Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools
Log in
You are here: Home Events 2013 Run 4 a Reason 1/2 marathon & 5K

Run 4 a Reason 1/2 marathon & 5K

October 5, Topeka, KS
What
  • Race
  • Past Events
  • Results
When Oct 05, 2013
from 08:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Where YMCA - 225 SW 12th Street, Topeka, KS
Add event to calendar vCal
iCal

r4ar.jpg

We hope that you will join us for the new and improved annual Run 4 a Reason event, this year you can expect:   NEW USTAF Certified 1/2 Marathon and 5K Courses, 1k Kids Fun Run, Health and Wellness information, TONS of awards for all standard age categories, finisher photos and free pancakes post-race for all participants!  

Click Here to Register Online or you can download the registration form.  Print registration forms can be mailed to YWCA Topeka attn: R4aR 225 SW 12th Street Topeka, KS 66612 or email them to amyp@ywcatopeka.org.  

Current Prices:  (prices increase after September 7th)
$45 - 1/2 Marathon
$25 - 5K Event
Free - Kids Fun Run
All Running Club Members receive a 10% discount
on their registration (use online code: runclub13)

All proceeds from this event benefit Girls on the Run (GOTR) of Topeka.  GOTR provides girls in the 3rd through 8th grade the opportunity participate in an after-school program like no other. Designed to allow every girl to recognize her inner strength, the Girls on the Run curriculum inspires girls to define their lives on their own terms. Throughout the season, the girls make new friends, build their inner confidence and celebrate all that makes them unique.

 

 

RUN FOR A REASON HALF MARATHON/5K

Overall Finish List

October 05, 2013


Results By SUNFLOWER STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB QUESTION CALL 640-3102

