Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools
Log in
You are here: Home Events 2013 2013 Fiesta Mexicana Run Walk

2013 Fiesta Mexicana Run Walk

July 6 - Oakland Community Center - Topeka, KS
What
  • Race
  • Past Events
  • Results
When Jul 06, 2013
from 08:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Where Oakland Community Center-Sardou & Poplar Streets, Topeka, KS
Contact Name
Contact Phone 785-232-4114
Add event to calendar vCal
iCal

36 years ago, it was the thought of Paul Griego to hold a three mile race as a Fiesta Mexicana activity.  Each year since then the parishoners of Our Lady of Guadalupe Church host the annual Fiesta Mexicana 5K Run/Walk in the Oakland Community.  Runners and walkers of all skill levels meet at the Oakland Community Center.  You can enter as a runner or as a walker.

 

Race Schedule:

  • 6:30 a.m. Late Registration & Packet Pickup
  • 8:00 a.m. Start 5K Run and 5K Walk
  • Rain or Shine.  No Refunds

Entry Fee:

  • $25.00 Early Registration
  • $30.00 After June 26th
  • T-shirts are not guaranteed to registrants after June 26th!
  • Please make checks payable to Our Lady of Guadalupe Church

 

For more information - including registration information, click here to see the church's website

FIESTA MEXICANA 5K RUN/WALK

Age Group Results

July 06, 2013

Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

 


