Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools
Log in
You are here: Home Events 2013 Run for Life 10 mile, 2 mile run/walk & 10 mile relay

Run for Life 10 mile, 2 mile run/walk & 10 mile relay

Celebrating its 18th anniversary as a benefit for the Topeka Organ Transplant Organization, this event is hosted by the Washburn University Running Club. The 10 mile race is a MARA Grand Prix event and is also the Kansas state 10 mile championship race.
What
  • Race
  • Past Events
  • Results
When Apr 06, 2013
from 08:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Where Petro Center, Washburn University, Topeka, KS
Contact Name
Contact Phone 785-670-1565
Add event to calendar vCal
iCal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RUN FOR LIFE 2013

Overall Finish List

April 06, 2013


Results By SUNFLOWER STRIDERS RUN CLUB

10 MILE RACE

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 ERIC WENRICH TOPEKA KS 253 34 M 1 Top Fin 1:00:29 6:03/M
2 ROB HARBER Shawnee KS 250 55 M 2 Top Fin 1:03:33 6:21/M
3 MICHELLE ANDREW Topeka KS 128 41 F 1 Top Fin 1:04:31 6:27/M
4 CHRIS ROGERS
247 30 M 3 Top Fin 1:04:59 6:30/M
5 JIMMY STANZIOLA Overland Park KS 230 57 M 1 55-59 1:06:17 6:38/M
6 BRIAN DALDORPH LAWRENCE KS 225 55 M 2 55-59 1:06:54 6:41/M
7 AMY SCHMITZ Kansas City MO 160 32 F 2 Top Fin 1:07:08 6:43/M
8 MIKE HAKE Prairie Village KS 255 23 M 1 20-24 1:08:35 6:52/M
9 BRAD RHODEN Topeka KS 236 60 M 1 60-64 1:10:16 7:02/M
10 NEAL FARRON Topeka KS 219 53 M 1 50-54 1:10:55 7:06/M
11 JOE WAGENBLAST ALMA KS 237 61 M 2 60-64 1:11:05 7:07/M
12 BRUCE GILBERT Lenexa KS 242 63 M 3 60-64 1:12:47 7:17/M
13 HADLEY NYQUIST
120 36 F 3 Top Fin 1:12:56 7:18/M
14 MARK WESTFALL MISSION KS 214 48 M 1 45-49 1:12:57 7:18/M
15 HUASCAR MEDINA TOPEKA KS 244 30 M 1 30-34 1:13:23 7:20/M
16 LUCY DALDORPH TOPEKA KS 103 21 F 1 20-24 1:14:38 7:28/M
17 RICK ONEAL
224 54 M 2 50-54 1:14:40 7:28/M
18 TOM ARNHOLD Topeka KS 231 58 M 3 55-59 1:14:48 7:29/M
19 GEOFFREY ALONSO
201 29 M 1 25-29 1:15:01 7:30/M
20 GREG SCHULTZ Kansas City MO 226 55 M 4 55-59 1:17:16 7:44/M
21 MATT LEDELL
206 36 M 1 35-39 1:17:23 7:44/M
22 KAREN HYDE Lawrence KS 143 51 F 1 50-54 1:18:05 7:49/M
23 WALT PUKACH Topeka KS 227 57 M 5 55-59 1:18:07 7:49/M
24 KYLE NELSON TOPEKA KS 207 38 M 2 35-39 1:18:13 7:49/M
25 SHANNON HODGES Lawrence KS 116 33 F 1 30-34 1:18:56 7:54/M
26 BOB NOLTE Atchison KS 221 53 M 3 50-54 1:19:10 7:55/M
27 JANET DALY Manhattan KS 158 27 F 1 25-29 1:19:55 8:00/M