HALF MARATHON

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 RYAN HAHN Berryton KS 1106 24 M 1 Top Fin 1:19:17 6:03/M
2 BRYAN JOBO Topeka KS 1140 40 M 2 Top Fin 1:26:31 6:36/M
3 STEPHEN ENGEL
1178 25 M 3 Top Fin 1:29:44 6:51/M
4 JAY ONEILL
1174 58 M 1 Top Fin 1:30:37 6:55/M
5 DANIEL MEREDITH BERRYTON KS 1301 50 M 1 50-54 1:32:14 7:02/M
6 ROBERT LANGER BERRYTON KS 1104 24 M 1 18-24 1:33:31 7:08/M
7 KERRI NELSON Manhattan KS 1105 24 F 1 Top Fin 1:33:58 7:10/M
8 RYAN ARTZER TECUMSEH KS 1101 19 M 2 18-24 1:35:09 7:16/M
9 NEAL FARRON Topeka KS 1163 53 M 2 50-54 1:35:19 7:17/M
10 MATT LEDELL Tecumseh KS 1132 36 M 1 35-39 1:36:21 7:21/M
11 JASON MOORE Lenexa KS 1111 27 M 1 25-29 1:37:30 7:27/M
12 TOM ARNHOLD Topeka KS 1164 58 M 1 55-59 1:37:52 7:28/M
13 MICHAEL ERWIN Topeka KS 1161 51 M 3 50-54 1:38:24 7:31/M
14 LEZLEE JONES Topeka KS 1150 43 F 2 Top Fin 1:39:06 7:34/M
15 TOM SNOOK Cheney KS 1169 65 M 1 65-69 1:39:20 7:35/M
16 JILL MCCARTNEY TOPEKA KS 1157 47 F 3 Top Fin 1:40:36 7:41/M
17 DAVE ALDEN Topeka KS 1149 42 M 1 40-44 1:42:08 7:48/M
18 FERNANDO ANDRADE Mission KS 1130 35 M 2 35-39 1:42:39 7:50/M
19 LINDA MEREDITH BERRYTON KS 1295 46 F 1 Top Fin 1:44:34 7:59/M
20 MISTY LOUDERBACK Topeka KS 1124 34 F 1 30-34 1:44:43 8:00/M
21 ROBERT FITZGERALD Topeka KS 1131 36 M 3 35-39 1:46:10 8:06/M
22 JAMIE JOHNSON-SHAFFER Mayetta KS 1113 30 F 2 30-34 1:46:57 8:10/M
23 ESMIE TSENG
1103 24 F 1 18-24 1:47:49 8:14/M
24 CHRIS CRUSE Manhattan KS 1300 31 M 1 30-34 1:47:55 8:14/M
25 RYAN HAYDEN Manhattan KS 1153 44 M 2 40-44 1:49:44 8:23/M
26 ANGELA REDFERN Manhattan KS 1134 36 F 1 35-39 1:49:50 8:23/M
27 KEVIN BROWN TOPEKA KS 1171 57 M 2 55-59 1:50:06 8:24/M
28 ERIC IVES Topeka KS 1159 50 M 4 50-54 1:52:15 8:34/M
29 HEATHER HOLTHAUS MAPLE HILL KS 1133 36 F 2 35-39 1:55:57 8:51/M
30 ANDREW MYKEL Kansas City MO 1110 27 M 2 25-29 1:58:54 9:05/M
31 ED MOHAN Tecumseh KS 1119 32 M 2 30-34 1:59:24 9:07/M
32 SARAH TIMBERLAKE Manhattan KS 1138 37 F 3 35-39 2:00:15 9:11/M
33 JOE LEIKER Topeka KS 1112 30 M 3 30-34 2:01:17 9:15/M
34 ERIC HAAR TOPEKA KS 1142 40 M 3 40-44 2:02:03 9:19/M
35 MEGAN BOTTENBERG Topeka KS 1118 32 F 3 30-34 2:02:20 9:20/M
36 ANGIE HAGGARD Topeka KS 1136 37 F 4 35-39 2:02:23 9:21/M
37 MARIE TAYLOR LAWRENCE KS 1147 41 F 1 40-44 2:02:41 9:22/M