5K RUN/WALK

Female OVERALL WINNER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LEZLEE JONES Topeka KS 7 43 18 21:26 6:55/M
2 MANUELA GARCIA Topeka KS 54 17 23 22:06 7:08/M
3 LACY CARLSON Topeka KS 8 29 32 22:41 7:19/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELANIE WOODALL Topeka KS 449 9 119 28:01 9:02/M
2 HANNAH CORDOVA Overland Park KS 481 9 120 28:03 9:03/M
3 Participant N0 NAME 459 1 157 30:02 9:41/M
4 YOLANDA TORREZ 529 1 263 47:02 15:10/M
5 MARGO RANGEL 527 1 266 50:48 16:23/M
6 KARI RITTER 104 1 267 50:51 16:24/M
7 CYNTHIA NEGRETE Topeka KS 531 1 275 52:26 16:55/M
8 TERESA TURNBULL Topeka KS 539 1 284 56:25 18:12/M
9 ANDREA FLOREZ 508 0 285 56:26 18:12/M
10 SUDIA MARTINEZ Topeka KS 532 290 57:43 18:37/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMILY KOETTING 464 14 89 26:27 8:32/M
2 COURTNEY BARRON Houston TX 409 14 222 35:57 11:36/M
3 RACHEL BARRON Ponca City OK 406 12 223 35:57 11:36/M
4 ALEXIS SMITH Topeka KS 388 13 245 40:34 13:05/M
5 ISABELE MUNOZ Topeka KS 27 10 252 43:05 13:54/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VICTORIA ANDREW TOPEKA KS 52 16 56 24:46 7:59/M
2 ALLIE CROME Topeka KS 367 16 67 25:26 8:12/M
3 MEGAN LEHMAN TOPEKA KS 450 16 68 25:30 8:14/M
4 MARIA MUNOZ Topeka KS 440 17 104 27:15 8:47/M
5 ANA CHAVEZ Topeka KS 461 19 123 28:10 9:05/M
6 MAKAYLA MUNOZ Topeka KS 32 18 208 34:42 11:12/M
7 COREY COCHRAN Topeka KS 12 18 212 35:11 11:21/M
8 KAITLYN TRUESDELL Topeka KS 386 18 229 36:29 11:46/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CARMELA REMBOLDT Topeka KS 75 24 90 26:28 8:32/M
2 MARIA ELENA RANGEL Overland Park KS 488 24 94 26:47 8:38/M
3 LINDA LANG Topeka KS 20 23 133 28:42 9:15/M
4 ADRIANNA CORTEZ Topeka KS 480 22 141 29:01 9:22/M
5 MALLORY BRADING Topeka KS 469 24 142 29:03 9:22/M
6 AUTUM BRADING Topeka KS 468 21 143 29:14 9:26/M
7 MAIA EUSEBIO TOPEKA KS 378 22 168 30:56 9:59/M
8 SIERRA MOSQUEDA TOPEKA KS 71 20 228 36:27 11:45/M
9 CASEY COCHRAN Topeka KS 50 24 243 40:09 12:57/M
10 LEAH MUNOZ Topeka KS 26 21 251 42:58 13:52/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHERYL GARCIA 433 28 46 23:47 7:40/M
2 LACEY TETUAN Topeka KS 47 28 102 27:10 8:46/M
3 LINDSAY HOLTZ Topeka KS 341 26 113 27:40 8:55/M
4 ASHLEY ZELTWANGER TOPEKA KS 345 26 165 30:47 9:56/M
5 LATOSHA RAMOS Topeka KS 94 27 175 31:15 10:05/M
6 DIANNA HARDY Topeka KS 438 25 176 31:33 10:11/M
7 MARIA ESCALANTE Topeka KS 2 26 193 33:36 10:50/M
8 KELSEY RENCHLER Topeka KS 397 29 195 33:50 10:55/M
9 LISA WALKER Topeka KS 496 27 196 33:54 10:56/M
10 CHARYNE KAHJAO Lawrence KS 466 27 204 34:17 11:04/M
11 JENNIE GUERRERO Topeka KS 375 27 210 35:01 11:18/M