28 JILL MCCARTNEY TOPEKA KS 134 47 F 1 45-49 1:20:17 8:02/M
29 CHIP MILLHUFF TOPEKA KS 212 47 M 2 45-49 1:20:21 8:02/M
30 BRENT BAKER TOPEKA KS 204 34 M 2 30-34 1:20:44 8:04/M
31 LACY CARLSON Topeka KS 161 29 F 2 25-29 1:21:03 8:06/M
32 HENRY GRUBB Odessa MO 245 58 M 6 55-59 1:21:12 8:07/M
33 JEFFERY BEHRENS
239 64 M 4 60-64 1:22:06 8:13/M
34 MYRON LEINWETTER Rossville KS 229 57 M 7 55-59 1:22:41 8:16/M
35 GREG HARTMAN Prairie Village KS 251 65 M 1 65-69 1:23:01 8:18/M
36 MARLA RHODEN TOPEKA KS 147 57 F 1 55-59 1:23:05 8:19/M
37 MONICA SMITH Tecumseh KS 115 33 F 2 30-34 1:23:58 8:24/M
38 KEVIN KULM Topeka KS 210 47 M 3 45-49 1:24:06 8:25/M
39 ROSEMARY WILKERSON HOLTON KS 162 45 F 2 45-49 1:25:05 8:31/M
40 EDWARD RAMSEY
211 47 M 4 45-49 1:25:06 8:31/M
41 KARA ADAMS
112 30 F 3 30-34 1:25:21 8:32/M
42 DREHER GOODRICH
232 58 M 8 55-59 1:25:25 8:33/M
43 JASON LEHNHERR TOPEKA KS 256 39 M 3 35-39 1:25:26 8:33/M
44 RICK HOGAN Leawood KS 241 68 M 2 65-69 1:25:28 8:33/M
45 AUSTIN SCHOPPER
200 25 M 2 25-29 1:25:31 8:33/M
46 GARTH SMITH
252 71 M 1 70-99 1:26:37 8:40/M
47 JOHN KOTULAK Topeka KS 234 59 M 9 55-59 1:26:39 8:40/M
48 MALESSA MOLINA Topeka KS 122 37 F 1 35-39 1:26:42 8:40/M
49 RON ANDRICK Topeka KS 222 54 M 4 50-54 1:26:49 8:41/M
50 ROGER UNDERWOOD Topeka KS 240 65 M 3 65-69 1:27:18 8:44/M
51 HANNAH GAFNEY
105 27 F 3 25-29 1:27:42 8:46/M
52 JOE RUSSELL
208 41 M 1 40-44 1:27:46 8:47/M
53 DEE BOECK LAWRENCE KS 149 63 F 1 60-64 1:27:57 8:48/M
54 CHRIS CRUSE
202 30 M 3 30-34 1:28:13 8:49/M
55 KEVIN ROBERTSON
216 49 M 5 45-49 1:28:21 8:50/M
56 BECKY JENSEN
102 20 F 2 20-24 1:28:52 8:53/M
57 BOB WENGER Topeka KS 238 61 M 5 60-64 1:29:26 8:57/M
58 VICKI VOSSLER Topeka KS 140 50 F 2 50-54 1:29:39 8:58/M
59 MICHAEL ROBINS Saint Joseph MO 228 57 M 10 55-59 1:30:17 9:02/M
60 MIKE TRYON Topeka KS 254 57 M 11 55-59 1:30:24 9:02/M
61 HEATHER ARMSTRONG
114 31 F 4 30-34 1:30:33 9:03/M
62 MARIE TAYLOR
126 40 F 1 40-44 1:30:42 9:04/M
63 LAURA GETTYS
129 42 F 2 40-44 1:31:10 9:07/M
64 CARRIE HODGES Lawrence KS 118 35 F 2 35-39 1:31:15 9:08/M
65 ANTHONY CREBBIN Kansas City MO 235 60 M 6 60-64 1:31:26 9:09/M
66 ASHLEY LUTJEMEIER Eudora KS 152 28 F 4 25-29 1:32:02 9:12/M
67 MALLORY SENNE Topeka KS 151 28 F 5 25-29 1:32:33 9:15/M
68 FRED BARNES
223 54 M 5 50-54 1:33:30 9:21/M
69 REBECCA SCHWAB MORGANVILLE KS 111 29 F 6 25-29 1:33:44 9:22/M
70 RYAN ADAMS TOPEKA KS 205 35 M 4 35-39 1:34:20 9:26/M
71 KEVIN BROWN TOPEKA KS 248 56 M 12 55-59 1:34:29 9:27/M