38 AMI HYTEN Lecompton KS 1146 41 F 2 40-44 2:02:42 9:22/M
39 KARLA HUFFMAN Tecumseh KS 1154 45 F 1 45-49 2:03:06 9:24/M
40 KELLI FUND Overbrook KS 1127 35 F 5 35-39 2:03:37 9:26/M
41 TIMOTHY COFFMAN Tecumseh KS 1151 44 M 4 40-44 2:03:38 9:26/M
42 TRICIA MORGAN Topeka KS 1125 34 F 4 30-34 2:04:02 9:28/M
43 ROBERT ANDERSON Topeka KS 1129 35 M 4 35-39 2:04:02 9:28/M
44 TAMMIE LORD Topeka KS 1121 33 F 5 30-34 2:04:26 9:30/M
45 MEGAN DIGIOVANNI Topeka KS 1177 38 F 6 35-39 2:04:43 9:31/M
46 VINCENT DIGIOVANNI
1176 39 M 5 35-39 2:05:14 9:34/M
47 CARA PEDERSON Topeka KS 1128 35 F 7 35-39 2:05:35 9:35/M
48 CHERYL HAEFELE Topeka KS 1160 51 F 1 50-54 2:05:54 9:37/M
49 BRITT TRIER TOPEKA KS 1122 33 F 6 30-34 2:06:18 9:38/M
50 COURTNEY HADLEY Tecumseh KS 1114 30 F 7 30-34 2:06:47 9:41/M
51 JAMES WABAUNSEE Topeka KS 1175 43 M 5 40-44 2:07:34 9:44/M
52 BOB WENGER Topeka KS 1168 61 M 1 60-64 2:07:51 9:46/M
53 MELISSA BROWN Topeka KS 1143 40 F 3 40-44 2:07:57 9:46/M
54 DOUG BROWN Topeka KS 1155 44 M 6 40-44 2:07:57 9:46/M
55 PENNY MOYLAN Topeka KS 1156 45 F 2 45-49 2:08:14 9:47/M
56 JASON LEWIS
1179 41 M 7 40-44 2:08:21 9:48/M
57 SHARON WENGER Topeka KS 1166 60 F 1 60-64 2:08:24 9:48/M
58 TANYA SCOTT Topeka KS 1148 42 F 4 40-44 2:09:13 9:52/M
59 BRAD RHODEN Topeka KS 1167 60 M 2 60-64 2:09:40 9:54/M
60 MARLA RHODEN TOPEKA KS 1165 58 F 1 55-59 2:09:41 9:54/M
61 DANIELLE AUSTIN TOPEKA KS 1135 37 F 8 35-39 2:10:09 9:56/M
62 DAVID SCOTT Topeka KS 1162 53 M 5 50-54 2:11:58 10:04/M
63 ANGELA DOWNEY Saint Marys KS 1120 33 F 8 30-34 2:12:23 10:06/M
64 JILL VARNADO Saint Marys KS 1139 38 F 9 35-39 2:12:25 10:06/M
65 ALISHA FRANCIS MARYVILLE MO 1137 37 F 10 35-39 2:13:55 10:13/M
66 MARIAM RAJAB Topeka KS 1108 27 F 1 25-29 2:14:38 10:17/M
67 MELISSA HART Lenexa KS 1123 33 F 9 30-34 2:18:35 10:35/M
68 LARRY LEE Topeka KS 1170 76 M 1 70-99 2:19:03 10:37/M
69 STEPHANIE MEEHAN BERRYTON KS 1109 27 F 2 25-29 2:21:01 10:46/M
70 MARCI RIDINIG Manhattan KS 1116 31 F 10 30-34 2:23:40 10:58/M
71 SHELBY MAXWELL Topeka KS 1158 48 F 3 45-49 2:24:31 11:02/M
72 BECKY BURKS Topeka KS 1144 40 F 5 40-44 2:24:43 11:03/M
73 RANDI MCCURRY Topeka KS 1173 31 F 11 30-34 2:28:00 11:18/M
74 PAIGE CAUDLE TOPEKA KS 1115 31 F 12 30-34 2:48:17 12:51/M
75 JASON MANROSE Topeka KS 1145 40 M 8 40-44 2:48:17 12:51/M