12 AMIE MITCHELL BERRYTON KS 58 27 219 35:42 11:31/M
13 STACI BELL Topeka KS 57 27 230 36:35 11:48/M
14 DELORES BROWN Topeka KS 110 27 235 38:02 12:16/M
15 NIKKI GILLILAND 76 28 261 46:09 14:53/M
16 AMANDA ROY Topeka KS 77 28 262 46:53 15:07/M
17 KAYLA SMITH Wichita KS 97 29 293 57:47 18:38/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARA ADAMS 67 30 48 23:48 7:41/M
2 TRICIA MORGAN Topeka KS 19 34 85 26:20 8:30/M
3 ANNE RANGEL North Liberty IA 487 30 124 28:13 9:06/M
4 KANDI GRANADO Topeka KS 29 34 148 29:29 9:31/M
5 HEATHER GARCIA Rossville KS 395 32 153 29:36 9:33/M
6 ALICIA ADAME Topeka KS 24 32 159 30:20 9:47/M
7 SHEENA SCHMIDTLEIN Topeka KS 369 30 163 30:31 9:51/M
8 JO DAVIS=MEITNER TOPEKA KS 99 34 167 30:55 9:58/M
9 JODY BROUGHTON TOPEKA KS 360 34 174 31:11 10:04/M
10 MEGAN CARSON Topeka KS 342 30 179 31:41 10:13/M
11 KIM BIEKER Topeka KS 390 31 186 32:18 10:25/M
12 KATIE WHITHEAD TOPEKA KS 339 31 188 32:26 10:28/M
13 RITA ORTIZ Topeka KS 340 30 192 32:59 10:38/M
14 LA-JONDA MUNOZ Topeka KS 33 34 217 35:41 11:31/M
15 CARRIE JO GRAS Topeka KS 373 34 221 35:56 11:35/M
16 KAREN KNAPPENBERGER Topeka KS 86 33 226 36:10 11:40/M
17 LIZA CHARAY Topeka KS 108 31 239 39:12 12:39/M
18 SANDRA ORTIZ Topeka KS 37 34 249 41:30 13:23/M
19 KATE COOLEY Topeka KS 452 31 255 43:42 14:06/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RACHEL PECK TOPEKA KS 9 37 34 22:52 7:23/M
2 FREYA VARNER Bremen IN 63 35 53 24:17 7:50/M
3 REGAN HOLT TECUMSEH KS 493 38 137 28:52 9:19/M
4 DANA SCHOFFELMAN TOPEKA KS 474 36 144 29:15 9:26/M
5 ANDREA BEACH TOPEKA KS 358 35 147 29:28 9:30/M
6 LISA GOMEZ Topeka KS 16 35 149 29:30 9:31/M
7 BECKY KESTER TOPEKA KS 84 36 170 31:00 10:00/M
8 JOLEE ECHERT TOPEKA KS 430 37 171 31:07 10:02/M
9 MELISSA CASTILLO Alma KS 61 36 173 31:11 10:04/M
10 Julie James Topeka KS 423 36 181 31:48 10:15/M
11 MARLEE CARPENTER Topeka KS 476 39 182 32:05 10:21/M
12 JANCY STROUD-BRUSH LAWRENCE KS 428 39 190 32:32 10:30/M
13 KARLA SCHREIDER Topeka KS 425 39 191 32:35 10:31/M
14 JENNIFER HARRISON Topeka KS 382 37 198 33:56 10:57/M
15 JULIA MUNOZ Overland Park KS 436 37 202 34:02 10:59/M
16 THERESA MEYER Topeka KS 502 38 258 45:55 14:49/M
17 AMBER ALONZO Topeka KS 514 35 260 45:57 14:49/M
18 ANN BUSH Topeka KS 523 37 273 51:34 16:38/M
19 FELISA SHARP Topeka KS 528 38 274 52:23 16:54/M
20 ROSANNE SENKINS Topeka KS 96 35 292 57:46 18:38/M
21 CHRISTY RUFF Topeka KS 521 37 296 59:25 19:10/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORI SMITH Topeka KS 387 40 60 24:59 8:04/M
2 TANYA SCOTT Topeka KS 356 42 116 27:45 8:57/M
3 GINA WOODALL Topeka KS 457 41 122 28:07 9:04/M
4 ALICIA CORDOVA Overland Park KS 486 41 126 28:19 9:08/M