72 DANELLE KOPPES Clay Center KS 155 32 F 5 30-34 1:35:10 9:31/M
73 PAM CLARK
138 50 F 3 50-54 1:35:22 9:32/M
74 SHELDON KOPPES Clay Center KS 243 33 M 4 30-34 1:35:22 9:32/M
75 ELIZABETH LUBIS
146 56 F 2 55-59 1:35:47 9:35/M
76 WILLIAM YOUNG
203 33 M 5 30-34 1:37:13 9:43/M
77 MICHELLE LANGVARDT CLAY CENTER KS 109 29 F 7 25-29 1:38:07 9:49/M
78 JULIE TOFT
144 52 F 4 50-54 1:38:15 9:50/M
79 TAMI MARTIN
142 51 F 5 50-54 1:38:16 9:50/M
80 HANNAH KAGAY Topeka KS 110 29 F 8 25-29 1:38:17 9:50/M
81 BEATRIZ PETTUS Lees Summit MO 156 37 F 3 35-39 1:39:20 9:56/M
82 MARY ANTHES
135 47 F 3 45-49 1:39:21 9:56/M
83 WENDY RAWLEY
125 40 F 3 40-44 1:39:22 9:56/M
84 DAVID SCOTT
218 52 M 6 50-54 1:39:45 9:59/M
85 TANYA SCOTT Topeka KS 127 41 F 4 40-44 1:40:21 10:02/M
86 LEEANN KING GLADSTONE MO 154 45 F 4 45-49 1:40:23 10:02/M
87 SUSAN GUNNERSON TOPEKA KS 137 48 F 5 45-49 1:40:35 10:04/M
88 LISA MCALLISTER TOPEKA KS 132 44 F 5 40-44 1:40:58 10:06/M
89 HANNAH LUBIS Overland Park KS 101 20 F 3 20-24 1:42:46 10:17/M
90 WAYNE LUBIS
233 59 M 13 55-59 1:42:47 10:17/M
91 SHARON WENGER
148 59 F 3 55-59 1:43:17 10:20/M
92 DARRELL MARTINEK
257 54 M 7 50-54 1:45:03 10:30/M
93 BRYAN JOHNSON
209 42 M 2 40-44 1:45:25 10:33/M
94 ASHLEY SCHUETZ Holton KS 108 29 F 9 25-29 1:45:48 10:35/M
95 MEGAN HOCHSTEDLER
104 26 F 10 25-29 1:47:10 10:43/M
96 LAURA OILEK
107 29 F 11 25-29 1:47:11 10:43/M
97 HEATHER MORRISON Topeka KS 117 33 F 6 30-34 1:47:24 10:44/M
98 JULIE BRANHAM Odenton MD 153 48 F 6 45-49 1:47:37 10:46/M
99 GAYLE ACHESON
130 43 F 6 40-44 1:49:39 10:58/M
100 ANGELA SHELTON
131 43 F 7 40-44 1:51:24 11:08/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 DIANE OTTE Overbrook KS 150 65 F 1 65-69 1:53:55 11:24/M
102 NATASHA BANGEL
106 28 F 12 25-29 1:54:54 11:29/M
103 SARA BANNER Salina KS 121 36 F 4 35-39 1:56:01 11:36/M
104 STAN LANGHOFER Topeka KS 220 53 M 8 50-54 1:56:05 11:37/M
105 KEN STONE Topeka KS 249 53 M 9 50-54 1:56:06 11:37/M
106 SUSIE MERCER Lawrence KS 159 50 F 6 50-54 1:56:20 11:38/M
107 DANIEL RUIZ
213 48 M 6 45-49 1:56:24 11:38/M
108 LYNELLE RUIZ
133 46 F 7 45-49 1:56:25 11:39/M
109 JULIE KARECK-LOPATA
136 48 F 8 45-49 1:58:04 11:48/M
110 MELISSA PFLUKE
124 40 F 8 40-44 2:00:33 12:03/M
111 TODD STUART Topeka KS 246 42 M 3 40-44 2:00:34 12:03/M
112 GENE BOGGS
215 48 M 7 45-49 2:01:19 12:08/M
113 PAIGE CAUDLE
113 30 F 7 30-34 2:01:21 12:08/M
114 ALISON CROPP LAWRENCE KS 157 30 F 8 30-34 2:02:27 12:15/M