 

RUN FOR A REASON HALF MARATHON/5K

Overall Finish List

October 05, 2013


Results By SUNFLOWER STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB QUESTION CALL 640-3102

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 MIKE REISEL Lafayette CO 147 46 M 1 Top Fin 19:23 6:15/M
2 JASON KUHLMANN Topeka KS 162 38 M 2 Top Fin 22:17 7:11/M
3 FRANK CARRIO
168 42 M 3 Top Fin 22:34 7:17/M
4 MARSHALL MEEKS Topeka KS 158 33 M 1 30-34 23:13 7:29/M
5 MATT BENEKA TOPEKA KS 131 35 M 1 35-39 24:46 7:59/M
6 MACKENZIE HOWBERT Tecumseh KS 163 14 F 1 Top Fin 24:54 8:02/M
7 BREANA BERROTH Topeka KS 122 31 F 2 Top Fin 25:21 8:11/M
8 MARGARET MADSEN
103 12 F 3 Top Fin 25:44 8:18/M
9 ELENA ANDREW Topeka KS 159 9 F 1 0-17 26:11 8:27/M
10 FARON BARR Topeka KS 148 47 M 1 Top Fin 26:22 8:30/M
11 KATHERYN MEEHAN Topeka KS 105 21 F 1 18-24 26:59 8:42/M
12 CAITY MCLEOD
165 12 F 2 0-17 27:00 8:43/M
13 JOHN RATZENBERGER Topeka KS 136 37 M 2 35-39 27:21 8:49/M
14 DON BAKER TOPEKA KS 149 55 M 1 55-59 27:34 8:54/M
15 LAUREL PADILLA
160 10 F 3 0-17 27:37 8:55/M
16 CHRIS HAMM TOPEKA KS 111 25 M 1 25-29 27:40 8:55/M
17 PAGE RESNER Topeka KS 107 23 F 2 18-24 28:01 9:02/M
18 LISA PEARSE Lawrence KS 112 26 F 1 25-29 28:04 9:03/M
19 BAYLEE WULFKUHLE
101 11 F 4 0-17 28:06 9:04/M
20 EMILY OMITT Topeka KS 139 38 F 1 35-39 28:22 9:09/M
21 NICOLE YONKE Holton KS 106 23 F 3 18-24 28:38 9:14/M
22 PATTY HYLTON Tecumseh KS 300 50 F 1 Top Fin 28:45 9:16/M
23 LAUREN HARRIS Topeka KS 155 9 F 5 0-17 28:54 9:19/M
24 CAMMIE JORDAN
294 29 F 2 25-29 28:55 9:20/M
25 KARLA CLEM TOPEKA KS 145 44 F 1 40-44 29:43 9:35/M
26 ANGELA SHARP
164 49 F 1 45-49 29:47 9:36/M
27 NATASHA PRICE Topeka KS 104 16 F 6 0-17 29:56 9:39/M
28 LORRAINE JESSEPE Topeka KS 295 52 F 1 50-54 29:59 9:40/M
29 NANCY DURAND
169 47 F 2 45-49 30:14 9:45/M
30 AMANDA MCCALL Topeka KS 120 30 F 1 30-34 30:15 9:45/M
31 CHRISTI EVAN Auburn KS 144 43 F 2 40-44 30:16 9:46/M
32 ERIC CARTER TOPEKA KS 142 42 M 1 40-44 30:27 9:49/M
33 NICK KRAMER TOPEKA KS 116 58 M 2 55-59 30:41 9:54/M
34 KATHI KOENIG
173 11 F 7 0-17 30:52 9:57/M
35 KATIE MADSEN TOPEKA KS 102 11 F 8 0-17 30:52 9:57/M
36 CINDY WHITSELL Tecumseh KS 123 31 F 2 30-34 31:48 10:15/M
37 JESSICA DUNDERDALE Topeka KS 129 34 F 3 30-34 31:49 10:16/M
38 Meredith Fry Topeka KS 109 24 F 4 18-24 31:54 10:17/M
39 KRISTEN PHHILLIPS BERRYTON KS 130 35 F 2 35-39 32:26 10:28/M
40 STEPHANIE MALCOM Topeka KS 135 37 F 3 35-39 32:29 10:29/M
41 ALANA RHONE Topeka KS 127 34 F 4 30-34 32:46 10:34/M
42 MEGHAN RYAN
167 23 F 5 18-24 33:05 10:40/M
43 JESSICA MOSSMAN Emporia KS 119 30 F 5 30-34 33:22 10:46/M
44 KIM MEEHAN Topeka KS 151 56 F 1 55-59 33:50 10:55/M
45 JENNIFER BOSWELL Wamego KS 141 41 F 3 40-44 34:13 11:02/M
46 ALYSON RODEE Topeka KS 114 27 F 3 25-29 34:31 11:08/M
47 KAYLA KELLY
171 11 F 9 0-17 34:43 11:12/M
48 MARK KELLY
170 34 M 2 30-34 34:45 11:13/M
49 SAVANNAH DAVIS
296 31 F 6 30-34 35:10 11:21/M
50 ERIN STIERS Topeka KS 134 36 F 4 35-39 35:24 11:25/M
51 AMY RHOADS Emporia KS 125 33 F 7 30-34 37:18 12:02/M
52 JOLENE WALKER
174 34 F 8 30-34 37:23 12:04/M
53 TAMARA GLASE Topeka KS 137 38 F 5 35-39 39:57 12:53/M
54 EARL GLASE Topeka KS 146 45 M 1 45-49 39:58 12:54/M
55 JULIE MILLER Topeka KS 121 30 F 9 30-34 40:16 12:59/M
56 Participant UN
166 0 F 10 0-17 40:16 12:59/M
57 STACI BROWN Topeka KS 128 34 F 10 30-34 40:52 13:11/M
58 RACHELLE COLOMBO Topeka KS 298 34 F 11 30-34 42:51 13:49/M
59 KATIE KOUPAL TOPEKA KS 117 28 F 4 25-29 42:52 13:50/M
60 SARAH SNYDER Topeka KS 133 35 F 6 35-39 44:28 14:21/M
61 MICHELLE SWEANY Saint Marys KS 108 23 F 6 18-24 44:29 14:21/M
62 GLENN LEWIS
175 61 M 1 60-64 44:38 14:24/M
63 WENDY MONTEITH Silver Lake KS 143 42 F 4 40-44 44:56 14:30/M
64 KORRIE KENNEDY
299 14 F 11 0-17 45:37 14:43/M
65 POLLY HOLTHAUS Topeka KS 124 32 F 12 30-34 53:48 17:21/M
66 SARAH STADLER TOPEKA KS 113 27 F 5 25-29 53:49 17:22/M
67 MONIQUE PITTMAN LUI Topeka KS 150 56 F 2 55-59 53:49 17:22/M