5 CAROLINE MACKINTOSH Topeka KS 446 41 200 33:57 10:57/M
6 JANEL RUTHERFORD Topeka KS 17 43 220 35:55 11:35/M
7 TINA WILLIAMS Topeka KS 537 43 241 40:02 12:55/M
8 ANDREA LEON Topeka KS 353 40 242 40:02 12:55/M
9 ROBIN ALVAREZ 509 43 270 51:07 16:29/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LEANDRA HEMMELGARN 28 45 55 24:43 7:58/M
2 JOLENE LAWLOR Topeka KS 453 48 155 29:40 9:34/M
3 MICHELLE GOACHER Topeka KS 417 46 199 33:57 10:57/M
4 DANIELLE STINER Topeka KS 391 49 215 35:26 11:26/M
5 CHRISTINE GUERRERO Topeka KS 13 47 216 35:30 11:27/M
6 TERRY BARRON Topeka KS 530 45 240 39:15 12:40/M
7 MARILYN MUNOZ Topeka KS 536 46 244 40:20 13:01/M
8 LISA GONZALES Topeka KS 503 48 257 44:46 14:26/M
9 ANN GARCIA TOPEKA KS 515 47 276 52:29 16:56/M
10 ANGIE SHIELDS Topeka KS 541 48 283 56:11 18:07/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSAN HAGEMAN Topeka KS 70 52 98 27:02 8:43/M
2 ANNETTE ALONZO Topeka KS 372 50 128 28:25 9:10/M
3 JANELLE MONHOLLON Topeka KS 336 50 160 30:22 9:48/M
4 Lorraine Jessepe Topeka KS 10 52 166 30:53 9:58/M
5 VIRGINIA COCHRAN TOPEKA KS 349 52 254 43:30 14:02/M
6 PATSY TORRES-MILTON TOPEKA KS 522 52 272 51:32 16:37/M
7 MARILYN WILLIAMS Topeka KS 511 52 291 57:45 18:38/M
8 KRIS DENTON Topeka KS 506 53 294 57:54 18:41/M
9 MYRA MOHR Topeka KS 507 54 295 59:23 19:09/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARLA RHODEN TOPEKA KS 473 57 78 25:54 8:21/M
2 ANNA DEBUSK Topeka KS 399 56 93 26:46 8:38/M
3 DEBBIE SIMEKA Topeka KS 396 59 103 27:14 8:47/M
4 ELAINE GILL Topeka KS 80 59 118 27:55 9:00/M
5 SUSAN SMITH BERRYTON KS 5 57 152 29:33 9:32/M
6 VICKY WALTERS Topeka KS 92 57 154 29:37 9:33/M
7 BECKY NICOLETTI Topeka KS 420 58 185 32:18 10:25/M
8 DEBBIE KARAVAS 492 56 187 32:20 10:26/M
9 STEPHANIE MUNOZ-ONEIL Topeka KS 518 56 279 53:20 17:12/M
10 SISTER JAUNITA BANNELOS Topeka KS 534 58 281 54:13 17:29/M
11 RUTH POOLER TOPEKA KS 512 55 286 56:41 18:17/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHARON WENGER Topeka KS 343 60 130 28:35 9:13/M
2 SHERRY RICHARDSON Topeka KS 346 61 156 30:00 9:41/M
3 JENNIE ROSE Topeka KS 83 64 194 33:48 10:54/M
4 MARY JO CHAVEZ TOPEKA KS 426 60 206 34:23 11:05/M
5 JANICE CRUMMEY Topeka KS 348 62 211 35:10 11:21/M
6 SUE HAMLIN TOPEKA KS 413 61 236 38:03 12:16/M
7 CONNIE STROUD Topeka KS 520 62 248 41:19 13:20/M
8 LINDA GRIMES Topeka KS 525 63 268 51:05 16:29/M
9 SISTER REBECCA GRANADO Topeka KS 533 62 282 55:47 18:00/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CLAIRE PHILLIPS TOPEKA KS 463 66 205 34:18 11:04/M
2 MARY HELEN TETUAN Topeka KS 102 69 227 36:16 11:42/M
3 KATHI WEST TOPEKA KS 414 66 232 36:56 11:55/M