 

RUN FOR LIFE 2013

Overall Finish List

April 06, 2013


Results By SUNFLOWER STRIDERS RUN CLUB

10 MILE RELAY

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 OUR SOLES BLESS
535 20 F 1 0-99 1:21:39 8:10/M
2 2 MEADOWS
510 1 M 1 0-99 1:30:55 9:06/M
3 3 MEADOWS
515 1 M 2 0-99 1:33:05 9:19/M
4 TRANSPLANT MIDWEST
530 1 M 3 0-99 1:35:14 9:31/M
5 4 MEADOWS
520 1 M 4 0-99 1:35:43 9:34/M
6 METRO LADIES KC
540 20 F 2 0-99 1:40:30 10:03/M
7 EAGLES RUNNING
525 1 M 5 0-99 1:44:29 10:27/M
8 1 MEADOWS
505 1 M 6 0-99 1:46:41 10:40/M

 

RUN FOR LIFE 2013

Overall Finish List

April 06, 2013


Results By SUNFLOWER STRIDERS RUN CLUB

2 MILE RACE

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 DAWSON ADAMS TOPEKA KS 403 10 M 1 Top Fin 13:59 7:00/M
2 JUSTIN GORDON TOPEKA KS 426 35 M 2 Top Fin 14:07 7:04/M
3 SCOTT STEWARD
417 47 M 3 Top Fin 15:08 7:34/M
4 BRE BERROTH
312 30 F 1 Top Fin 15:26 7:43/M
5 MASON CARLSON
402 10 M 1 0-99 17:18 8:39/M
6 DILLYN BROWN Osage City KS 406 13 M 2 0-99 17:43 8:52/M
7 MICHAEL COLEMAN
405 11 M 3 0-99 17:45 8:53/M
8 KELLY WILDEMAN Topeka KS 355 43 F 2 Top Fin 18:11 9:06/M
9 HUNTER MAICHEL Overbrook KS 424 13 M 4 0-99 18:18 9:09/M
10 JASON CARLSON
412 40 M 5 0-99 18:33 9:17/M
11 CARISSA ROBERTSON
357 40 F 3 Top Fin 18:41 9:21/M
12 JAN KATHEISER
362 39 F 1 0-99 18:50 9:25/M
13 JON KATHEISER
427 38 M 6 0-99 18:51 9:26/M
14 NOAH QUIGLEY
404 11 M 7 0-99 18:55 9:28/M
15 MIA CAVIEZEL
354 38 F 2 0-99 19:08 9:34/M
16 WYATT CARLSON
401 9 M 8 0-99 19:15 9:38/M
17 KELLY LINCOLN TOPEKA KS 360 37 F 3 0-99 19:16 9:38/M
18 QUINCIE INGRAM
325 36 F 4 0-99 19:25 9:43/M
19 TRUDY WHITSELL TOPEKA KS 334 43 F 5 0-99 19:37 9:49/M
20 LAUREN HERMES
356 26 F 6 0-99 19:44 9:52/M
21 SARAH FETTERHOOF
326 36 F 7 0-99 19:54 9:57/M
22 KATE MCNEIL Olathe KS 322 34 F 8 0-99 20:03 10:02/M
23 BRITTANI LEMAY Emporia KS 308 24 F 9 0-99 20:07 10:04/M
24 SARAH PLUMMER Wamego KS 337 45 F 10 0-99 20:14 10:07/M
25 JUSTIN LILES Kansas City KS 410 36 M 9 0-99 20:16 10:08/M
26 PRESTON MERRILL
400 8 M 10 0-99 21:41 10:51/M
27 EMILY MCCONNAUGHEY
317 33 F 11 0-99 21:43 10:52/M
28 TRICIA WILBURN Hoyt KS 330 37 F 12 0-99 23:56 11:58/M
29 MISAE DALDORPH
363 46 F 13 0-99 24:11 12:06/M
30 RAY GABEL
415 47 M 11 0-99 24:37 12:19/M
31 CAROL KAMPSEN
342 52 F 14 0-99 25:03 12:32/M
32 MARK STEVENSON Topeka KS 423 31 M 12 0-99 25:09 12:35/M
33 LIBBY VANCE
319 33 F 15 0-99 26:20 13:10/M
34 DENNIS PRIOR
418 57 M 13 0-99 26:26 13:13/M