 

RUN FOR A REASON HALF MARATHON/5K

Age Group Results

October 05, 2013


Results By SUNFLOWER STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB QUESTION CALL 640-3102

HALF MARATHON

Female OVERALL WINNERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KERRI NELSON Manhattan KS 1105 24 7 1:33:58 7:10/M
2 LEZLEE JONES Topeka KS 1150 43 14 1:39:06 7:34/M
3 JILL MCCARTNEY TOPEKA KS 1157 47 16 1:40:36 7:41/M

Female MASTERS OVERALL WINN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA MEREDITH BERRYTON KS 1295 46 19 1:44:34 7:59/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ESMIE TSENG
1103 24 23 1:47:49 8:14/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARIAM RAJAB Topeka KS 1108 27 66 2:14:38 10:17/M
2 STEPHANIE MEEHAN BERRYTON KS 1109 27 69 2:21:01 10:46/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MISTY LOUDERBACK Topeka KS 1124 34 20 1:44:43 8:00/M
2 JAMIE JOHNSON-SHAFFER Mayetta KS 1113 30 22 1:46:57 8:10/M
3 MEGAN BOTTENBERG Topeka KS 1118 32 35 2:02:20 9:20/M
4 TRICIA MORGAN Topeka KS 1125 34 42 2:04:02 9:28/M
5 TAMMIE LORD Topeka KS 1121 33 44 2:04:26 9:30/M
6 BRITT TRIER TOPEKA KS 1122 33 49 2:06:18 9:38/M
7 COURTNEY HADLEY Tecumseh KS 1114 30 50 2:06:47 9:41/M
8 ANGELA DOWNEY Saint Marys KS 1120 33 63 2:12:23 10:06/M
9 MELISSA HART Lenexa KS 1123 33 67 2:18:35 10:35/M
10 MARCI RIDINIG Manhattan KS 1116 31 70 2:23:40 10:58/M
11 RANDI MCCURRY Topeka KS 1173 31 73 2:28:00 11:18/M
12 PAIGE CAUDLE TOPEKA KS 1115 31 74 2:48:17 12:51/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANGELA REDFERN Manhattan KS 1134 36 26 1:49:50 8:23/M
2 HEATHER HOLTHAUS MAPLE HILL KS 1133 36 29 1:55:57 8:51/M
3 SARAH TIMBERLAKE Manhattan KS 1138 37 32 2:00:15 9:11/M
4 ANGIE HAGGARD Topeka KS 1136 37 36 2:02:23 9:21/M
5 KELLI FUND Overbrook KS 1127 35 40 2:03:37 9:26/M
6 MEGAN DIGIOVANNI Topeka KS 1177 38 45 2:04:43 9:31/M
7 CARA PEDERSON Topeka KS 1128 35 47 2:05:35 9:35/M
8 DANIELLE AUSTIN TOPEKA KS 1135 37 61 2:10:09 9:56/M
9 JILL VARNADO Saint Marys KS 1139 38 64 2:12:25 10:06/M
10 ALISHA FRANCIS MARYVILLE MO 1137 37 65 2:13:55 10:13/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARIE TAYLOR LAWRENCE KS 1147 41 37 2:02:41 9:22/M
2 AMI HYTEN Lecompton KS 1146 41 38 2:02:42 9:22/M
3 MELISSA BROWN Topeka KS 1143 40 53 2:07:57 9:46/M
4 TANYA SCOTT Topeka KS 1148 42 58 2:09:13 9:52/M
5 BECKY BURKS Topeka KS 1144 40 72 2:24:43 11:03/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARLA HUFFMAN Tecumseh KS 1154 45 39 2:03:06 9:24/M
2 PENNY MOYLAN Topeka KS 1156 45 55 2:08:14 9:47/M
3 SHELBY MAXWELL Topeka KS 1158 48 71 2:24:31 11:02/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHERYL HAEFELE Topeka KS 1160 51 48 2:05:54 9:37/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARLA RHODEN TOPEKA KS 1165 58 60 2:09:41 9:54/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHARON WENGER Topeka KS 1166 60 57 2:08:24 9:48/M