Male OVERALL WINNER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACOB BULL BERRYTON KS 498 21 1 16:14 5:14/M
2 KYLE SNYDER TOPEKA KS 51 19 2 17:20 5:35/M
3 JUVENAL ESPINOSA topeka KS 1 36 3 18:23 5:56/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Participant NO NAME 179 1 26 22:16 7:11/M
2 MARIO SOTO Topeka KS 38 9 95 26:49 8:39/M
3 TIM SMITH Topeka KS 103 1 162 30:25 9:49/M
4 JIM TURNBULL Topeka KS 540 288 57:08 18:26/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HUNTER HENDERSON BERRYTON KS 363 13 9 19:47 6:23/M
2 DOMINIC CORDOVA Overland Park KS 483 14 30 22:34 7:17/M
3 SAM BARRON Ponca City OK 408 14 38 23:04 7:26/M
4 HAYDEN HENDERSON BERRYTON KS 362 10 70 25:31 8:14/M
5 BRANDON VALDIVIA MERIDEN KS 394 14 74 25:44 8:18/M
6 NOAH CORDOVA Overland Park KS 482 11 81 26:04 8:25/M
7 JOE BARRON Houston TX 402 12 109 27:25 8:51/M
8 DANIEL COURTWRIGHT Carbondale KS 62 14 110 27:32 8:53/M
9 EMILIO CHAVEZ Topeka KS 462 13 134 28:43 9:16/M
10 JALEN VEGA Topeka KS 41 11 138 28:55 9:20/M
11 MARIO,JR MUNOZ Topeka KS 34 14 178 31:40 10:13/M
12 JOE CROME Topeka KS 368 12 201 33:58 10:57/M
13 NOLAN PARKER Harveyville KS 95 10 231 36:36 11:48/M
14 ELIJAH OLSON TOPEKA KS 380 13 233 37:28 12:05/M
15 WILLIAM BARRON Houston TX 500 10 246 40:52 13:11/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RYAN ARTZER TECUMSEH KS 448 19 4 18:33 5:59/M
2 PHILIP CORDOVA Overland Park KS 484 16 12 20:00 6:27/M
3 ALEJANDRO MUNOZ Topeka KS 439 16 21 21:54 7:04/M
4 WYATT GOACHER Topeka KS 418 18 22 21:58 7:05/M
5 BRETT EVENSON Topeka KS 415 16 24 22:07 7:08/M
6 RAYMUNDO MARTINEZ Topeka KS 68 19 47 23:48 7:41/M
7 TONY TIBBITS Topeka KS 25 16 75 25:44 8:18/M
8 RYAN HARRISON Topeka KS 381 15 234 37:30 12:06/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RAPH BOLT Topeka KS 85 24 7 19:23 6:15/M
2 STEVE BLOCKER Topeka KS 74 23 145 29:20 9:28/M
3 TYLER DURLING TOPEKA KS 451 24 207 34:40 11:11/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT SIMMONS Topeka KS 421 28 13 21:11 6:50/M
2 KYLE JOHNSON Topeka KS 87 27 33 22:45 7:20/M
3 RON JR TICHENOR Topeka KS 379 26 35 22:54 7:23/M
4 DAN LAKE TOPEKA KS 109 27 41 23:31 7:35/M
5 CHRISTOPHER MUNOZ Topeka KS 105 27 42 23:36 7:37/M
6 ROCCO GUTIERREZ Topeka KS 59 27 49 23:48 7:41/M
7 DALE LAKE TOPEKA KS 93 26 50 23:57 7:44/M
8 THOMAS CHARAY TOPEKA KS 43 26 87 26:25 8:31/M
9 JARED VALDIVIA Topeka KS 477 26 106 27:18 8:48/M
10 MINDY VALDIVIA Topeka KS 478 28 107 27:20 8:49/M
11 Santiago Escobar 65 28 108 27:21 8:49/M
12 ADRIAN CHRISTIAN TOPEKA KS 106 27 146 29:22 9:28/M
13 JAVIER HIDALGO Topeka KS 60 26 218 35:42 11:31/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RUDY CHAVEZ Topeka KS 66 32 6 18:39 6:01/M
2 LUKE WIENS Topeka KS 78 32 11 19:58 6:26/M
