:46 12:50/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW WATKINS Topeka KS 226 59 33 29:31 9:31/M
2 JEFF VOGEL TOPEKA KS 283 56 36 29:59 9:40/M
3 DON WISTUBA Topeka KS 330 57 95 52:31 16:56/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CARL BARTLEY Valley Falls KS 279 70 38 30:03 9:42/M

5K Overall

5K Age Group

15K Overall

15K Age Group

More information about this event…

Filed under: , ,
2017 Members

Miguel Arellano
Tom & Joleen Arnhold
Mike Baker
Stacie Baquero
John & Lila Bartel
Zach & Brianna Beach
George Bernheimer
Bre Berroth
Lana & Bob Best
Lynette Biehler
Holly Blick
Ben Bradshaw
Kevin Brown
Anthony Bryan
Nick Buek
David Burgoon
Suzanne Burris
Michelle Carson
Dale Channel
Rudy Chavez
Debra Christian
Scott & Rebecca Cole
Andrew Connery
Chris Cozadd
Cassie Criger
Kathleen Deeter
Lizette De La Pena-Goldsmith
Rick Deibert
Heiko Detlefsen
Joshua Devlin
Mary Anne & Jared Durall
Jim & Ethel Edwards
Patrick Eldringhoff
Joseph Eldringhoff
Mark Elliott
Michael Erwin
Neal & Karen Farron
Heather Fay
Dana Ferrell
Jack Galan
Mimi Gardner
Shaun Gardner
Larry & Elaine Gill
Angie Gleason
Artie Gonzales
James & Linda Griffin
Cheryl Haefele
Ryan Haefke
Roger Hambold
Micah and Meagan Hawkinson
Kristen Hearrell
Marcia Henderson
Kiley Hickock
Laura Hoerman
Karla Huffman
Sarah Hunter
Jeff Huss
Patty Hylton
Doug & Dorthy IIiff
Steve Ingersoll
Matthew Ishkanian
Michael Jamison
Kenneth & Barbara Jessop
Jamie Kim
Ashley Koch
Kevin Kulm
Clay Lang
Dennis Lawlor
Matthew Ledell
Myron & Tandy Leinwetter
Jan W Leuenberger
Jason, Glenn & Glenn Lewis
Phillip Livingston
Cassie Madden
Jamie Mauer
Steve McGaughey
Candi Meerpohl
Abby Moore
Justin and Vanessa Moss
Tracie Neill
Dave Newbery
LeTiffany Obozele
Tim & Meredith Owen
Nancy Perih
Carley Pert
Tamara Peterson (Miller)
Claire Phillips
Gary Pratt
Tony Rake
Jory Reedy
Brad & Marla Rhoden
Bethany Richardson
Lesa and Rick Roberts/Beattie
Angela Roberson
Michael Robins
Ashley Robinson
Donna Romans
Brent, Luke, Isaiah, Rebekah, Gabe Roper
Sean Rutter
Jacob & Sheena Schmidtlein
Tim Schmitz
Peg Schultz
Tanya & Dave Scott
Debbie Simecka
Eric & Vicki Smith
Monica Smith
Rashawn Smith
Robert, Nici, Angelica Soria
Doug & Kathy Stacken
Lon Stanton
Charles & Christine Steinkuehler
Scott Steward
Liatris Studer
Steve Stumbaugh
Thad Sullivan
Michelle Terry
Kristen Thiessen
Barb, Leigha, Ron Thomas
Josh, Jacquelyn Thompson
Ken/Jan Tillery/Escola
Kelly Tosh
Kermit Trout
Scott Umsheide
Roger Underwood
Sarah Vincent
Vicki Vossler & Lynette Steuve
James Wabaunsee
Bill, Brenda, Emily, Billy, Abby, and Sophie Wagemaker
Joe Wagenblast
Paul, Tracy & Marissa Wagner
Vicky Walters
Deanna Warner
Israel Wasserstein
Joshua and Skyler Watson
Les Watson
Monte Weathers
Jane Weiler
Frank Weinhold
Norma Weiser
Bob & Sharon Wenger
Becky Wessel
Kathi/Sue West/Hamlin
Jackie Williams
Tim Willingham
Sara Wood

« April 2017 »
April
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30
Upcoming Events
Christ the King Spring Fling 5K and 1 Mile Spirit Sprint Apr 29, 2017 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM — Christ the King Catholic Church, Topeka
YWCA Girls on the Run 5K May 13, 2017 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM — YWCA Topeka
Kranston's Super Hero 5K Run/Walk May 27, 2017 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM — Lake Shawnee, Topeka, KS
Sunflower State Games Cauldron Run 5K and 10K Jul 15, 2017 07:00 AM - 10:00 AM — Lake Shawnee, Topeka, KS
Sunflower State Games Cross Country 5K Jul 22, 2017 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM — IIiff Commons, Topeka
Upcoming events…