Male OVERALL WINNERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RYAN HAHN Berryton KS 1106 24 1 1:19:17 6:03/M
2 BRYAN JOBO Topeka KS 1140 40 2 1:26:31 6:36/M
3 STEPHEN ENGEL
1178 25 3 1:29:44 6:51/M

Male MASTERS OVERALL WINN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAY ONEILL
1174 58 4 1:30:37 6:55/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT LANGER BERRYTON KS 1104 24 6 1:33:31 7:08/M
2 RYAN ARTZER TECUMSEH KS 1101 19 8 1:35:09 7:16/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JASON MOORE Lenexa KS 1111 27 11 1:37:30 7:27/M
2 ANDREW MYKEL Kansas City MO 1110 27 30 1:58:54 9:05/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS CRUSE Manhattan KS 1300 31 24 1:47:55 8:14/M
2 ED MOHAN Tecumseh KS 1119 32 31 1:59:24 9:07/M
3 JOE LEIKER Topeka KS 1112 30 33 2:01:17 9:15/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATT LEDELL Tecumseh KS 1132 36 10 1:36:21 7:21/M
2 FERNANDO ANDRADE Mission KS 1130 35 18 1:42:39 7:50/M
3 ROBERT FITZGERALD Topeka KS 1131 36 21 1:46:10 8:06/M
4 ROBERT ANDERSON Topeka KS 1129 35 43 2:04:02 9:28/M
5 VINCENT DIGIOVANNI
1176 39 46 2:05:14 9:34/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVE ALDEN Topeka KS 1149 42 17 1:42:08 7:48/M
2 RYAN HAYDEN Manhattan KS 1153 44 25 1:49:44 8:23/M
3 ERIC HAAR TOPEKA KS 1142 40 34 2:02:03 9:19/M
4 TIMOTHY COFFMAN Tecumseh KS 1151 44 41 2:03:38 9:26/M
5 JAMES WABAUNSEE Topeka KS 1175 43 51 2:07:34 9:44/M
6 DOUG BROWN Topeka KS 1155 44 54 2:07:57 9:46/M
7 JASON LEWIS
1179 41 56 2:08:21 9:48/M
8 JASON MANROSE Topeka KS 1145 40 75 2:48:17 12:51/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANIEL MEREDITH BERRYTON KS 1301 50 5 1:32:14 7:02/M
2 NEAL FARRON Topeka KS 1163 53 9 1:35:19 7:17/M
3 MICHAEL ERWIN Topeka KS 1161 51 13 1:38:24 7:31/M
4 ERIC IVES Topeka KS 1159 50 28 1:52:15 8:34/M
5 DAVID SCOTT Topeka KS 1162 53 62 2:11:58 10:04/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TOM ARNHOLD Topeka KS 1164 58 12 1:37:52 7:28/M
2 KEVIN BROWN TOPEKA KS 1171 57 27 1:50:06 8:24/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BOB WENGER Topeka KS 1168 61 52 2:07:51 9:46/M
2 BRAD RHODEN Topeka KS 1167 60 59 2:09:40 9:54/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TOM SNOOK Cheney KS 1169 65 15 1:39:20 7:35/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LARRY LEE Topeka KS 1170 76 68 2:19:03 10:37/M

 

RUN FOR A REASON HALF MARATHON/5K

Age Group Results

October 05, 2013


Results By SUNFLOWER STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB QUESTION CALL 640-3102

5K

Female OVERALL WINNERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MACKENZIE HOWBERT Tecumseh KS 163 14 6 24:54 8:02/M
2 BREANA BERROTH Topeka KS 122 31 7 25:21 8:11/M
3 MARGARET MADSEN
103 12 8 25:44 8:18/M

Female MASTERS OVERALL WINN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PATTY HYLTON Tecumseh KS 300 50 22 28:45 9:16/M