3 NICHOLAS GOMEZ Topeka KS 82 31 14 21:19 6:53/M
4 JOSE,JR CERCA Topeka KS 45 34 19 21:38 6:59/M
5 RENE GARCIA 434 33 27 22:26 7:14/M
6 ANDY HERRERA Topeka KS 444 30 36 22:54 7:23/M
7 PAULO EUSEBIO TOPEKA KS 377 32 44 23:43 7:39/M
8 DENNIS LAKE TOPEKA KS 81 34 57 24:50 8:01/M
9 DUSTIN GILBERT TOPEKA KS 347 33 69 25:30 8:14/M
10 GABE MUNOZ Overland Park KS 437 32 88 26:26 8:32/M
11 MATTHEW BLEIER Topeka KS 458 34 105 27:17 8:48/M
12 RICARDO GONZALES Topeka KS 460 34 117 27:47 8:58/M
13 JIMMY GUERRERO Topeka KS 374 30 150 29:30 9:31/M
14 JAKE SCHMIDTLEIN Topeka KS 370 31 164 30:41 9:54/M
15 APOLINAR CERCA Topeka KS 40 30 180 31:42 10:14/M
16 MILAGROS TETUAN Topeka KS 542 32 264 48:15 15:34/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GABRIEL ORTIZ Lawrence KS 79 38 28 22:32 7:16/M
2 TRENTON JAMES TOPEKA KS 422 36 40 23:30 7:35/M
3 ZAC BROUGHTON Topeka KS 361 36 97 26:53 8:40/M
4 THOMAS ORTIZ TOPEKA KS 36 39 114 27:41 8:56/M
5 JAISON ECKERT TOPEKA KS 431 38 172 31:09 10:03/M
6 JASON HARRISON Topeka KS 383 37 209 34:47 11:13/M
7 JENNIFER SELF Topeka KS 48 36 213 35:20 11:24/M
8 JAYSON SELF Topeka KS 46 39 214 35:25 11:25/M
9 DALE RUSCHE Topeka KS 501 37 259 45:55 14:49/M
10 SHAROLYN DUGGER LAWRENCE KS 538 39 289 57:43 18:37/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SERGIO BAEZ TOPEKA KS 31 41 5 18:36 6:00/M
2 BEN BRADSHAW TOPEKA KS 411 40 20 21:49 7:02/M
3 RUSTY DENNIS Topeka KS 427 44 25 22:16 7:11/M
4 SHAWN BEACH TOPEKA KS 357 41 31 22:36 7:17/M
5 KEVIN CARRANZA Topeka KS 465 43 52 24:06 7:46/M
6 THAD CARPENTER Topeka KS 475 40 71 25:33 8:15/M
7 RICKO CORDOVA Overland Park KS 485 41 82 26:08 8:26/M
8 ROBERT SORIA Topeka KS 69 42 99 27:05 8:44/M
9 MIKE SCOTT TOPEKA KS 21 43 111 27:34 8:54/M
10 ERIC BARRON Houston TX 403 44 158 30:09 9:44/M
11 ERIC DOWNING Topeka KS 100 41 256 44:45 14:26/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHAWN STEWART Topeka KS 416 46 8 19:28 6:17/M
2 ROBERT BARNES Topeka KS 412 49 10 19:54 6:25/M
3 SCOUT COOK Topeka KS 424 48 29 22:32 7:16/M
4 MARTIN GUTIERREZ Fort Worth TX 73 49 58 24:56 8:03/M
5 RICHARD CUEVAS TOPEKA KS 410 45 62 25:03 8:05/M
6 ERIC IVES 441 49 66 25:14 8:08/M
7 SCOTT HENDERSON BERRYTON KS 364 45 73 25:35 8:15/M
8 JEFF DEBUSK Topeka KS 400 49 76 25:47 8:19/M
9 DENNIS LAWLOR Topeka KS 454 48 83 26:11 8:27/M
10 TONY CARRENO Prairie Village KS 398 46 86 26:22 8:30/M
11 SCOTT BARRON Ponca City OK 407 46 92 26:39 8:36/M
12 RANDY CROME Topeka KS 366 45 101 27:09 8:45/M
13 MICHAEL BARRON Topeka KS 499 49 127 28:24 9:10/M
14 GREGORY MUNOZ Topeka KS 4 49 151 29:31 9:31/M
15 SCOT GOACHER Topeka KS 419 47 197 33:55 10:56/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NEAL FARRON Topeka KS 384 53 17 21:25 6:55/M
2 CHUCK KIRMIE Auburn KS 91 50 43 23:42 7:39/M