35 NIKOLE LILES Kansas City KS 321 34 F 16 0-99 27:18 13:39/M
36 MORGAN CARLSON
301 7 F 17 0-99 27:33 13:47/M
37 CAROLYN CARLSON
324 35 F 18 0-99 27:34 13:47/M
38 DONNA HAVERKAMP Auburn KS 343 55 F 19 0-99 27:59 14:00/M
39 TAEGAN QUIGLEY
302 8 F 20 0-99 28:35 14:18/M
40 CARYN RIDDLE
318 33 F 21 0-99 28:51 14:26/M
41 MICHELE KOWALSKI
335 44 F 22 0-99 29:05 14:33/M
42 MEGAN HOWELL
304 12 F 23 0-99 29:09 14:35/M
43 JEFFREY HOWELL
414 43 M 14 0-99 29:11 14:36/M
44 SHELLY HOWELL
333 42 F 24 0-99 29:13 14:37/M
45 ASHLYNN HOWELL
300 3 F 25 0-99 29:15 14:38/M
46 TERESA HERNANDEZ
327 36 F 26 0-99 29:24 14:42/M
47 SARA CORWIN Topeka KS 315 32 F 27 0-99 29:27 14:44/M
48 MARILYN DIBBLE Topeka KS 345 58 F 28 0-99 29:29 14:45/M
49 JANELLE STOCKWELL Lenexa KS 313 31 F 29 0-99 29:38 14:49/M
50 BRENDA QUIGLEY
331 38 F 30 0-99 29:39 14:50/M
51 DONNA CANFIELD TOPEKA KS 361 51 F 31 0-99 32:16 16:08/M
52 DEANNA FOGEL TOPEKA KS 348 64 F 32 0-99 32:39 16:20/M
53 SYNDIA GUERRERO Topeka KS 316 33 F 33 0-99 32:41 16:21/M
54 MARSHALL MILLER BERRYTON KS 428 56 M 15 0-99 32:43 16:22/M
55 ANGIE LEWIS-THOMAS
336 45 F 34 0-99 33:01 16:31/M
56 DEBRA CALLAWAY
346 60 F 35 0-99 33:03 16:32/M
57 LAURYN MERRILL
305 13 F 36 0-99 33:03 16:32/M
58 STACIE MERRILL
329 37 F 37 0-99 33:05 16:33/M
59 TROY THOMAS
416 47 M 16 0-99 33:08 16:34/M
60 SUSAN ALLEY
349 66 F 38 0-99 33:43 16:52/M
61 JAMES DARNELL
421 68 M 17 0-99 34:43 17:22/M
62 LEWIS MERRILL
411 40 M 18 0-99 34:46 17:23/M
63 JOHN COOKINHAM WEATHERBY LAKE MO 422 70 M 19 0-99 35:42 17:51/M
64 SHEENA LEMAY-NELSSEN
310 27 F 39 0-99 35:54 17:57/M
65 CHERYL COFFMAN
347 62 F 40 0-99 36:57 18:29/M
66 GEORGIA ABBOT
341 52 F 41 0-99 36:59 18:30/M
67 ELLEN EVANS
352 68 F 42 0-99 37:37 18:49/M
68 RAYNA PRATHER
320 33 F 43 0-99 37:52 18:56/M
69 SUSAN BERNHARDT
344 56 F 44 0-99 38:02 19:01/M
70 SIMONA GOGIAN
332 41 F 45 0-99 38:04 19:02/M
71 DEBORAH BLAKER
359 51 F 46 0-99 38:10 19:05/M
72 DON COX Topeka KS 425 37 M 20 0-99 38:12 19:06/M
73 KAREN SNELL
339 50 F 47 0-99 38:20 19:10/M
74 PAULA AUTEN
338 46 F 48 0-99 38:21 19:11/M
75 BAILEY AUTEN
306 18 F 49 0-99 38:22 19:11/M
76 LOGAN KETTRELL
307 23 F 50 0-99 39:12 19:36/M
77 MICHAEL AVILA
407 25 M 21 0-99 39:14 19:37/M
78 JENI SAMPEL
314 31 F 51 0-99 39:23 19:42/M
79 DARLA ROWE Scranton KS 351 66 F 52 0-99 39:25 19:43/M
80 TAYLER WESSEL
303 11 F 53 0-99 44:29 22:15/M
81 MARGARET COLEMAN Osage City KS 353 73 F 54 0-99 46:20 23:10/M