Female 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELENA ANDREW Topeka KS 159 9 9 26:11 8:27/M
2 CAITY MCLEOD
165 12 12 27:00 8:43/M
3 LAUREL PADILLA
160 10 15 27:37 8:55/M
4 BAYLEE WULFKUHLE
101 11 19 28:06 9:04/M
5 LAUREN HARRIS Topeka KS 155 9 23 28:54 9:19/M
6 NATASHA PRICE Topeka KS 104 16 27 29:56 9:39/M
7 KATHI KOENIG
173 11 34 30:52 9:57/M
8 KATIE MADSEN TOPEKA KS 102 11 35 30:52 9:57/M
9 KAYLA KELLY
171 11 47 34:43 11:12/M
10 Participant UN
166 0 56 40:16 12:59/M
11 KORRIE KENNEDY
299 14 64 45:37 14:43/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHERYN MEEHAN Topeka KS 105 21 11 26:59 8:42/M
2 PAGE RESNER Topeka KS 107 23 17 28:01 9:02/M
3 NICOLE YONKE Holton KS 106 23 21 28:38 9:14/M
4 Meredith Fry Topeka KS 109 24 38 31:54 10:17/M
5 MEGHAN RYAN
167 23 42 33:05 10:40/M
6 MICHELLE SWEANY Saint Marys KS 108 23 61 44:29 14:21/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LISA PEARSE Lawrence KS 112 26 18 28:04 9:03/M
2 CAMMIE JORDAN
294 29 24 28:55 9:20/M
3 ALYSON RODEE Topeka KS 114 27 46 34:31 11:08/M
4 KATIE KOUPAL TOPEKA KS 117 28 59 42:52 13:50/M
5 SARAH STADLER TOPEKA KS 113 27 66 53:49 17:22/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMANDA MCCALL Topeka KS 120 30 30 30:15 9:45/M
2 CINDY WHITSELL Tecumseh KS 123 31 36 31:48 10:15/M
3 JESSICA DUNDERDALE Topeka KS 129 34 37 31:49 10:16/M
4 ALANA RHONE Topeka KS 127 34 41 32:46 10:34/M
5 JESSICA MOSSMAN Emporia KS 119 30 43 33:22 10:46/M
6 SAVANNAH DAVIS
296 31 49 35:10 11:21/M
7 AMY RHOADS Emporia KS 125 33 51 37:18 12:02/M
8 JOLENE WALKER
174 34 52 37:23 12:04/M
9 JULIE MILLER Topeka KS 121 30 55 40:16 12:59/M
10 STACI BROWN Topeka KS 128 34 57 40:52 13:11/M
11 RACHELLE COLOMBO Topeka KS 298 34 58 42:51 13:49/M
12 POLLY HOLTHAUS Topeka KS 124 32 65 53:48 17:21/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMILY OMITT Topeka KS 139 38 20 28:22 9:09/M
2 KRISTEN PHHILLIPS BERRYTON KS 130 35 39 32:26 10:28/M
3 STEPHANIE MALCOM Topeka KS 135 37 40 32:29 10:29/M
4 ERIN STIERS Topeka KS 134 36 50 35:24 11:25/M
5 TAMARA GLASE Topeka KS 137 38 53 39:57 12:53/M
6 SARAH SNYDER Topeka KS 133 35 60 44:28 14:21/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARLA CLEM TOPEKA KS 145 44 25 29:43 9:35/M
2 CHRISTI EVAN Auburn KS 144 43 31 30:16 9:46/M
3 JENNIFER BOSWELL Wamego KS 141 41 45 34:13 11:02/M
4 WENDY MONTEITH Silver Lake KS 143 42 63 44:56 14:30/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANGELA SHARP
164 49 26 29:47 9:36/M
2 NANCY DURAND
169 47 29 30:14 9:45/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORRAINE JESSEPE Topeka KS 295 52 28 29:59 9:40/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIM MEEHAN Topeka KS 151 56 44 33:50 10:55/M
2 MONIQUE PITTMAN LUI Topeka KS 150 56 67 53:49 17:22/M

Male OVERALL WINNERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE REISEL Lafayette CO 147 46 1 19:23 6:15/M
2 JASON KUHLMANN Topeka KS 162 38 2 22:17 7:11/M
3 FRANK CARRIO
168 42 3 22:34 7:17/M