3 STEPHEN CHAVEZ Topeka KS 389 51 45 23:47 7:40/M
4 KEN STONE Topeka KS 98 53 63 25:04 8:05/M
5 VICTOR ANQUIANO Topeka KS 456 54 64 25:08 8:06/M
6 KENT SMITH Topeka KS 14 54 65 25:09 8:07/M
7 KENT HAVERKAMP BERRYTON KS 72 50 72 25:35 8:15/M
8 DAVID SCOTT Topeka KS 355 52 100 27:08 8:45/M
9 ANDY KARAVAS 491 50 115 27:42 8:56/M
10 ARTIE MUNOZ Topeka KS 56 51 125 28:16 9:07/M
11 ELIAS PIMENTEL Topeka KS 64 53 131 28:38 9:14/M
12 CHARLES MOSQUEDA Topeka KS 90 52 132 28:40 9:15/M
13 DON BAKER TOPEKA KS 354 54 135 28:49 9:18/M
14 LAWRENCE MARTIN TOPEKA KS 497 51 136 28:51 9:18/M
15 FRANK,JR PADILLA Topeka KS 23 54 177 31:40 10:13/M
16 CHRIS COURTWRIGHT Carbondale KS 495 52 183 32:07 10:22/M
17 JOHN ANDREW Topeka KS 53 51 184 32:13 10:24/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARL GUNNERSON TOPEKA KS 350 57 15 21:20 6:53/M
2 TOM ARNHOLD Topeka KS 435 58 16 21:23 6:54/M
3 KIRK JOHNSON Topeka KS 371 55 39 23:10 7:28/M
4 JOHN WEBER Topeka KS 351 57 51 24:05 7:46/M
5 KEVIN BROWN TOPEKA KS 18 56 54 24:40 7:57/M
6 MIKE ATWOOD Topeka KS 432 57 77 25:52 8:21/M
7 MYRON LEINWETTER Rossville KS 455 58 79 26:00 8:23/M
8 ED STILLIE Topeka KS 35 55 80 26:01 8:24/M
9 GLENN RODDEN Beloit KS 49 55 121 28:04 9:03/M
10 RICK BRADING Topeka KS 467 55 140 28:59 9:21/M
11 CHRIS CERVANTEZ Topeka KS 337 55 161 30:23 9:48/M
12 DANIEL PADILLA TOPEKA KS 107 59 169 30:58 9:59/M
13 MATT WORKS Topeka KS 494 56 203 34:14 11:03/M
14 JOSE CERCA Topeka KS 44 56 237 38:49 12:31/M
15 RUTH RODDEN Holton KS 535 58 280 53:21 17:13/M
16 WILLIAM POOLER TOPEKA KS 513 55 287 57:07 18:25/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVE CLARK Topeka KS 89 60 37 23:03 7:26/M
2 TOM ECK TOPEKA KS 429 60 59 24:57 8:03/M
3 DANA FERRELL Topeka KS 15 64 61 25:02 8:05/M
4 JAVIER ESCALANTE Topeka KS 3 62 84 26:12 8:27/M
5 JOE HAEFELE Topeka KS 352 62 91 26:32 8:34/M
6 STAN SIMMONS Topeka KS 393 61 96 26:52 8:40/M
7 BOB WENGER Topeka KS 344 61 112 27:39 8:55/M
8 LES WATSON Topeka KS 447 60 247 41:04 13:15/M
9 DARIEL ORTIZ Topeka KS 359 60 271 51:19 16:33/M
10 DEACON OROKE 504 64 277 52:32 16:57/M
11 FRANK WORRALL Topeka KS 505 64 278 52:33 16:57/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOE CRONIN TOPEKA KS 338 66 129 28:32 9:12/M
2 KENNETH JESSOP Topeka KS 6 68 139 28:58 9:21/M
3 ABEL VALDIVIA Topeka KS 55 68 225 35:59 11:36/M
4 ROMAN VILLEGAS Topeka KS 385 69 238 38:52 12:32/M
5 SKIP DIBBLE Topeka KS 489 67 250 42:35 13:44/M
6 PAUL,JR GUTIERREZ EMPORIA KS 519 68 253 43:23 14:00/M
7 JOHN RANGEL Topeka KS 526 66 265 50:48 16:23/M
8 JESSE MOORE Tecumseh KS 510 68 269 51:06 16:29/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT BARRON Topeka KS 404 79 189 32:31 10:29/M
2 VIC DYCK Topeka KS 101 72 224 35:58 11:36/M