 

RUN FOR LIFE 2013

Age Group Results

April 06, 2013


Results By SUNFLOWER STRIDERS RUN CLUB

10 MILE RACE

Female OVERALL WINNER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHELLE ANDREW Topeka KS 128 41 3 1:04:31 6:27/M
2 AMY SCHMITZ Kansas City MO 160 32 7 1:07:08 6:43/M
3 HADLEY NYQUIST
120 36 13 1:12:56 7:18/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LUCY DALDORPH TOPEKA KS 103 21 16 1:14:38 7:28/M
2 BECKY JENSEN
102 20 56 1:28:52 8:53/M
3 HANNAH LUBIS Overland Park KS 101 20 89 1:42:46 10:17/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANET DALY Manhattan KS 158 27 27 1:19:55 8:00/M
2 LACY CARLSON Topeka KS 161 29 31 1:21:03 8:06/M
3 HANNAH GAFNEY
105 27 51 1:27:42 8:46/M
4 ASHLEY LUTJEMEIER Eudora KS 152 28 66 1:32:02 9:12/M
5 MALLORY SENNE Topeka KS 151 28 67 1:32:33 9:15/M
6 REBECCA SCHWAB MORGANVILLE KS 111 29 69 1:33:44 9:22/M
7 MICHELLE LANGVARDT CLAY CENTER KS 109 29 77 1:38:07 9:49/M
8 HANNAH KAGAY Topeka KS 110 29 80 1:38:17 9:50/M
9 ASHLEY SCHUETZ Holton KS 108 29 94 1:45:48 10:35/M
10 MEGAN HOCHSTEDLER
104 26 95 1:47:10 10:43/M
11 LAURA OILEK
107 29 96 1:47:11 10:43/M
12 NATASHA BANGEL
106 28 102 1:54:54 11:29/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHANNON HODGES Lawrence KS 116 33 25 1:18:56 7:54/M
2 MONICA SMITH Tecumseh KS 115 33 37 1:23:58 8:24/M
3 KARA ADAMS
112 30 41 1:25:21 8:32/M
4 HEATHER ARMSTRONG
114 31 61 1:30:33 9:03/M
5 DANELLE KOPPES Clay Center KS 155 32 72 1:35:10 9:31/M
6 HEATHER MORRISON Topeka KS 117 33 97 1:47:24 10:44/M
7 PAIGE CAUDLE
113 30 113 2:01:21 12:08/M
8 ALISON CROPP LAWRENCE KS 157 30 114 2:02:27 12:15/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MALESSA MOLINA Topeka KS 122 37 48 1:26:42 8:40/M
2 CARRIE HODGES Lawrence KS 118 35 64 1:31:15 9:08/M
3 BEATRIZ PETTUS Lees Summit MO 156 37 81 1:39:20 9:56/M
4 SARA BANNER Salina KS 121 36 103 1:56:01 11:36/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARIE TAYLOR
126 40 62 1:30:42 9:04/M
2 LAURA GETTYS
129 42 63 1:31:10 9:07/M
3 WENDY RAWLEY
125 40 83 1:39:22 9:56/M
4 TANYA SCOTT Topeka KS 127 41 85 1:40:21 10:02/M
5 LISA MCALLISTER TOPEKA KS 132 44 88 1:40:58 10:06/M
6 GAYLE ACHESON
130 43 99 1:49:39 10:58/M
7 ANGELA SHELTON
131 43 100 1:51:24 11:08/M
8 MELISSA PFLUKE
124 40 110 2:00:33 12:03/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JILL MCCARTNEY TOPEKA KS 134 47 28 1:20:17 8:02/M
2 ROSEMARY WILKERSON HOLTON KS 162 45 39 1:25:05 8:31/M
3 MARY ANTHES
135 47 82 1:39:21 9:56/M
4 LEEANN KING GLADSTONE MO 154 45 86 1:40:23 10:02/M
5 SUSAN GUNNERSON TOPEKA KS 137 48 87 1:40:35 10:04/M
6 JULIE BRANHAM Odenton MD 153 48 98 1:47:37 10:46/M
7 LYNELLE RUIZ
133 46 108 1:56:25 11:39/M
8 JULIE KARECK-LOPATA
136 48 109 1:58:04 11:48/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAREN HYDE Lawrence KS 143 51 22 1:18:05 7:49/M
2 VICKI VOSSLER Topeka KS 140 50 58 1:29:39 8:58/M
3 PAM CLARK
138 50 73 1:35:22 9:32/M
4 JULIE TOFT
144 52 78 1:38:15 9:50/M
5 TAMI MARTIN
142 51 79 1:38:16 9:50/M
6 SUSIE MERCER Lawrence KS 159 50 106 1:56:20 11:38/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARLA RHODEN TOPEKA KS 147 57 36 1:23:05 8:19/M
2 ELIZABETH LUBIS
146 56 75 1:35:47 9:35/M
3 SHARON WENGER
148 59 91 1:43:17 10:20/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEE BOECK LAWRENCE KS 149 63 53 1:27:57 8:48/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DIANE OTTE Overbrook KS 150 65 101 1:53:55 11:24/M