Male MASTERS OVERALL WINN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FARON BARR Topeka KS 148 47 10 26:22 8:30/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS HAMM TOPEKA KS 111 25 16 27:40 8:55/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARSHALL MEEKS Topeka KS 158 33 4 23:13 7:29/M
2 MARK KELLY
170 34 48 34:45 11:13/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATT BENEKA TOPEKA KS 131 35 5 24:46 7:59/M
2 JOHN RATZENBERGER Topeka KS 136 37 13 27:21 8:49/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIC CARTER TOPEKA KS 142 42 32 30:27 9:49/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EARL GLASE Topeka KS 146 45 54 39:58 12:54/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DON BAKER TOPEKA KS 149 55 14 27:34 8:54/M
2 NICK KRAMER TOPEKA KS 116 58 33 30:41 9:54/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GLENN LEWIS
175 61 62 44:38 14:24/M

Filed under: , ,
2017 Members

Tom & Joleen Arnhold
Stacie Baquero
John & Lila Bartel
Katie Baylie
John & Lettitia Bernard
George Bernheimer
Lana & Bob Best
Ben Bradshaw
Kevin Brown
David Burgoon
Michelle Carson
Rudy Chavez
Brad & Pam Clark
Scott Cook
Cassie Criger
Christine Cunningham
Mandy Davis
Heiko Detlefsen
Joshua Devlin
Mary Anne & Jared Durall
Mark Elliott
Taylor Evans
Neal & Karen Farron
Dana Ferrell
Mark Fisher
J.C. Garcia
Garry Gribbles - Tom Truhsdale
Garry Gribbles - Steve Sell
Garry Gribbles - Mckensie Bevins
Garry Gribbles - Cassie
Garry Gribbles - Monica Schragg
Garry Gribbles - Joe Schragg
Angie Gleason
Artie Gonzales
Lindsay Gress
James & Linda Griffin
Cheryl Haefele
Roger Hambold
Micah and Meagan Hawkinson
Irene Haws
Kristen Hearrell
Kiley Hickock
Misty Hight
Laura Hoerman
Sarah Hunter
Jeff Huss
Patty Hylton
Doug & Dorthy IIiff
Steve Ingersoll
Matthew Ishkanian
Jamie Kim
Daniel Kurtz
Clay Lang
Dennis Lawlor
Myron & Tandy Leinwetter
Jason, Glenn & Glenn Lewis
Rebaecca Litvak
Phillip Livingston and Eun Jin Kim
Jamie Mauer
Candi Meerpohl
Abby Moore
Dave Newbery
LeTiffany Obozele
Tim & Meredith Owen
Tim Ortiz
Nancy Perth
Tamara Peterson (Miller)
Claire Phillips
Gary Pratt
Brad & Marla Rhoden
Bethany Richardson
Angela Roberson
Michael Robins
Ashley Robinson-Evans
Donna Romans
Brent, Luke, Isaiah, Rebekah, Gabe Roper
Kjrsten Ruch
Elena Rusche
Suzanne Sawyer-Burris
Peg Schultz
Spencer Share
Eric & Vicki Smith
Lon Stanton
Charles & Christine Steinkuehler
Scott Steward
Steve Stumbaugh
Thad Sullivan
Kristen Thiessen
Barb, Leigha, Ron Thomas
Ken/Jan Tillery/Escola
Kelly Tosh
Kermit Trout
Roger Underwood
Bill, Brenda, Emily, Billy, Abby, and Sophie Wagemaker
Paul, Tracy & Marissa Wagner
TaNiqua Ward
Israel Wasserstein
Joshua and Skyler Watson
Les Watson
Jane Weiler
Norma Weiser
Bob & Sharon Wenger
Jackie Williams
Tim Willingham
Sara Wood
Bryan Yowell

« July 2017 »
July
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
Upcoming Events
Nancy Jo Fike 5K Aug 12, 2017 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM — Carbondale Ball Diamonds
St. Patrick Catholic Church 10K run and prayer walk Oct 07, 2017 04:30 AM - 07:00 AM — Lake Shawnee, Topeka, KS
HHHS Tails on the Trail Nov 04, 2017 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM — Shawnee North Community Center, Topeka
Upcoming events…