Filed under: , ,
2017 Members

Dave, Alexa, Nadia Alden
Michelle Andrew
Miguel Arellano
Adam & Becky Arensdofr
Tom & Joleen Arnhold
Mike BakerNatasha Bangel
Stacie Baquero
Virginia Barnes
John & Lila Bartel
Katie Baylie
Ivan, Zach, Brianna Beach
Matt Benaka
Megan Bergquist
John & Lettitia Bernard
George Bernheimer
Bre Berroth
Lana & Bob Best
Lynette Biehler
Holly Blick
Ben Bradshaw
Kevin Brown
Anthony Bryan
Steven Buckley
Brian, Amanda, Tyler Budden
Nick Buek
Jacob Bull
David Burgoon
Suzanne Burris
Michelle Carson
Rudy Chavez
Debra Christian
Nick Clair
Brad & Pam Clark
Scott & Rebecca Cole
Andrew Connery
Scott Cook
Chris Cozadd
Cassie Criger
Christine Cunningham
Reagan Cussimanio
Mandy Davis
De La Pena-Goldsmith, Lizette
Kathleen Deeter
Rick Deibert
Heiko Detlefsen
Joshua Devlin
Sarah & Daniel Dodson
Robert Downing
Mary Anne & Jared Durall
Tom Eck
Jonathan Edralin
Jim & Ethel Edwards
Patrick Eldringhoff
Joseph Eldringhoff
Mark Elliott
Michael Erwin
Taylor Evans
Larry Everly
Neal & Karen Farron
Heather Fay
Dana Ferrell
Vince & Leanne Finney
Mark Fisher
Jim & Susan Fitzgerald/Botkin
Lloyd, Lisa & Rebecca Fleming/Johnston
Casey Ford
Alisha Francis
Todd & Brandi Gaddis
Jack Galan
J.C. Garcia
Mimi Gardner
Shaun Gardner
Marty & Julie Garren
Garry Gribbles - Tom Truhsdale
Garry Gribbles - Steve Sell
Garry Gribbles - Mckensie Bevins
Garry Gribbles - Cassie
Garry Gribbles - Monica Schragg
Garry Gribbles - Joe Schragg
Greg Gaul
Larry & Elaine Gill
Angie Gleason
Artie Gonzales
Dreher Goodrich
Justin & Leslie Gordon
Kelley Gorman
Lindsay Gress
James & Linda Griffin
Cathy Grisham
Rocco (Edmund) Gutierrez
Cheryl Haefele
Ryan Haefke
Ryan Hahn
Roger Hambold
Richard Harmon
Micah and Meagan Hawkinson
Irene Haws
Kristen Hearrell
Marcia Henderson
Kiley Hickock
Misty Hight
Denis Hill
Scott Hirschi
Laura Hoerman
Ralph & Kay Howard
Dale Hubbell
Chelsey Huddleston
Karla Huffman
Al Hunt
Sarah Hunter
Jeff Huss
Patty Hylton
Doug & Dorthy IIiff
Steve Ingersoll
Matthew Ishkanian
Dan & Tracie Inman
Michael Jamison
Mark, Jody, Sterling, Chase Johnson
Bo Jones
Lezlee, David Kylie, Allie Jones
Tracy, Peter, Morgan, Tyler Jones
Alicia Julian
Andrew & Rachel Kapp
Kim Keen
Larry Kietzman
Jamie Kim
Karin Kingsley
Ashley Koch
Kevin Kulm
Daniel Kurtz
Dan Lara
Clay Lang
Dennis Lawlor
Myron & Tandy Leinwetter
Tom, Karen & Ava Lemon
Jan W Leuenberger
Jason, Glenn & Glenn Lewis
Rebaecca Litvak
Laura Liggatt
Phillip Livingston and Eun Jin Kim
Jaclyn Long
Cassie Madden
Jamie Mauer
Robert, Glenda Michaela McCanliss
Jill McCartney
Dan McCollum
Steve McGaughey
Nancy McKenzie
Candi Meerpohl
Elijah Mendez
Abby Moore
Richard Morgan
Lisa Mortiz
Heather Morrison
Justin & Vanessa Moss (Steinroetter)
Hunter Munns
Tracie Neill
Dave Newbery
LeTiffany Obozele
Tim & Meredith Owen
Thomas Ortiz
Dwight Parman
Rachel, Dave, James, Matthew Peck
Nancy Perth
Greg, Kelly, Shelby, Quinn, Carley Pert
Tamara Peterson (Miller)
Abi Phelps
Claire Phillips
Shane Plemons
Gary Pratt
Jim & Jan Price
Tony Rake
Jory Reedy
The Regnier Family
Brad & Marla Rhoden
Bethany Richardson
Brent, Luke, Isaiah, Rebekah, Gabe Roper
Angela Roberson
Lesa Roberts and Rick Beattie
Michael Robins
Ashley Robinson-Evans
Maria Rodriguez
Margie Rogers
Vickie Rogers and Dan Rethman
Donna Romans
Yana Ross
Brent, Luke, Isaiah, Rebekah, Gabe Roper
Kjrsten Ruch
Elena Rusche
Sean Rutter
Andy Sample
David Sanchez
Suzanne Sawyer-Burris
Tanya Scott
Jacob & Sheena Schmidtlein
Tim Schmitz
Peg Schultz
Spencer Share
Bobbi Shinn
Debbie Simecka
Monica Smith
Eric & Vicki Smith
Rashawn Smith
Robert, Nici, Angelica Soria
Doug & Kathy Stacken
Lon Stanton
Charles & Christine Steinkuehler
Scott Steward
Ken Stone
Ronald & Linda Strader
Iradj Stroble
Liatris Studer
Vossler and Lynette Stueve
Steve Stumbaugh
Thad Sullivan
Michelle Terry
Kristen Thiessen
Barb, Leigha, Ron Thomas
Josh & Jacquelyn Thompson
Ken/Jan Tillery/Escola
Tammy Tipton
Bill & Reagan Tofflemire
Kelly Tosh
Kermit Trout
Scott Umsheide
Roger Underwood
Sarah Vincent
Vicki Vossler & Lynette Steuve
James Wabaunsee
Bill, Brenda, Emily, Billy, Abby, and Sophie Wagemaker
Joe Wagenblast
Paul, Tracy & Marissa Wagner
Vicky Walters
Jarod Waltner
TaNiqua Ward
Deanna Warner
Israel Wasserstein
Joshua and Skyler Watson
Les Watson
Monte Weathers
Jane Weiler
Frank Weinhold
Norma Weiser
Bob & Sharon Wenger
Becky Wessel
Kathi West and Sue Hamlin
Rosemary, Les, Rosalie Wilkerson
Don, Kim Erin Wilson
Jackie Williams
Tim Willingham
Sara Wood
Nick Xidis
Bryan Yowell
Jason & Katie Yuhasz

« October 2017 »
October
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
Upcoming Events
Med Hero Appreciation 5K Run/Walk Oct 21, 2017 03:30 AM - 07:00 AM — Kanza Park, Topeka, KS
Maple Leaf Run 5K and 1 Mile walk Oct 21, 2017 08:00 AM - 10:00 PM — Baldwin City Maple Leaf Festival
OctoberFast Kids Run Oct 28, 2017 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM — Topeka, KS
Toys For Tots 5K Oct 28, 2017 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Topeka South Rotary Pumpkin Run Oct 31, 2017 08:30 AM - 10:30 AM — Lake Shawnee, Topeka, KS
Upcoming events…