Male OVERALL WINNER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIC WENRICH TOPEKA KS 253 34 1 1:00:29 6:03/M
2 ROB HARBER Shawnee KS 250 55 2 1:03:33 6:21/M
3 CHRIS ROGERS
247 30 4 1:04:59 6:30/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE HAKE Prairie Village KS 255 23 8 1:08:35 6:52/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEOFFREY ALONSO
201 29 19 1:15:01 7:30/M
2 AUSTIN SCHOPPER
200 25 45 1:25:31 8:33/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HUASCAR MEDINA TOPEKA KS 244 30 15 1:13:23 7:20/M
2 BRENT BAKER TOPEKA KS 204 34 30 1:20:44 8:04/M
3 CHRIS CRUSE
202 30 54 1:28:13 8:49/M
4 SHELDON KOPPES Clay Center KS 243 33 74 1:35:22 9:32/M
5 WILLIAM YOUNG
203 33 76 1:37:13 9:43/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATT LEDELL
206 36 21 1:17:23 7:44/M
2 KYLE NELSON TOPEKA KS 207 38 24 1:18:13 7:49/M
3 JASON LEHNHERR TOPEKA KS 256 39 43 1:25:26 8:33/M
4 RYAN ADAMS TOPEKA KS 205 35 70 1:34:20 9:26/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOE RUSSELL
208 41 52 1:27:46 8:47/M
2 BRYAN JOHNSON
209 42 93 1:45:25 10:33/M
3 TODD STUART Topeka KS 246 42 111 2:00:34 12:03/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK WESTFALL MISSION KS 214 48 14 1:12:57 7:18/M
2 CHIP MILLHUFF TOPEKA KS 212 47 29 1:20:21 8:02/M
3 KEVIN KULM Topeka KS 210 47 38 1:24:06 8:25/M
4 EDWARD RAMSEY
211 47 40 1:25:06 8:31/M
5 KEVIN ROBERTSON
216 49 55 1:28:21 8:50/M
6 DANIEL RUIZ
213 48 107 1:56:24 11:38/M
7 GENE BOGGS
215 48 112 2:01:19 12:08/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NEAL FARRON Topeka KS 219 53 10 1:10:55 7:06/M
2 RICK ONEAL
224 54 17 1:14:40 7:28/M
3 BOB NOLTE Atchison KS 221 53 26 1:19:10 7:55/M
4 RON ANDRICK Topeka KS 222 54 49 1:26:49 8:41/M
5 FRED BARNES
223 54 68 1:33:30 9:21/M
6 DAVID SCOTT
218 52 84 1:39:45 9:59/M
7 DARRELL MARTINEK
257 54 92 1:45:03 10:30/M
8 STAN LANGHOFER Topeka KS 220 53 104 1:56:05 11:37/M
9 KEN STONE Topeka KS 249 53 105 1:56:06 11:37/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JIMMY STANZIOLA Overland Park KS 230 57 5 1:06:17 6:38/M
2 BRIAN DALDORPH LAWRENCE KS 225 55 6 1:06:54 6:41/M
3 TOM ARNHOLD Topeka KS 231 58 18 1:14:48 7:29/M
4 GREG SCHULTZ Kansas City MO 226 55 20 1:17:16 7:44/M
5 WALT PUKACH Topeka KS 227 57 23 1:18:07 7:49/M
6 HENRY GRUBB Odessa MO 245 58 32 1:21:12 8:07/M
7 MYRON LEINWETTER Rossville KS 229 57 34 1:22:41 8:16/M
8 DREHER GOODRICH
232 58 42 1:25:25 8:33/M
9 JOHN KOTULAK Topeka KS 234 59 47 1:26:39 8:40/M
10 MICHAEL ROBINS Saint Joseph MO 228 57 59 1:30:17 9:02/M
11 MIKE TRYON Topeka KS 254 57 60 1:30:24 9:02/M
12 KEVIN BROWN TOPEKA KS 248 56 71 1:34:29 9:27/M
13 WAYNE LUBIS
233 59 90 1:42:47 10:17/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRAD RHODEN Topeka KS 236 60 9 1:10:16 7:02/M
2 JOE WAGENBLAST ALMA KS 237 61 11 1:11:05 7:07/M
3 BRUCE GILBERT Lenexa KS 242 63 12 1:12:47 7:17/M
4 JEFFERY BEHRENS
239 64 33 1:22:06 8:13/M
5 BOB WENGER Topeka KS 238 61 57 1:29:26 8:57/M
6 ANTHONY CREBBIN Kansas City MO 235 60 65 1:31:26 9:09/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GREG HARTMAN Prairie Village KS 251 65 35 1:23:01 8:18/M
2 RICK HOGAN Leawood KS 241 68 44 1:25:28 8:33/M
3 ROGER UNDERWOOD Topeka KS 240 65 50 1:27:18 8:44/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GARTH SMITH
252 71 46 1:26:37 8:40/M

More information about this event…

Filed under: , ,
New Members

Karin Kingsley

Todd & Brandi Gaddis

Jacob & Sheena Schmidtlein

Dan Lara

« April 2014 »
April
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930
Upcoming Events
Boston Marathon Apr 21, 2014 10:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Uncorked 100K 4-person relay Apr 26, 2014 07:00 AM - 07:00 PM — Mount Pleasant Estates 5634 High Street Augusta, Missouri 63332
Active Water 5K and 1 Mile Run/ Walk Apr 26, 2014 07:30 AM - 10:30 AM — Rossville Grade School 312 Pottawatomie St , Rossville , KS
Run for Ronald 5K Walk/Run Apr 26, 2014 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM — Lake Shawnee Shelter #1 & 2, 3137 SE 29th St, Topeka, Kansas
Bridge2Bridge 5K Run/Walk Apr 26, 2014 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM — 515 S. Kansas Avenue, Topeka, KS
Upcoming events…